J.League

GPWDLGFGAPts
Kashima Antlers13913211328
Kawasaki Frontale12822191226
Yokohama F. Marinos12732231324
Kashiwa Reysol12624131120
Sagan Tosu13472151119
Sanfrecce Hiroshima13463151218
FC Tokyo13535121318
Cerezo Osaka13454161517
Kyoto Sanga F.C.13454141317
Consadole Sapporo13382111517
Avispa Fukuoka1336410915
Gamba Osaka12354141514
Nagoya Grampus13355111414
Jubilo Iwata13355172114
Shimizu S-Pulse13274131613
Urawa Reds12264111012
Vissel Kobe121479187
Shonan Bellmare131487207

Friday, May 6

Cerezo Osaka 2, Jubilo Iwata 1

Saturday, May 7

Shimizu S-Pulse 0, Kawasaki Frontale 2

Sanfrecce Hiroshima 3, Kashima Antlers 0

Yokohama F. Marinos 2, Nagoya Grampus 1

Consadole Sapporo 1, Kyoto Sanga F.C. 0

Avispa Fukuoka 0, Shonan Bellmare 0

Sunday, May 8

Gamba Osaka 2, Vissel Kobe 0

FC Tokyo 0, Sagan Tosu 1

Kashiwa Reysol 0, Urawa Reds 0

Friday, May 13

Urawa Reds 0, Sanfrecce Hiroshima 0

Saturday, May 14

Jubilo Iwata 2, FC Tokyo 1

Nagoya Grampus 1, Cerezo Osaka 0

Kyoto Sanga F.C. 0, Shimizu S-Pulse 0

Kashima Antlers 4, Consadole Sapporo 1

Vissel Kobe 4, Sagan Tosu 0

Kawasaki Frontale 2, Avispa Fukuoka 0

Shonan Bellmare 1, Yokohama F. Marinos 4

Kashiwa Reysol vs. Gamba Osaka, 6 a.m.

Wednesday, May 18

Vissel Kobe vs. Kawasaki Frontale, 6 a.m.

Urawa Reds vs. Yokohama F. Marinos, 6:30 a.m.

Saturday, May 21

Sanfrecce Hiroshima vs. Kyoto Sanga F.C., 12 a.m.

Shimizu S-Pulse vs. Nagoya Grampus, 1 a.m.

Cerezo Osaka vs. Gamba Osaka, 1 a.m.

FC Tokyo vs. Kashiwa Reysol, 2 a.m.

Shonan Bellmare vs. Vissel Kobe, 2 a.m.

Urawa Reds vs. Kashima Antlers, 4 a.m.

Sagan Tosu vs. Kawasaki Frontale, 4 a.m.

Avispa Fukuoka vs. Yokohama F. Marinos, 6 a.m.

Sunday, May 22

Jubilo Iwata vs. Consadole Sapporo, 2 a.m.

Wednesday, May 25

Consadole Sapporo vs. Kashiwa Reysol, 6 a.m.

Kashima Antlers vs. Sagan Tosu, 6 a.m.

Kawasaki Frontale vs. Shonan Bellmare, 6 a.m.

Yokohama F. Marinos vs. Kyoto Sanga F.C., 6 a.m.

Shimizu S-Pulse vs. FC Tokyo, 6 a.m.

Gamba Osaka vs. Sanfrecce Hiroshima, 6 a.m.

Cerezo Osaka vs. Urawa Reds, 6 a.m.

Vissel Kobe vs. Jubilo Iwata, 6 a.m.

Nagoya Grampus vs. Avispa Fukuoka, 6:30 a.m.

Copyright 2022 Associated Press. All rights reserved.