Wahconah Awards & Scholarships

Posted

American Legion Auxiliary Benjamin F. Sullivan Unit 155: Medal & Award: Colleen Kiely; Scholarship: Ally Brown.

Emma Bailey Scholarships: David Thomas Gonzales, Kacey Hatch, Cassie Kelson, Alexandra Massaro, Jaryd Massaro, Marisa Massaro.

Bandana Dan Music Scholarship:.Selena Schilling.

Town of Becket Scholarships: Sara LaFreniere, Amber Smith, Madyson White.

Berkshire Bank Scholarship: Hanna Ciepiela.

Berkshire County Arc Scholarship: Cody Ciepiela.

Berkshire County Baseball Umpires Association Scholarship: Matthew Schneider.

Berkshire County Chapter of Credit Unions Award: Gianna Moncecchi.

Berkshire Taconic Community Foundation Cella Family Scholarship: Matthew Schneider.

Berkshire Taconic Community Foundation Garrett Francis Collins and Josephine Goodwin Collins Scholarship: Erica Perrea.

Berkshire Taconic Community Foundation Zenas Crane Fund Scholarships: Hannah Brennan, Ally Brown, Katherine Chapman, Hanna Ciepiela, Matthew Donnelly, Megan Francese, Perin Genaway, David Thomas Gonzales, Shayla Grogan, Isabelle Hauge, Jocelyn Hill, Emily Kolis, Kayla Kowalczyk, Sara LaFreniere, Gabrielle Lusignan, Alexandra Massaro, Jaryd Massaro, Marisa Massaro, Juliane McBain, Gianna Moncecchi, Cole Morrison, Haley Nesbit, Erica Perrea, Selena Schilling, Matthew Schneider, Shane Sinopoli, Kathryn Wells.

Salvatore Abbate Memorial: Natasha Beauchesne, Isabelle Hauge, Quincy Heon, Colleen Kiely, Kayla Kowalczyk, Julia-Jeane Lighten, Catherine May, Erica Perrea, Brendan Pugh, Kathryn Wells.

Mary T. Ano Memorial: Mitchell Beauchamp.

Francis J. Avery Memorial: Catherine May.

Aaron Barnes Memorial: William Brunet, Wyatt Brunet.

Richard M. Bellinger Memorial: Quincy Heon.

Sally (Nama) Billick Memorial: Jaryd Massaro, Selena Schilling.

Charles and Sadie Boraski Memorial: Isabelle Hauge, Quincy Heon, Colleen Kiely, Brendan Pugh, Amber Smith.

William Boraski Memorial: Marisa Massaro.

Michael J. Bresett Memorial Scholarship: Gianna Moncecchi.

William and Patricia Carey Memorial: Madyson White.

Peter R. Cimini Memorial: Cameron Taylor.

Frank N. Costa Memorial: Hanna Ciepiela.

Mitchell K. Daehling Memorial: Michele Zabian.

Chester H. Dodge Jr. Memorial: David Thomas Gonzales.

Harold "Hal" Douville Memorial: Kathryn Wells.

James H. Duquette Memorial: Nicole Desmarais.

James Raymond Earley Memorial: Gianna Moncecchi.

Judith A. Farley Memorial: Nicole Desmarais.

Lindsey M. Ferrell Memorial: Nadia Danzy.

Ida Flynn Memorial: Catherine May.

David B. Grunow Memorial: Chloe Warren.

Jacqueline Harrison Memorial: Julia-Jeane Lighten.

Kathryn A. Hutwelker Memorial: Gianna Moncecchi.

Gilbert D. Kittredge Memorial: Perin Genaway, Brendan Pugh, Matthew Schneider, Kathryn Wells.

Francis Loehr Memorial: Cody Ciepiela.

William H. and Marion D. Manning Memorial: Natasha Beauchesne.

Patrick J. Muraca Memorial: Jaryd Massaro.

Velma M. O'Connell Memorial: Juliane McBain.

Robert "Boog" Powell Memorial: Katherine Chapman, Nicole Desmarais, Kayla Kowalczyk, Cole Morrison, Matthew Schneider.

Robert R. Powell & Joseph D. Robins Memorial: Trae Balardini.

Shane Reardon Memorial: Matthew Schneider.

Kay Sanford Memorial: Lily Howes.

Dorothy Shepard Memorial: Isabella French.

Helen Shepard Memorial: Taylor Phillips.

James "Jim" Soluri Memorial: Selena Schilling.

Rick Stracuzzi Memorial: Chad Supranowicz.

