Sheffield: Mount Everett fourth quarter honor roll

Posted
SHEFFIELD — Mount Everett Regional School has announced the fourth quarter honor roll for students in grades 7-12. Twenty percent of the student body earned high honors and 35 percent earned honors.

Students in grades 9 through 12 must earn grades of 90 or above in all subjects for high honors. Students must receive grades of 80 or above or a "P" in all subjects for honors.

Students in grades 7 and 8 must earn 90 or higher in all year-long courses and 80 or higher in enrichment or special courses. For honors, students must attain an 80 or higher in all subjects.

HIGH HONORS

Grade 12: Sarah Balestro, Eastlynd Bates, Aaron Brown, Kersten Cutlip, Kenneth Edwards, Kayla Krom, Abigail Litchfield, Eliza Maggio, Jacob Makuc, Jesse Smerechniak, Ellis Waldman.

Grade 11: Sarah Beckwith, Finnbarr Chebatoris, Maria deManbey, Morgan Derby, Lauren Edwards, Devan Galli, Charles Kerzner, Marya Makuc, Donovan Sawyer, Shay Spitzer.

Grade 10: Anita Cambi, Gwendolyn Carpenter, Nikos Casivant, Natalie Cassady, Jeremy Chatham, Jaclyn Derwitsch, Anna Dupont, Andrea Ferrara, Eliza Ormsbee-Oates, Bethany Rhoades, Shoji Rinaldi, Hannah Steuernagle, Madison Ullrich.

Grade 9: Audrey Bartzsch, David Bautista-Cruz, Nicholas Boardman, Carly Duval, Grayson Duval, Elisabeth Enoch, Sofia Giumarro, Alexandra Green, Angus Kerr, Madeleine Makuc, Sarah Markham, Benjamin Salzmann, Megan Smith, Madeleine Soudant, Shelby Tinker.

Grade 8:
Isabelle Bizalion, Cecelia Caldwell, Jack Carpenter, Savanna LeGeyt, Anna Marie Romano, Sonya Spitzer, Madison Tinker, Alexander Zah-Greenspan.

Grade 7: Tyler Duquette, Grace Makuc, Nadia Makuc.

HONORS

Grade 12: Madison Balestro, Allison Brassard, Nathaniel Chase, Jordan Chretien, Chandler DeGrenier, Georgia Drumm, Julia Groeber, Caitlyn Herrick, Chelsea Hill, Charles Kuzmech, Ashana LeGeyt, Bernard Litchfield IV, Jonas Malicky, Maya Neski, Timothy Robitaille, Dillon VanDeusen.

Grade 11: Cavan Brady, Brendan Dempsey, Nancy Dodds, Morgan Gott, James Gulotta, Patrick Haiss, Olivia Marchione, Nathan Monteleone, Alexander Murray, Hannah Race, Kylie Ruane.

Grade 10: Connor Blodgett, Marion Devoti, Brian Dillon, Amber Follett, Matthew Kane, Nicholas LeGeyt, Joshua Long, Salirae Marshall, Emma Mitchell, Shi-anne Phillips, Quinlan Pollock, Sydney Seward, Tori Seward, Patrick Silk, Sierra VanDeusen, Samuel Webb, Jackilyn Wells.

Grade 9: Chaice Aitchison, Faith Angell, Ashley Atwood, Sierra Blodgett, Spencer Broderick, Kaylee Chatham, Andrew Consolini, Bella Dawson, Cole Duval, Adrienne Franck, Marc Gogel, Shelby Gomez, Ashley Kerzner, Bethany Kerzner, Jake Martin, Bekka McCloud, Laynie Mullen, Ivan Rodriguez, Mary Shalaby, Jeremiah Tomascak, Madeline VonRuden, Devon Wagner, Brooke Wells.

Grade 8: Serena Batacchi, Kolby Bleau, Lydia Davis, Kathleen Dillon, Julian Edelman, Anthony Emerling, Maile Handy, Samuel Kresiak, Hailey Loftus, Austin Murray, Emma Nardi, Morgan Nelson, Parker Platt, Jacob Race, Cole Rosseter, Cooper Rothvoss, Jacob TenBroeck, Makenzie Ullrich, Alek Zdziarski, Marley Zorn, Aleksander Zyszkowski.

Grade 7: Armando Bautista-Cruz, Riley Davis-Gagnon, Brianna Dunn, Odegaard Fields, Kaila Martel, Travis McLoughlin, Catherine Nagy, Isaiah Neski, Mikel Nourse, Trevor Perkins, Logan Reynolds, Benjamin Shannon, Tyler Smith, Rochele Worth.


TALK TO US

If you'd like to leave a comment (or a tip or a question) about this story with the editors, please email us. We also welcome letters to the editor for publication; you can do that by filling out our letters form and submitting it to the newsroom.



Powered by Creative Circle Media Solutions