Winter high school All-Star teams

Posted
All-Berkshire Boys Basketball

Jameson Coughlan, Hoosac Valley (MVP)

Hayden Bird, Drury

Matt Koperniak, Hoosac Valley

Izaiya Mestre, Taconic

Treyvon Ringgold, Taconic

Zach Ronnow, Mount Greylock

Pat Storie, Mount Greylock

ALL-NORTH

Louis Higuera, Pittsfield

Connor McDonough, Pittsfield

Cole Morrison, Wahconah

Brett Murphy, Taconic

Reece Racette, Drury

Anthony Reinhold, Pittsfield

Deonte Sandifer, Taconic

ALL-SOUTH

Kevin Coakley, Lenox

Patrick Colvin, Lenox

Joey Maynard, St. Joseph

Sean McCormack, Mount Greylock

Branden Perry, Monument Mountain

Matt Reynolds, Lee

Josh Sampson, Lee

All-Berkshire Girls Basketball

Peyton Steinman, Pittsfield (MVP)

Jenna Benzinger, Mount Greylock

Gwendolyn Carpenter, Mount Everett

Fallon Field, Hoosac Valley

Anika Helmke, Monument Mountain

Molly Moulton, Drury

Karli Retzel, Lee

Madi Ryan, Hoosac Valley

Ashley Zink, Wahconah

ALL-NORTH

Bella Aitken, Pittsfield

Olivia Carlson, Drury

Lily Cormier, Monument Mountain

Kailynne Frederick, Hoosac

Allie Hunt, Pittsfield

Lily Pudlo, Wahconah

Katie Toomey, Drury

Janee Walker, Taconic

ALL-SOUTH

Emily Coon, Mount Everett

Ilyssa Creamer, St. Joseph

Jackie Hathaway, Lenox

Brianna Hawley, Lee

Lauren Howard, Mount Greylock

Alice Najimy, Lenox

Parker Snyder, Mount Everett

Ari Walden, Mount Greylock

All-Berkshire Wrestling

106 — Max Buffoni, Monument Mountain

106 — Anthony Lupiani, Mount Everett

113 — Eli Jones, Monument Mountain

120 — Pat Fosby, Mount Everett

126 — Dorian Page, Monument Mountain

132 — Zabion Powell, Taconic

138 — Mason Papirio, Taconic

145 — Nate Cormier, Monument Mountain

152 — Isaiah Williams, Taconic

152 — Cayman Mead, Mount Greylock

160 — Devin Pelletier, Mount Greylock

170 — Tanner Hastings, Taconic

182 — Austin Houghtaling, Taconic

195 — Alex Griffis, Mount Greylock

195 — Bart Christiano, Monument Mountain

220 — Hunter Abriel, Mount Greylock

285 — Dalton Peck, Taconic

All-Eagle Hockey

Andrew Beaudoin, Wahconah

Jake Corcoran, Mount Everett

Nate Lapine, Wahconah

Kevin Quinto, Taconic

Nico Romano, Wahconah

Logan Rumbolt, Wahconah

Jonah Swotes, Mount Everett

Shane Tierney, Taconic

All-Berkshire Boys Swimming

200 Free: Nick Gray, Monument Mountain

200 IM: Nick Dillon, Monument Mountain

50 Free: Zachary LaForest, MAU

100 Fly: Liam Mooney, Pittsfield

100 Free: Artem Dudko, St. Joseph

500 Free: Lucas Goodwin, Pittsfield

100 Back: Brandon Louison, Monument Mountain

100 Breast: Ben Wyatt, Monument Mountain

200 Medley Relay: Miles Cramer, Wahconah. Greg Fournier, Pittsfield. Olin Flaum, Taconic Hills. Kyle Rochelo, Taconic.

200 Free Relay: Mazeyar Moeini, Monument Mountain. Michael Diperi, Taconic Hills. Jeffrey Hotaling, Taconic Hills. Calvin Jaeger, Taconic Hills.

400 Free Relay : Evan Dempsey, Pittsfield. Bailey DiSanti, St. Joseph. Zack Shepard, New Lebanon/Berlin. Austin White, Taconic.

