AGGANIS ARENA

Boston, (617) 931-2000

SEPTEMBER

24: J.Cole: What Dreams May Come Tour

30: The Flaming Lips OCTOBER

1: Radio 92.9 Fall Ball featuring Phoenix

9: Timeflies

BANK OF AMERICA PAVILION

Boston, (617) 728-1600

AUGUST

31: STS9 & Umphrey's McGee

SEPTEMBER

6: Rebelution

13: Radio 92.9 WBOS presents Alt-J

14: Il Volo

27: Kid Cudi

CALVIN THEATRE

Northampton, (413) 586-8686

SEPTEMBER

13: City and Colour with Lucy Rose

17: Michael Franti and Spearhead

20: The Waterboys with Freddie Stevenson

21: Gov't Mule

28: John Pinette: Still Hungry

29: Richard Thompson with Teddy Thompson

OCTOBER

5: Tom Cotter

6: "Weird" Al Yankovic

12: An Evening with Bonnie "Prince" Billy

15: 2Cellos

18: Uphrey's McGee with the London Souls

27: Hugh Laurie

31: Steve Earle and the Dukes

COMCAST CENTER

Mansfield, (508) 339-2333

SEPTEMBER

6: Allman Brothers Band

7: Blake Shelton: Ten Times Crazier Tour

8: Funny or Die Oddball Fest: Dave Chappell, Flight of the Conchords and more

COMCAST THEATRE

Hartford, Conn., (860) 548-7370

AUGUST

29: Funny or Die Oddball Fest: Dave Chappell, Flight of the Conchords and more

31: Honda Civic Tour featuring Maroon 5

SEPTEMBER

1: Zac Brown Band

6: Blake Shelton: Ten Times Crazier Tour

THE EGG

Albany, N.Y., (518) 473-1845

SEPTEMBER

25: Andrew Dice Clay

26: The Waterboys

28: Richard Thompson, Teddy Thompson

29: Steve Hackett: Genesis Revisited World Tour 2013

OCTOBER

12: Ralphie May

18: Over the Rhine, Tift Merritt

19: The Piano Guys

20: Spank! The Fifty Shades Parody

INFINITY MUSIC HALL

Norfolk, Conn., (866) 666-6306

AUGUST

29: Sister Sparrow & the Dirty Birds

30: Adam Ezra Group

31: All Heart - Celebrating the Music of Heart

SEPTEMBER

1: Terra Coda

5: The Delta Saints

6: Beau Bolero - Steely Dan Tribute

7: Soul Sound Revue

8: Swearingen & Beedle performing the music of Simon and Garfunkel

11: Sound of Contact featuring Simon Collins

12: An Evening with Tom Rush

13: John Scofield

14: An Evening with Martin Sexton

15: Canned Heat

20: Judy Collins

21: Kashmir - The Ultimate Led Zeppelin Tribute

24: Tower of Power

26: Grandmothers of Invention

27: An Evening with Delbert McClinton and his band

28: BoDeans

LYNN AUDITORIUM

Lynn, (781) 581-2971

SEPTEMBER

15: Generation Bollywood

27: The Midtown Men

OCTOBER

17: Alice Cooper

30: The Amazing Kreskin!

PALACE THEATRE

PALACE THEATRE

Albany, N.Y., (518) 465-4663

SEPTEMBER

21: ASO - Tchaikovsky's Fourth Symphony

26: Russell Peters

SARATOGA PERFORMING ARTS CENTER

Saratoga Springs, N.Y., (518) 584-9330

AUGUST

30: John Mayer: Born & Raised Tour 2013

31: Zac Brown Band

SEPTEMBER

4: Kid Rock

5: Maroon 5 and Kelly Clarkson

WILBUR THEATRE

Boston, (617) 423-4008

AUGUST

31: Nick Offerman with special guest Megan Mullally

SEPTEMBER

2: Nick Offerman with special guest Megan Mullally

6: Frank Santos Jr.

7: The Rides: Stephen Stills/Kenny Wayne Shepherd/Barry Goldberg

13: Mike Epps

14: The Dan Band

17: Herbert Gronemeyer

Ticketmaster (413) 733-2500.