Sheffield: Mount Everett Regional School Honor Roll

Posted

SHEFFIELD >> Mount Everett Regional School has announced the second quarter honor roll for students in grades 7-12.

Sixteen percent of the student body earned high honors and 39 percent earned honors.

Students in grades 9 through 12 must earn grades of 90 or above in all subjects for high honors. Students must receive grades of 80 or above or a "P" in all subjects for honors.

Students in grades 7 and 8 must earn 90 or higher in all year-long courses and 80 or higher in enrichment or special courses. For honors, students must attain an 80 or higher in all subjects.

High Honors

Grade 12: Jessica Abbott, Chelsea Balestro, Shane Biernacki, Graham Collopy, Emily Coon, Morgan DeGrenier, Sarah Deming, Marina Germain, Eli Gold, Sage Hervieux, Patrick Hogelin, Justin Makuc, Claudia Martin, Shayna Sawyer, Lauren Scapin, Sean Smith, Samantha Twing, Krista VanCour.

Grade 11: Sarah Balestro, Katherine Brigham, Kenneth Edwards, Kayla Krom, Jacob Makuc, Ellis Waldman.

Grade 10: Sarah Beckwith, Finnbarr Chebatoris, Morgan Derby, Lauren Edwards, Devan Galli, Marya Makuc, Shay Spitzer.

Grade 9: Connor Blodgett, Gwendolyn Carpenter, Nikos Casivant, Natalie Cassady, Jaclyn Derwitsch, Marion Devoti, Anna Dupont, Emma Mitchell, Shoji Rinaldi, Hannah Steuernagle, Madison Ullrich, Sophia Zah-Greenspan.

Grade 8: Sofia Giumarro.

Grade 7: Isabelle Bizalion, Cecelia Caldwell, Jack Carpenter, Sonya Spitzer, Alek Zdziarski.

Honors

Grade 12: Brooke Colpack, Anthony Consolini, Chelsea Eichstedt, Ava Garrett, Samuel Gogel, Samuel Hess, Erik Hunker, Ryan Meyer, Matthew Morehouse, Mary-Elyse Parsons, Tabitha Petrowicz, Nathan Redman, Maura Robitialle, Ashley Sermini, Daniel Silk, Parker Snyder, Mathew Spencer, Kyle Stevens, Cassandra Ullrich, Brialynn Wells, Caliann Wood, Gavin Ziegler.

Grade 11: Haley Barrett, Eastlynd Bates, Aaron Brown, Nathaniel Chase, Chandler DeGrenier, Georgia Drumm, Matthew Funk, Caitlyn Herrick, Chelsea Hill, Charles Kuzmech, Ashana LeGeyt, Abigail Litchfield, Michaela Loring, Eliza Maggio, Maya Neski, Kelsey Netzer, Jesse Smerechniak, Eduarda Vale, Dillon VanDeusen.

Grade 10: Maria deManbey, Carl Furcht, Patrick Haiss, Charles Kerzner, Elizabeth Kuzmech, Olivia Marchione, Hannah Race, Kylie Ruane, Donovan Sawyer, Matthew Sermini.

Grade 9: Jeremy Chatham, Brian Dillon, Olivia Murphy, Emellin Pineda, Quinlan Pollock, Bethany Rhoades, Tori Seward, Patrick Silk, Sierra VanDeusen, Samuel Webb, Jackilyn Wells.

Grade 8: Audrey Bartzsch, Nicholas Boardman, Andrew Consolini, Carly Duval, Cole Duval, Grayson Duval, Elisabeth Enoch, Marc Gogel, Alexandra Green, Angus Kerr, Ashley Kerzner, Bethany Kerzner, Madeleine Makuc, Sarah Markham, Jake Martin, Bekka McCloud, Laynie Mullen, Jeremiah Pixley, Benjamin Salzmann, Mary Shalaby, Megan Smith, Shelby Tinker, Jeremiah Tomascak, Madeline VonRuden.

Grade 7: Serena Batacchi, Kolby Bleau, Lydia Davis, Thomas Dennis, Kathleen Dillon, Anthony Emerling, Amani Fleming-Jackson, Samuel Kresiak, Savanna LeGeyt, Domanic Love, Austin Murray, Emma Nardi, Jacob Race, Cole Rosseter, Elizabeth Sarnacki, Jack Seward-Dailey, Jacob TenBroeck, Madison Tinker, Makenzie Ullrich, Alexander Zah-Greenspan, Marley Zorn, Aleksander Zyszkowski.


TALK TO US

If you'd like to leave a comment (or a tip or a question) about this story with the editors, please email us. We also welcome letters to the editor for publication; you can do that by filling out our letters form and submitting it to the newsroom.

Powered by Creative Circle Media Solutions