All-Berkshire Girls Swimming

200 Free: Elizabeth Bernardy, St. Joseph

200 IM: Emma Whitney, St, Joseph

50 Free: Caroline Bissaillon, Monument Mountain

100 Fly: Emma Wilber, Monument Mountain

100 Free: Kathleen Bissaillon, Monument Mountain

500 Free: Jessie Tobin, St. Joseph

100 Back: Phebe Hall, MAU

100 Breast: Elizabeth Bartlett, St. Joseph

200 Medley Relay: Anna Rubino, Monument Mountain. Aubrey Blanchard, Monument Mountain. Theresa Kirisimagi, St. Joseph. Bridget Ahearn, MAU.

200 Free Relay: Michaela DeFoe, Wahconah. Delaney Ivas, Taconic. Olivia Rubino, Monument Mountain. Summer Daley, Wahconah.

400 Free Relay: Kayla Dillon, Monument Mountain. Abby Marsh, Pittsfield. Hannah King, Pittsfield. Grace Phair, Monument Mountain.

All-Berkshire Boys Alpine Skiing

1 — Drew Dunham, Wahconah

2 — Cody Latimer, Taconic

3 — Brecken Burke, Wahconah

4 — Connor McNinch, Lenox

5 — Andrew King, Lenox

6 — Kyle Brogan, Wahconah

7 — Reilly Lynch, Taconic

8 — Brighton Sawyer, Monument Mountain

9 — David Mansfield, Pittsfield

10 — Ben Schmitt, Wahconah

11 — Devon Atwell, Lenox

12 — Tanner Hill, Wahconah

HONORABLE MENTION

Cam Giardina, Pittsfield

Joshua Mansfield, Pittsfield

Max Tabakin, Pittsfield

Mike Peplowski, St. Joseph

All-Berkshire Girls Alpine Skiing

1 — Ella King, Lenox

2 — Ali Williamson, Pittsfield

3 — Micaela Bartlett, Monument Mountain

4 — Taylor Knight, Lenox

5 — Alexa Daigle, Lenox

6 — Carly Terranova, Monument Mountain

7 — Brittany Quinn, Wahconah

8 — Abby Caproni, Lenox

9 — Sophia Smith, Monument Mountain

10 — Hani Chung, Lenox

HONORABLE MENTION

Morgan Schanuber, Taconic

Lily Shields, Lenox

Mackenzie Sullivan, Wahconah

Emma Mazzeo, Pittsfield

All-Berkshire Boys Nordic Skiing

1 — Ian Culnane, Mount Greylock

2 — Willy Wright, Mount Greylock

3 — Matthew Wiseman, Mount Greylock

4 — Jakin Miller, Mount Greylock

5 — Linden Niedeck, Lenox

6 — Jared Haley, Hoosac Valley

7 — Rye Buckley, Northfield

7 — Miles Marshall, Lenox

9 — Luke Sedor Protti, Amherst

10 — Ric Donati, Mount Greylock

11 — Sean Harvey, Wahconah

12 — Tommy Kirby, Mount Greylock

13 — Joe Bouvier, Lenox

13 — Ciaran Young, Amherst

15 — Jacob Adams, Mount Greylock

16 — Evan Arthur, Mount Greylock

17 — Cameron Castonguay, Mount Greylock

18 — Harry Bums, Lenox

19 — Henrik Palmer, Lenox

20 — Chas Novitski, Lenox

All-Berkshire Girls Nordic Skiing

1 — Grace Smith, Mount Greylock

2 — Margo Smith, Mount Greylock

3 — Sophie Gerry, Mount Greylock

4 — Brandi Gill, Mount Greylock

5 — Alice Huth, Lenox

6 — Catherine Cavalli, Mount Greylock

7 — Greta Savitsky, Mount Greylock

8 — Emma Jourdain, Lenox

9 — Nevada Powers, Northfield

10 — Emma Polumbo, Mount Greylock

10 — Niku Darafshi, Mount Greylock

12 — Lily Howes, Wahconah

12 — Ellie Williams, Mount Greylock

14 — Grace Ellrodt, Lenox

15 — Mia Gale, Hoosac Valley

16 — Emma Lindale, Northfield

17 — Katherine King, Amherst

18 — Lauren Gamache, Lenox

18 — Marion Huth, Lenox

20 — Annie Fielding, Lenox


TALK TO US

If you'd like to leave a comment (or a tip or a question) about this story with the editors, please email us. We also welcome letters to the editor for publication; you can do that by filling out our letters form and submitting it to the newsroom.

Powered by Creative Circle Media Solutions