East Division

 GPWLOTPtsGFGA
x-Pittsburgh523415371178142
x-Washington513214569175152
x-N.Y. Islanders513115567143114
Boston503014666150123
N.Y. Rangers522620658167139
Philadelphia512222751144186
New Jersey511727741136178
Buffalo521332733126185

Central Division

 GPWLOTPtsGFGA
x-Carolina513410775166121
x-Tampa Bay523514373172131
x-Florida533414573175148
Nashville522822258142146
Dallas5121171355140133
Chicago512223650146167
Detroit541827945118164
Columbus5216251143123172

West Division

 GPWLOTPtsGFGA
x-Vegas503612274168110
x-Colorado493312470171120
x-Minnesota503214468162135
St. Louis492319753147154
Arizona522224650139163
San Jose512026545138176
Los Angeles491924644130147
Anaheim521629739116166

North Division

 GPWLOTPtsGFGA
x-Toronto513313571172133
Edmonton493017262158131
Winnipeg502720357153143
Montreal502318955145145
Calgary502225347132144
Ottawa511927543141177
Vancouver451923341119147

NOTE: Two points for a win, one point for overtime loss. The top four teams in each division will qualify for playoffs under this season's temporary realignment.

x-clinched playoff spot

y-clinched division

Saturday's Games

N.Y. Islanders 3, N.Y. Rangers 0

Carolina 2, Columbus 1, OT

New Jersey 4, Philadelphia 1

Toronto 5, Vancouver 1

Pittsburgh 3, Washington 0

Montreal 3, Ottawa 2, OT

Florida 5, Chicago 4

Minnesota 4, St. Louis 3, OT

Anaheim 6, Los Angeles 2

Edmonton 4, Calgary 1

Support our journalism. Subscribe today. →

Vegas 3, Arizona 2, OT

Boston 6, Buffalo 2

Detroit 1, Tampa Bay 0, SO

Nashville 1, Dallas 0, OT

Colorado 4, San Jose 3

Sunday's Games

Tampa Bay 2, Detroit 1

Monday's Games

Boston at New Jersey, 7 p.m.

Chicago at Carolina, 7 p.m.

Dallas at Florida, 7 p.m.

N.Y. Islanders at Buffalo, 7 p.m.

Nashville at Columbus, 7 p.m.

Pittsburgh at Philadelphia, 7 p.m.

Toronto at Montreal, 7 p.m.

Washington at N.Y. Rangers, 7 p.m.

Winnipeg at Ottawa, 7 p.m.

Anaheim at St. Louis, 8 p.m.

Vegas at Minnesota, 8 p.m.

Edmonton at Vancouver, 10 p.m.

Los Angeles at Arizona, 10 p.m.

Colorado at San Jose, 10:30 p.m.