Updated: Berkshire County track and field honor roll for May 9

Posted

The Honor Roll has been updated to include the Pittsfield/Mount Anthony/Drury dual from Friday. All results printed are ones that were sent directly to The Eagle through May 9. Coaches, are we missing a result? Email us at sports@berkshireeagle.com with the missing information.

———

Boys Honor Roll

* = updated time/result

3200 METER RELAY — 1. Pittsfield, 9:01, 4/27/16; 2. Mount Greylock, 9:04.2, 5/6/16*; 3. Wahconah, 9:08.51, 4/28/16; 4. Taconic, 9:21.1 (Hassett, Pudlow, Fitzgerald, Serre), 5/6/16*; 5. Monument Mountain, 9:22, 4/20/16; ;

110 METER HURDLES — 1. S. Harvey (W), 16.1, 4/20/16; 2. G. Pedersen (P), 16.2, 4/20/16; 3. J. Rich (P), 16.5, 4/27/16; 4. A. Ahmed (T), 16.9, 4/20/16; 5. S. Villinski (L), 17.3, 4/27/16;

100 METER DASH — 1. M. Lighten (W), 11.00, 4/20/16; 2. Z. Gage (T), 11.60, 4/20/16; T3. B. Tonini (MM), 11.7, 4/20/16; T3. T. Shepard (L), 11.7, 4/27/16; T3. W. Serkin (MM), 11.7, 5/6/16*; 5. E. Amenlemah (P), 11.8, 4/20/16;

1600 METER RUN — 1. C. Meehan (D), 4:45.47, 4/28/16; 2. Jared Haley (HV), 4:47.3, 5/6/16*; 3. S. Harding (L), 4:52.1, 5/6/16*; 4. K. Rayner (P), 4:53, 4/27/16; 5. Dan Brainerd (W), 4:56.00, 5/6/16*.

400 METER RELAY — 1. Monument Mountain, 45.70 (B. Tonini, T. Alston, W. Serkin, M. Weston), 5/6/16*; 2. Taconic, 46.40, 4/20/16; 3. Wahconah, 46.71, 4/28/16; 4. Pittsfield, 47.8, 4/27/16; 5. Hoosac Valley, 48.93, 4/28/16.

400 METER RUN — 1. D. Benle (T), 53.01, 4/27/16; T2. M. Weston (MM), 53.7, 4/27/16; T2. C. Castonguay (MG), 53.7, 5/6/16*; 4. J. Gash (W), 54.60, 5/6/16*; 5. B. Meisl (P), 55.27, 5/6/16*.

400 METER HURDLES — 1. S. Harvey (W), 0:59.60, 5/6/16*; 2. J. Rich (P), 1:03.43, 4/13/16; 3. M. Tabakin (P), 1:04.74, 5/6/16*; 4. A. Ahmed (T), 1:05.99, 4/13/16; 5. I. Boyd (P), 1:06.4, 5/6/16*.

800 METER RUN — 1. C. Meehan (D), 2:03.96, 5/6/16*; 2. T. Kirby (MG), 2:06.4, 5/6/16*; 3. O. McCarter (MM), 2:10.3, 5/6/16*; 4. I. Voltoline (W), 2:12.80, 5/6/16*; 5. C. McNinch (L), 2:13, 4/27/16;

200 METER DASH — 1. M. Lighten (W), 22.89, 4/28/16; 2. D. Benle (T), 24.0, 5/6/16*; 3. W. Serkin (MM), 24.1, 4/27/16, 4. D. MacIntosh (T), 24.30, 4/20/16; T4. A. Hall (HV), 24.3, 5/6/16*; 6. Z. Gage (T), 24.4.

3200 METER RUN — 1. J. Haley (HV), 10:29.9, 5/6/16*; 2. T. Kirby (MG), 10:32.8, 5/6/16*; 3. K. Rayner (P), 10:45.2, 4/20/16; 4. J. Cheung (MG), 11:00, 5/6/16*; 5. J. Massaro (W), 11:00.8, 5/6/16*.

1600 METER RELAY — 1. Wahconah, 3:43.6, 4/20/16; 2. Pittsfield, 3:45.5, 4/27/16; 3. Mount Greylock, 3:48, 5/6/16*; 4. Monument Mountain, 3:51.4, 4/27/16; 5. Hoosac Valley (Rousseau, Pratt, Richards, Haley), 4:04.

SHOT PUT — 1. P. Barrow (HV), 43-0, 4/20/16; 2. J. Coughlan (HV), 39-5 1/4, 5/6/16*; 3. M. Donnelly (W), 38-2, 5/6/16*; T4. D. Armstrong (T), 37-5, 4/27/16; T4. T. Gonzales (W), 37-5.

DISCUS — 1. P. Barrow (HV), 124-8, 4/28/16; 2. N. Boulger (D), 109-8, 4/28/16; 3. J. Prudhomme (HV), 105-3, 4/28/16; 4. N. Boulger (D), 102-10, 5/6/16*; 5. O. Brandriss (MG), 92-9, 5/6/16*.