Harry A. Walton Memorial: Cassie Kelson, Jaryd Massaro.

Carl Willey Memorial: Jordan Young.

Central Berkshire Education Association Scholarships: Cody Ciepiela, Mikayla Gagliardi.

Dalton High School Class of 1958 Jacob "Jack" Franklin Award: Andrew Beaudoin.

Dalton Lions Club Scholarship: Joshua Gach.

Dalton Rotary Club, Berkshire Community College Club Scholarship: Rhiannon Burmer.

Dalton Volunteer Fire Department Scholarship: Isabella French.

Daughters of the American Revolution Award: Jaryd Massaro.

Hinsdale Lions Club Scholarships: Perin Genaway, Brittany Quinn.

Ivanowsky Family Scholarship: Hanna Ciepiela.

Kiwanis Club of Pittsfield Park of Honor Scholarships: Astryaal Graham, Erica Perrea.

Knights of Columbus No. 411 (David H. Carmel) Scholarships: Matthew Donnelly, Astryaa'l Graham, Peter Grande, James Ross, Matthew Schneider.

Onyx Specialty Papers Inc. Scholarship: Haley Nesbit.

Pittsfield Cooperative Bank Centennial Scholarships: Colleen Kiely, Kayla Kowalczyk, Erica Perrea.

Quail and Associates Insurance LLC Scholarship: Kayla Pravia.

Tasteful Desire Scholarship: Caramia Castagna.

The Greylock Credit Union "Treat Everyone Better Than They Expect" Scholarship: Matthew Schneider.

Town of Washington Scholarships: David Thomas Gonzales, Kacey Hatch, Cassie Kelson, Alexandra Massaro, Jaryd Massaro, Marisa Massaro.

United Educators of Pittsfield Scholarship: Greer Hines.

Wahconah Regional High School Awards:

Art Department Award: Marisa Massaro.

Attendance Award: Katherine Chapman.

Business Department Award: Gianna Moncecchi.

Drafting and Computer Aided Drafting Award: David Thomas Gonzales.

Emerging Technology Department Award: Amber Smith.

English Department Award: Catherine May.

Internship Department Award: Mitchell Beauchamp.

Massachusetts Secondary School Administrators' Association Student Achievement Award: Natasha Beauchesne.

Mathematics Department Award: Quincy Heon.

Modern and Classical Languages Awards: French: Chloe Warren; Latin: Brendan Pugh; Spanish: Julia-Jeane Lighten.

Music Awards: Choral Award: Selena Schilling; John Philip Sousa Award: Jennifer Harrington; Louis Armstrong Jazz Award: Parker D'Elia.

National Merit Program Letter of Commendation: Quincy Heon.

Physical Wellness Department Awards: Michael Hruby, Kayla Kowalczyk.

Principal's Leadership Award: Kayla Kowalczyk.

Science Department Award: Quincy Heon.

Social Studies Department Award: Catherine May.

Special School Committee Presentation: Isabelle Hauge.

Student Council Awards: Isabelle Hauge, Greer Hines, Kayla Kowalczyk, Erica Perrea, Isabella Sears, Daniel Sheehan, Kathryn Wells.

Superintendent's Award: Catherine May.

Technology Education Department Award: Trae Balardini, Brecken Burke.

Wahconah Regional High School Booster Club Awards: Andrew Beaudoin, Astryaa'l Graham, Kayla Kowalczyk, Juliane McBain, Cole Morrison, Matthew Schneider, Cameron Taylor, Chloe Warren.

Wahconah Regional High School Class of 2012 Scholarships: Meghan Frederick, Matthew Getman, Greer Hines, Ariel Killackey-Danforth, Dalton Peck, Brittany Quinn, Alexis Reder, Breonna Rigdon, Hannah Rueger, Benjamin Schmitt.

Wahconah Regional High School Class of 2016 Scholarships: Brecken Burke, Christopher Danforth, Sara Dunham, Jennifer Harrington, Sydney Hazen, Jocelyn Hill, Emily Kolis, Audrey Pierce, Shane Sinopoli, Madyson White.

Wahconah Regional High School Inspiration Award: Matthew Eagar.

Wahconah Regional High School Spirit of Inclusion Award: Cody Ciepiela.


TALK TO US

If you'd like to leave a comment (or a tip or a question) about this story with the editors, please email us. We also welcome letters to the editor for publication; you can do that by filling out our letters form and submitting it to the newsroom.

Powered by Creative Circle Media Solutions