Pittsfield: Taconic High School Honor Roll

Posted

PITTSFIELD >> Taconic High School has announced its honor roll for the second quarter of the 2015-16 school year.

Of the 723 students enrolled during this marking period, 180 students, or 25 percent, earned high honors and 88 students, or 12 percent, earned honors.

High honors requires a grade point average of 92 and above. Honors requires a grade point average of 88 and above.

High Honors

Grade 12: Tylir W. Andrews, Christina E. Anello, Matthew J. Barry, Alexandria L. Brelsford, Jessi A. Cahill, Lynsey E. Castagna, Grant J. Collingwood, Macey M. Corl, Hannah M. Cornwell, Shawndell P. Cummings, Elijah T. Cunningham, Lauren E. Curry, Kylie N. Duffy, Kamryn M. Dunton, Caroline E. Fairweather, Owen M. Fitzgerald, Hope C. Flecha, Kalie M. Garwood, Richard D. Garwood, Elisabeth C. George, Nicholas S. Gingras, Spring F. Hajjar, Kevyn E. Harris, Rosemary A. Harrison, Connor A. Hassan, Brian J. Hassett, Taylor J. Hebert, Alexandria O. Henderson, Robert M. Herforth Jr., Casey M. Hopkins, Noelle G. Hunter, Alexis A. Huxtable, Mohammad Jadallah, Derek J. Johnson, Alex L. Kent, Beckie A. Kiernan, Ranjana Lingutla, Chelsy L. Lisi, Karli S. Manship, Maggie F. Moody, Kerstine C. Moore, Andrew J. Mucci, Jennifer R. Osafo, Katherine I. Parks, Tyler F. Pudlo, Christiana G. Riello, Steven M. Silverman, Christopher J. Sullivan, Amber R. Tart, Shelbie M. Toole, Cassandra E. Tournier, Marlaina L. Tremblay, Macie L. Turrell, Brooke E. VanBramer, Samantha R. Walter, Mya N. Wiles.

Grade 11: Kailey A. Bell, Tiffany D. Bigelow, Olivia R. Bordeau, Kristen A. Borelli, Jack Q. Callahan, Paige A. Campbell, Lindsey E. Coe, Tyler J. Coelho, Jack M. Cooney, Kyle D. Crocker, Timothy F. Curry, Ethan R. Dean, Nicholas J. Donahue, Jacob D. Flynn, Lillian G. Garrity, Hunter D. Gero, Elizabeth P. Gillette, Leland H. Grover, Chloe R. Haas, Joseph T. Heath, Brittany A. Henault, Rebecca E. Herbert, Elizabeth A. Howe, Zhen Mei Huang, Eric J. Kalinowsky, Ashley E. Keegan, Chase H. Klemansky, Adam J. Leonard, Jac Lun Lin, Lily A. Lothrop, Elizaveta D. Markovetc, Jacob R. McNeice, Mathieu J. Moreau, Hannah R. Morley, Amber M. Myers, Ross M. Omelenchuck, Brooke A. Ovitt, Gianna S. Paris, Brandon C. Peaslee, Trevor R. Pelkey, Hunter R. Phair, Randi L. Robbins, Skylar S. Rodick, Deonte L. Sandifer, Jenna A. Schilling, Carli R. Scolforo, Jill C. Scussel, Ryan P. Serre, Logan M. Spagnuolo, Jonathan M. Stinson, Mackenzie M. Suriner, Leah R. Tanzman, Trevor E. Taylor, Rachel T. Tynan, Jennifer R. VanBramer, Brooke T. Volastro, Raeayn E. Warren, Austin M. White, Chloe-Rae E. Wood.

Grade 10: Abdulhakeem Ahmed, Lynsey M. Aldam, Anthony M. Arace, Zachery W. Barnes, Nathaniel A. Beaupre, Jaclyn Boateng, Janayah R. Burgess, Samantha F. Callaway, Molly D. Clement, Emma R. Cookis, Mary E. Decelles, Drew A. DeMartino, Ashleigh N. Fawcett, Emma G. Foley, Riana G. Gittens, Lauren C. Gregory, Matthew A. Harrison, Summer Jadallah, Vanessa C. Knights, Aubrey J. Lazits, Ally M. Lucas Mansel C. Marangoni, Abigail R. Mooney, Shannon O. Netzer, Jay U. Patel, Laura E. Pfeiffer, Austin A. Rachiele, Ashley M. Rufo, Sky L. Sawyer, Colby R. Sherman, Kaylie E. Turrell, Makenzie A. Yerrick, Shiza Zahid.

