AGGANIS ARENA

Boston, (617) 931-2000

FEBRUARY

9: Passion Pit

BOSTON OPERA HOUSE

Boston, (617) 259-3400

FEBRUARY

14: Tony Bennett

16: Pink Martini

CALVIN THEATRE

Northampton, (413) 586-8686

FEBRUARY

15: Punch Brothers with Anais Mitchell

23: Pentatonix

MARCH

1: The Indigo Girls

2: The Saw Doctors

13: Demetri Martin

14: Drive-By Truckers with the Whigs

22: Gaelic Storm

CITYSTAGE

Springfield, (413) 788-7033

FEBRUARY

8: The Pink Floyd Experience

DCU Center

Worcester, (508) 755-6800

FEBRUARY

8: 3 Doors Down and Daughtry

22: Foam

THE EGG

Albany, N.Y., (518) 473-1845 FEBRUARY

13: Josh Ritter

14: The Albert Lee Band, Kate Taylor

15: Suzzy and Lucy Wainwright Roche, Rob Morsberger

16: The Wiyos, Mike & Ruthy

22: The Wood Brothers

23: Shawn Mullins

MARCH

2: Cowboy Junkies/Enter the Haggis

7: Bucky Pizzarelli & Frank Vignola

9: Altan

10: SFJazz Collective

16: Al Kooper & Jimmy Vivino "A Tribute to Mike Bloomfield"

17: Maura O'Connell

24: Kurt Elling

GLENS FALLS

CIVIC CENTER

Glens Falls, N.Y.,

(855) 432-2849

FEBRUARY

23: Three Days Grace and Shinedown with P.O.D.

INFINITY MUSIC HALL

Norfolk, Conn., (866) 666-6306

FEBRUARY

8: Ian Hunter

9: Soul Sound Revue

10: Richard Shindell

14: Duncan Sheik with Darlingside

15: The Seldom Scene

16: The Amazing Kreskin

17: The Sounds of Frank - the Ultimate Tribute to the Ultimate Crooner, Frank Sinatra/Tab Benoit

21: The Alternate Routes

22: Ben Taylor with Jeff Leblanc

23: The Band's Jim Weider's Project Percolator with special guest Garth Hudson

24: Roy Clark

28: Sister Sparrow and the Dirty Birds

MARCH

1: Will Evans (of Barefoot Truth) featuring Jeff Howard and the Sweet Remains

2: Jonathan Edwards

3: Vinny Vella

4: Cowboy Junkies

7: Bill Evans and Soulgrass

8: Roomful of Blues

9: Cast of Beatlemania

10: Big Bad Voodoo Daddy (Rattle Them Bones - 20th Anniversary Tour)

14: Jefferson Starship

15: New Riders of the Purple Sage

16: Kenny Vance and the Planotones

LYNN AUDITORIUM

Lynn, (781) 581-2971

FEBRUARY

16: Marco Antonio Solis

MASSMUTUAL CENTER

Springfield, (413) 787-6610

FEBRUARY

8: Barstool Sports - Foam Party

MULLINS CENTER

Amherst, (413) 545-0505

FEBRUARY

21: Tiesto

MARCH

3: Celtic Woman

PALACE THEATRE

Albany, N.Y., (518) 465-4663

FEBRUARY

16: The Gender Defenders Valentine's Day Comedy

MARCH

3: Mike Epps

THE PALLADIUM

Worcester, (800) 477-6849

FEBRUARY

8: Unearth, Only the Brave, The Plot in You

15: Devin Townsend Project, The Atlas Moth

16: Testament, Overkill/Flotsam & Jetsam, 4ARM

MARCH

9: Manile

SPRINGFIELD

SYMPHONY HALL

Springfield, (413) 788-7033

FEBRUARY

8: The Pink Floyd Experience

16: Sandy Hackett's Rat Pack Show

28: Bowfire

MARCH

2: Bill Cosby Live for NEPR

TD GARDEN

Boston, (617) 624-1000

FEBRUARY

27: The "Born This Way" Ball starring Lady Gaga

TIMES UNION CENTER

Albany, N.Y., (518) 487-2000

FEBRUARY

20: Tiesto Club Life College Invasion

MARCH

2: Miranda Lambert: Locked & ReLoaded Tour

WASHINGTON AVENUE

ARMORY

Albany, N.Y., (518) 512-5203

FEBRUARY

8: DJ Pauly D featuring Winter Warm-Up (The Pajama Slama)

MARCH

1: Machine Gun Kelly featuring Live in Concert

WILBUR THEATRE

Boston, (617) 423-4008

FEBRUARY

8: Marc Maron

14: Craig Shoemaker

15: Port Chuck

16: Nick Offerman

17: Dada

21-23: Bill Burr

28: Machine Gun Kelly - Lace Up Tour

MARCH

1: Bob Saget

2: Janeane Garofalo

Ticketmaster (413) 733-2500.