Sheffield: Mount Everett fourth quarter honor roll

Posted

SHEFFIELD >> Mount Everett Regional School has announced the fourth quarter honor roll for students in grades 7-12. Nineteen percent of the student body of 316 earned high honors and 32 percent earned honors.

For high honors, students in grades 9-12 must earn grades of 90 or above in all subjects. For honors, students must receive grades of 80 or above or a "P" in all subjects.

For high honors, students in grades 7 and 8 must attain a 90 in all year-long courses and an 80 or higher in half-year courses. For honors, students must attain an 80 or higher in all subjects.

High Honors

Grade 12: Jessica Abbott, Chelsea Balestro, Shane Biernacki, Katherine Brigham, Graham Collopy, Emily Coon, Morgan DeGrenier, Chelsea Eichstedt, Ava Garrett, Eli Gold, Sage Hervieux, Justin Makuc, Claudia Martin, Matthew Morehouse, Mary Elise Parsons, Maura Robitaille, Shayna Sawyer, Sean Smith, Krista VanCour, Brialynn Wells.

Grade 11: Sarah Balestro, Kenneth Edwards, Kayla Krom, Charles Kuzmech, Eliza Maggio, Jacob Makuc, Maya Neski, Kelsey Netzer, Jesse Smerechniak, Ellis Waldman.

Grade 10: Sarah Beckwith, Finnbarr Chebatoris, Maria deManbey, Lauren Edwards, Devan Galli, Morgan Gott, Marya Makuc, Shay Spitzer.

Grade 9: Gwendolyn Carpenter, Nikos Casivant, Natalie Cassady, Jeremy Chatham, Jaclyn Derwitsch, Emma Mitchell, Olivia Murphy, Shoji Rinaldi, Hannah Steuernagle, Madison Ullrich, Sophia Zah-Greenspan.

Grade 8: Nicholas Boardman, Carly Duval, Elisabeth Enoch, Sofia Giumarro, Alexandra Green.

Grade 7: Jack Carpenter, Savanna LeGeyt, Sonya Spitzer, Madison Tinker, Alexander Zah-Greenspan, Aleksander Zyskowski.

Honors

Grade 12: Ian Allen, Anthony Consolini, Marina Germain, Samuel Gogel, Patrick Hogelin, Erik Hunker, Alliyah Mead, Emily Parks-Smith, Tabitha Petrowicz, Lauren Scapin, Ashley Sermini, Parker Snyder, Mathew Spencer, Kyle Stevens, Samantha Twing, Cassandra Ullrich, Christian Wells, Caliann Wood, Gavin Ziegler.

Grade 11: Madison Balestro, Haley Barrett, Eastlynd Bates, Aaron Brown, Jordan Chretien, Chandler DeGrenier, Georgia Drumm, Matthew Funk, Julia Groeber, Caitlyn Herrick, Chelsea Hill, Abigail Litchfield, Michaela Loring, Timothy Robitaille, Eduarda Vale, Dillon VanDeusen.

Grade 10: Gabriel Albano, Cavan Brady, Brendan Dempsey, Morgan Derby, Lillian Duval, Patrick Haiss, Charles Kerzner, Olivia Marchione, Alexander Murray, Hannah Race, Kylie Ruane, Donovan Sawyer, Matthew Sermini, Sean Shalaby.

Grade 9: Connor Blodgett, Marion Devoti, Brian Dillon, Anna Dupont, Andrea Ferrara, Quinlan Pollock, Alissa Rathbun, Bethany Rhoades, Patrick Silk, Sierra VanDeusen, Samuel Webb, Jackilyn Wells.

Grade 8: Audrey Bartzsch, Jacob Duquette, Cole Duval, Grayson Duval, Marc Gogel, Angus Kerr, Ashley Kerzner, Bethany Kerzner, Madeleine Makuc, Sarah Markham, Jake Martin, Laynie Mullen, Benjamin Salzmann, Megan Smith, Madeleine Soudant, Shelby Tinker, Jeremiah Tomascak, Madeline VonRuden.

Grade 7: Serena Batacchi, Isabelle Bizalion, Bryn Blackwell, Kolby Bleau, Cecelia Caldwell, Lydia Davis, Thomas Dennis, Kathleen Dillon, Anthony Emerling, Amani Fleming-Jackson, Samuel Kresiak, Morgan Long, Domanic Love, Malik Masters, Austin Murray, Jacob Race, Anna Marie Romano, Cole Rosseter, Cooper Rothvoss, Elizabeth Sarnacki, Jack Seward-Dailey, Jacob TenBroeck, Makenzie Ullrich, Alek Zdziarski.


TALK TO US

If you'd like to leave a comment (or a tip or a question) about this story with the editors, please email us. We also welcome letters to the editor for publication; you can do that by filling out our letters form and submitting it to the newsroom.

Powered by Creative Circle Media Solutions