JAVELIN — 1. J. Piepho (MM), 140-1, 4/20/16; 2. J. Gach (W), 137-5, 4/20/16; 3. J. Rich (P), 131-4, 4/27/16; 4. M. McIlquham (W), 128-11, 4/28/16; 5. J. Haley (HV), 127-1, 4/28/16.

LONG JUMP — T1. D. Mikaniewicz (W), 19-0 1/4, 4/28/16; T1. Z. Gage (T), 19-0, 5/6/16*; 3. T. Shepard (L), 18-4, 5/6/16*; 4. C. Cimini (MG), 18-2 1/2, 5/6/16*; 5. E. Amenlemah (P), 18-1, 4/13/16.

TRIPLE JUMP — 1. D. Mikaniewicz (W), 40-0 1/2, 4/20/16; 2. N. Robarge (P), 38-9 1/2, 4/20/16; 3. A. Ahmed (T), 37-4, 4/20/16; 4. A. Hall (HV), 37-3 1/2, 4/28/16; 5. C. McNinch (L), 37-5, 4/27/16.

HIGH JUMP — 1. D. MacIntosh (T), 5-8, 4/20/16; T2. J. Smith (HV), 5-6, 4/20/16; T2. T. Shepard (P), 5-6, 4/27/16; T2. Z. Gage (T), 5-6, 4/27/16; T5. S. Harvey (W), 5-4, 4/20/16; T5. G. Pedersen (P), 5-4, 4/20/16; T5. S. Villinski (L), 5-4, 4/20/16; T5. J. Piepho (MM), 5-4, 4/27/16; T5. J. Rich (P), 5-4, 4/27/16; T5. M. Amstead (MM), 5-4, 4/27/16; T5. J. Adams (MG), 5-4, 5/6/16*.

Girls Honor Roll

* = updated time/result

3200 METER RELAY — 1. Lenox (A), 10:31.8 (Sorrentino, Najimy, Tibbetts, Jourdain), 5/6/16*; 2. Mount Greylock, 10:43.7, (M. Swann, M. Burris-Wells, N. Darafshi, I. Bote), 5/6/16*; 3. Wahconah, 10:47.28 (K. Bruce, V. Gamberoni, D. Orlando, G. Orlando), 4/28/16; ; 4. Monument Mountain, 11:37 (L. Cormier, M. Bartlett, B. Carchedi, H. Hassett), 4/27/16; 5. Hoosac Valley, 11:49.85 (M. Corkins, L. Hubbard, A. Racela, N. Cilli), 4/28/16.

100 METER HURDLES — 1. S. Meisberger (L), 15.70, 4/20/16; 2. M. Tierney (P), 17.19, 5/6/16*; 3. G. Moncecchi (W), 17.28, 4/28/16; 4. Kayla Garabedian (HV), 17.50, 4/20/16; T5. P. Gray (MM), 17.7, 4/27/16; T5. D. Rybacki (MM), 17.7, 4/20/16.

100 METER DASH — 1. M. Ross (MG), 13.1, 4/20/16; 2. S. Supranowicz (P), 13.2, 4/20/16; 3. J. Szczepaniak (MG), 13.3, 5/6/16*; 4. A. Kinne (MM), 13.4, 5/6/16*; 5. A. Bolling (P), 13.43, 45/6/16*.

1600 METER RUN — 1. V. Gamberoni (W), 5:31.2, 5/6/16*; 2. A. Blanchard (MM), 5:33.3, 5/6/16*; 3. M. Sorrentino (L), 5:34.2, 5/6/16*; 4. M. Smith, (MG), 5:40.3, 5/6/16*; T5. A. Najimy (L), 5:44, 4/20/16; T5. J. Barthe (HV), 5:44, 4/28/16.

400 METER RELAY — 1. Monument Mountain, 53.4 (K. Subklew, P. Wojtkowski, J. Johannsdottier, A. Lane), 4/27/16; 2. Pittsfield, 53.5 (Munch, Adams, Supranowicz, Nda), 4/27/16; 3. Hoosac Valley, 54.18 (E. Field, H. Koczela, M. Vigna, F. Field), 4/28/16; 4. Wahconah, 55.20 (S. Lee, A. Graham, E. Sears, A. McKnight); 5/6/16*; 5. Mount Greylock, 55.90 (M. Shine, L. Marcinczyk, M. Shine, S. Chow), 5/6/16*.

400 METER RUN — 1. M. Albert, (MG), 1:01.8, 5/6/16*; 2. A. McKnight (W), 1:02.5, 4/20/16; 3. M. Powell (MM), 1:02.6, 4/27/16; 4. J. McMahon (P), 1:04.98, 4/13/16; 5. S. Grogan (W), 1:06.79, 4/28/16.

