Sheffield: Mount Everett 3rd quarter honor roll

Posted

SHEFFIELD >> Mount Everett Regional School has announced the third quarter honor roll for the 2015-16 school year for students in Grades 7-12.

Seventeen percent of the student body earned high honors and 32 percent earned honors.

Students in grades 9 through 12 must earn grades of 90 or above in all subjects for high honors. Students must receive grades of 80 or above or a "P" in all subjects for honors.

Students in grades 7 and 8 must earn 90 or higher in all year-long courses and 80 or higher in enrichment or special courses for high honors. For honors, students must attain an 80 or higher in all subjects.

High Honors

Grade 12: Jessica Abbott, Chelsea Balestro, Shane Biernacki, Graham Collopy, Morgan DeGrenier, Marina Germain, Eli Gold, Justin Makuc, Claudia Martin, Shayna Sawyer, Sean Smith, Samantha Twing, Krista VanCour.

Grade 11: Sarah Balestro, Katherine Brigham, Aaron Brown, Kersten Cutlip, Kenneth Edwards, Charles Kuzmech, Eliza Maggio, Jacob Makuc, Maya Neski, Kelsey Netzer, Ellis Waldman.

Grade 10: Finnbarr Chebatoris, Maria deManbey, Morgan Derby, Devan Galli, Marya Makuc, Shay Spitzer.

Grade 9: Gwendolyn Carpenter, Nikos Casivant, Natalie Cassady, Jeremy Chatham, Jaclyn Derwitsch, Andrea Ferrara, Emma Mitchell, Olivia Murphy, Bethany Rhoades, Shoji Rinaldi, Hannah Steuernagle, Madison Ullrich, Sophia Zah-Greenspan.

Grade 8: Carly Duval, Elisabeth Enoch, Alexandra Green, Jake Martin, Jeremiah Tomascak.

Grade 7: Jack Carpenter, Sonya Spitzer, Jacob TenBroeck, Alexander Zah-Greenspan.

Honors

Grade 12: Brooke Colpack, Anthony Consolini, Emily Coon, Ava Garrett, Samuel Gogel, Sage Hervieux, Erik Hunker, Matthew Morehouse, Alyssa Ovitt, Mary-Elyse Parsons, Nathan Redman, Maura Robitialle, Lauren Scapin, Parker Snyder, Mathew Spencer, Kyle Stevens, Nicholas Tomich, Cassandra Ullrich, Brialynn Wells, Caliann Wood, Gavin Ziegler.

Grade 11: Eastlynd Bates, Nathaniel Chase, Jordan Chretien, Chandler DeGrenier, Georgia Drumm, Matthew Funk, Julia Groeber, Caitlyn Herrick, Chelsea Hill, Kayla Krom, Abigail Litchfield, Michaela Loring, Jesse Smerechniak, Eduarda Vale, Dillon VanDeusen.

Grade 10: Gabriel Albano, Sarah Beckwith, Brendan Dempsey, Lauren Edwards, Carl Furcht, Morgan Gott, James Gulotta, Patrick Haiss, Charles Kerzner, Elizabeth Kuzmech, Olivia Marchione, Hannah Race, Kylie Ruane, Donovan Sawyer, Matthew Sermini, Sean Shalaby.

Grade 9: Connor Blodgett, Marion Devoti, Brian Dillon, Joshua Long, Quinlan Pollock, Patrick Silk, Sierra VanDeusen, Jackilyn Wells.

Grade 8: Audrey Bartzsch, Nicholas Boardman, Andrew Consolini, Cole Duval, Grayson Duval, Sofia Giumarro, Angus Kerr, Ashley Kerzner, Bethany Kerzner, Madeleine Makuc, Sarah Markham, Jeremiah Pixley, Benjamin Salzmann, Megan Smith, Shelby Tinker, Madeline VonRuden, Brandon Wilson.

Grade 7: Serena Batacchi, Isabelle Bizalion, Kolby Bleau, Cecelia Caldwell, Thomas Dennis, Kathleen Dillon, Julian Edelman, Anthony Emerling, Amani Fleming-Jackson, Samuel Kresiak, Savanna LeGeyt, Hailey Loftus, Austin Murray, Emma Nardi, Jacob Race, Anna Marie Romano, Cole Rosseter, Cooper Rothvoss, Jack Seward-Dailey, Madison Tinker, Makenzie Ullrich, Alek Zdziarski, Marley Zorn, Aleksander Zyszkowski.


TALK TO US

If you'd like to leave a comment (or a tip or a question) about this story with the editors, please email us. We also welcome letters to the editor for publication; you can do that by filling out our letters form and submitting it to the newsroom.

Powered by Creative Circle Media Solutions