Grade 9: McKenzie D. Benoit, Savannah M. Berkeley, Matthew R. Bilotta, Sean P. Callahan, Alexandria L. Carmon, Gabriel M. Carrington, Connor Z. Champoux, Sean D. Cicchetti, Madison L. Daverin, Shannon K. Dean, Carly R. Decelles, Mitchell D. Decelles, Parker J. Decelles, Brendan A. Depson, Madalyn V. Drozd, Alexis C. Hamel, Aubrey E. Henault, Gabriel A. Kotski, Ashley M. Lantigua, Lily A. Lobovits, Colin G. Meaney, Emma J. Murphy-Malloy, Zabion M. Powell, Riley G. Schultheis, Mitchell P. Strack, Paul J. Suasti, Kailey N. Sultaire, Hannah R. Supranowicz, Trisha J. Victor, Caylah M. Whitehead, Yazhi Zheng, Katelyn J. Zwingelstein.

Honors

Grade 12: Andrew J. Bowman, Shane P. Charow, Bradley H. Cobb, Joshua T. Coleman, Christopher P. Colletta, Abdiel J. Cotto Hernandez, Christena M. Garzone, Brandon M. Gundlach, Megan E. Holm, Steven P. LaRochelle, Kyle R. Rochelo, Jade I. Schnauber, Leslie K. Tayi, Benjamin T. Wampler, Samantha R. Wehry.

Grade 11: Ryan J. Abel, Carmine D. Albanese, Jessica A. Bodnar, Shalee M. Conyers, Roberta L. Croshier, Tyler E. Donovan, Hayley N. Duffy, Logan T. Eichelser, Paige C. Hinman, Julia E. Kalinowsky, Kelsey R. Krzynowek, Josie M. LaValley, Megan J. LaValley, Nicholas R. LaValley, Anthony R. Meehan, Brett C. Murphy, Sydney M. Ovitt, Mariah E. Pannesco, Cloey M. Pierce, Steven Poripski, Jennessa L. Reynolds, Jasmine M. Rodriguez, Autumn J. Stedman, Matthew P. Stracuzzi, Thomas M. Walchenbach, Devon M. Walker, Janee K. Walker, Cassie E. Winn.

Grade 10: Dylan P. Ackley, Crista M. Andrews, Alyvia R. Asta, Jenna M. Bateman, Derrick O. Boone Jr., Keiahna R. Cargill, Arianna M. Evans, Jacob W. Gaudette, Ryan J. Gaudette, Mary J. Hayes, Madalin C. Holden, Hunter W. Johnston, Michael J. Kays, Caitlynne M. Leonard, Bryanna E. McKearney, Jasmyne V. Middleton, Lexie H. Morse, Joseph E. Nichols, Michael J. O'Brien, Gabrielle J. Puia, Abigail M. Tynan.

Grade 9: Jasmine M. Accetta, Lord N. Arhinful, Jasmine R. Bishop, Brevan T. Bove, Trevor J. Coleman, Quincy K. Davis, Victoria L. Fiorini, Daniel A. Gratton, Molly E. Hicks, Delaney J. Ivas, Aiden C. Kotski, Dylan P. LaCasse, Joannda M. Loftus, Anna S. Luzader, Sawyer W. Moore, Keerah D. Morgan, Jacqulyn R. Palmer, Hailey J. Patel, Nickolas S. Sayers, Morgan P. Schnauber, Alexander M. Sears, Glore'Yahna A. Smith, Jared C. Stedman, Andrew T. Walchenbach.


TALK TO US

If you'd like to leave a comment (or a tip or a question) about this story with the editors, please email us. We also welcome letters to the editor for publication; you can do that by filling out our letters form and submitting it to the newsroom.

Powered by Creative Circle Media Solutions