400 METER HURDLES — 1. S. Meisberger (L), 1:07.9, 4/27/16; 2. A. Kinne (MM), 1:09.7, 4/27/16; 3. G. Moncecchi (W), 1:10.8, 5/6/16*; 4. Z. Bazzano (MM), 1:12.2, 5/6/16*; 5. M. Tierney (P), 1:12.6, 4/27/16.

800 METER RUN — 1. M. Sorrentino (L), 2:28.6, 4/20/16; 2. H. Flynn (MM), 2:33, 5/6/16*; 3. M. Swann (MG), 2:33.4, 5/6/16*; 4. E. Tibbetts (L), 2:33.9, 5/6/16*; 5. A. McKnight (W), 2:34.89, 4/28/16.

200 METER DASH — 1. M. Ross (MG), 27.3, 4/20/16; 2. M. Albert (MG), 27.7, 5/6/16*; 3. A. Bolling (P), 27.8, 4/20/16; T4. A. Lane (MM), 28.2, 4/27/16; T4. T. Brown (L), 28.2, 5/6/16*; 6. Rowlling (P), 28.25, 5/6/16*.

3200 METER RUN — 1. E. Jourdain (L), 11:42.7.4, 4/27/16; 2. V. Gamberoni (W), 11:57.9, 5/6/16*; 3. M. Smith (MG), 12:02.5, 5/6/16*; 4. J. Barthe (HV), 12:14.04, 4/28/16; 5. N. Gamberoni (L), 12:31.4, 4/20/16.

1600 METER RELAY — 1. Monument Mountain, 4:17.6 (M. Powell, E. Sinkoff, Z. Bazzano, H. Flynn), 5/6/16*; 2. Lenox, 4:18 (T. Brown, E. Jourdain, M. Sorrentino, S. Meisberger), 4/27/16; 3. Mount Greylock, 4:24.1 (E. Dudley, H. Locklear, M. Ross, M. Albert), 5/6/16; 4. Wahconah, 4:35 (N/A), 4/20/16; 5. Pittsfield, 4:44.56 (N/A), 5/6/16*.

SHOT PUT — 1. P. Gray (MM), 33-0, 4/27/16; 2. S. Attiemo (P), 30-1; 4/13/16; 3. L. Lobovits (T), 29-1 1/4, 5/6/16*; 4. S. Mitchell (MM), 28-10, 4/27/16; 5. D. Albano (MG), 28-4 3/4, 5/6/16*.

DISCUS — 1. M. Haftl (L), 90-2, 5/6/16*; 2. E. Bernardy (MG), 87-3, 5/6/16*; 3. E. Abrams (MG), 81-1, 5/6/16*; 4. K. Toomey (D), 79-11, 4/28/16; 5. E. Bartlett (MG), 78-1, 5/6/16*.

JAVELIN — 1. P. Gray (MM), 103-6, 4/27/16; 2. L. Thomas (D), 89-3 1/2; 3. A. Goyette (D), 89-2, 4/28/16; 4. K. Therrien (D), 88-11, 4/28/16; 5. B. Gianciracusa (W), 86-5, 4/20/16.

LONG JUMP — 1. S. Meisberger (L), 15-7, 5/6/16*; 2. G. Moncecchi (W), 15-5, 5/6/16*; 3. L. Pudlo (W), 15-0, 4/20/16; 4. J. Johannsdottier (MM), 14-9 1/2, 4/27/16; 5. J. Szczepaniak (MG), 14-2 1/2, 5/6/16*.

TRIPLE JUMP — 1. L. Pudlo (W), 31-7 1/2, 4/20/16; 2. D. Rybacki (MM), 31-3 1/2, 5/6/16*; 3. J. Szczepaniak (MG), 30-2, 5/6/16; T4. O. Nda (P), 29-9, 4/27/16; T4. B. DiGennero (D), 29-9, 4/28/16.

HIGH JUMP — T1. T. Brown (L), 4-10, 4/20/16, T1. S. Meisberger (L), 4-10, 4/20/16; 3. S. Chow (MG), 4-9, 5/6/16*; 4. L. Pudlo (W), 4-8, 4/28/16; T5. D. Rybacki (MM), 4-6, 4/20/16; T5. M. Powell (MM), 4-6, 4/27/16; T5. H. Hassett (MM), 4-6, 4/27/16; T5. Adams (P), 4-6, 4/13/16; T5. M. Ross (MG), 4-6, 4/20/16; T5. M. Vigna (HV), 4-6, 4/28/16; T5. G. Moncecchi (W), 4-6, 4/28/16; T5. A. Blanchard (MM), 4-6, 5/6/16*.


TALK TO US

If you'd like to leave a comment (or a tip or a question) about this story with the editors, please email us. We also welcome letters to the editor for publication; you can do that by filling out our letters form and submitting it to the newsroom.

Powered by Creative Circle Media Solutions