University of Massachusetts Amherst dean's list

Posted

University of Massachusetts Amherst has announced its dean's list for the 2015 spring semester.

In order to qualify, an undergraduate student must receive a 3.5 grade-point average or better on a four-point scale.

Students are listed by hometown.

Adams: Aaron Wojtaszek, Connor Wotkowicz, Heather Garvie, Jessica Lesure, Kalyn Alibozek, Tyler Carpenter.

Berkshire: Megan Newton.

Cheshire: Andrew Heath, Christopher Cardimino, Emily Cooper, Emily Rodowicz, Megan Rodowicz, Mitchell Graves.

Clarksburg: Bryana Malloy, Joseph Liporace.

Dalton: Anna Sheehan, Anthony Delmolino, Austin Cooney, Erica Alberti, Erin Caffrey, Grant Cone, Laura Sheehan, Meghan Morine, Rebecca Murrin, Sarah French.

Florida: Aurora Foster.

Great Barrington: Althea Garivaltis, Dakota Malik, Ezra Marcus, Patrick Schmitz.

Hinsdale: Brianna Broderick, Christopher Girard, Dominic Carnevale, Jeffrey Burrows, Natalie Sala.

Housatonic: Blake Atwood,

Lanesborough: Alexander Krell, Andrew Hebert, Julia Vlahopoulos, Kelsey Hebert.

Lee: Alexander Lindsay, Bahati Mweze, Emma O'Malley Forget, Jennyfer Chacon-Ortega, John Kastrinakis, Lauren Richardson, Stephanie Young.

Lenox: Elizabeth Barry, Emilee Herrick, Joshua Gukowsky, Luke Haskell, Mica Reel, Michael Mortelliti, Sean O'Brien, Avi Sternberg.

Lenox Dale: Cameron Besse.

Middlefield: Matthew Baker.

Monterey: Katheryn Wansor.

New Marlborough: Eliza Mitchell, Isabel Mitchell.

North Adams: Christopher Belair, Maria Mazzu, Maris Owczarski, Michael Fierro.

Otis: Linda Fitzgerald.

Peru: Jesse Doble, Katie Charbonneau, Samantha Keller, Samuel Shelsy.

Pittsfield: Alexis Gonnello, Andrea McLellan Hall, Angelina Mangiardi, Anthony Traversa, Caroline Sinico, Catherine Barry, Cheyenne Robair, Conor Dempsey, Courtney McMahon, Danielle Bradley, Derek Carroll, Devyn Yurko, Emma Burnick, George Leibinger, Gregory Gniadek, Jason Jennings, Jessica Newton, Kaitlyn Boehm, Kate Robarge, Katie Bowler, Kayla Jones, Kenneth Black, Kira Martin, Lauren Russo, Lazar Jankovic, Leah Wetherell, Lindsey Magri, Luke Toomey, Micaela Goodrich, Miranda Tremblay, Nathaniel Widitor, Nicole Krebs, Patrick Buckley, Philip Williams, Rachana Lingutla, Rachelle Gayle, Samantha Burnham, Sandra Williams, Saphire Senger-Oleary, Sarah Brennan, Sienna Carpenter, Victoria Simon, Yonaton Kaufman.

Richmond: Alexa Pfeiffer.

Sandisfield: James Psillas, Ryan Salame.

Sheffield: Joshua Webb, Thomas Candee Jr.

South Egremont: Fiona Kane.

Tyringham: Caroline Palmer.

West Stockbridge: Candice Slosek, Keegan Baldwin.

Williamstown: Christina Gordon, Nathan Taskin, Sean O'Connor.

Windsor: Katlyn Hill.

Worthington: Jesse Massaro, Kaitlyn Fay, Virginia Sowers.


TALK TO US

If you'd like to leave a comment (or a tip or a question) about this story with the editors, please email us. We also welcome letters to the editor for publication; you can do that by filling out our letters form and submitting it to the newsroom.

Powered by Creative Circle Media Solutions