NEW LEBANON, N.Y. — New Lebanon Central School District has announced its honor roll for the first quarter of the 2019-20 school year.

HIGH HONORS

Grade 12: Joseph Acquario, Elijah Barry, Emma Blatt, Ethan Boyd, Olivia Bruno, Isabella Bruns, Olivia Criscione, Jack Criscione, Jiana Darcy, Rose Denue, Tiffany Eggleston, Nolan Johnson, Kendra Johnson, Jasmine Kolonics, Brianna Lee, Amelia McDonald, Shawn Pawlows, Cheyenne Powell, Emily Schafer, Brianna Shuhart, Sydney Smith, Madison Soldato, Shane Sprague, Aaliyah Stalker, Daniel Truax, Katie Wallace, Sarah Williams.

Grade 11: Mikayla Corsey, Kiley Danforth, Winter Exley, Lawrence Fletcher, Charles Gadomski, Edward Hunt-Ercolani, Dylan Lambert, Kaylee Pratt, Jocelyn Stalker, Jaden Tompkins, Sasha Truax.

Grade 10: Cora Austin, Benjamin Chaput, Forest Chaput, Kevin Chittenden, Rebekah Dunton, Andrea Gallup, Carol Kirsimagi, Eliza Pond, Wyatt Powers, Holly Schafer, Carlton Truax.

Grade 9: Lora Acquario, Liam Buckenroth, Zoey Cahill, Korry Cripps, Braydan McMillan, Konnor McMillan, Jacob Rinn, Olivia Smith, Alexandra Sotek, Kaitlynn Spencer, Mason Stalker, Lindsay Tompkins.

Grade 8: Mila Batuk-Lubbers, Isabella Berrios, Elizabeth Bruce, Jared Bruns, London Exley, Ciarra Jager, Gabriel Kalisz, Elijah Lanford, Morgan Lawless, Madison Long, Caden Munsinger, Tallulah Powers, Abigail Prusky, Riley Robertson, Sage Rogers, Dua Sadiq.

Grade 7: Joshua Bartolotta, Alexandra Pierce, Samantha Pierce, Lyndsey Pratt, Arianna Wood, Maddy York.

Grade 6: Jaezsa Bartolotta, Riley Cloutier, Ariana Davis, Eben Donohue, Autumn Doslop-Land, Logan Horton, Maddisyn Kreutziger, Anna Lawless, Hunter Linn, Ava Long, Emily Poulter, Haven Ramos, Blake Rogers, Lance Schroder, Tucker Schroder, Julian Smith, Jordan Sotek, Kiernan Tompkins.

Grade 5: Richard Bachner II, Natalie Broderick, Kira Engel, Lillian Mumford, Ava Murray, Jacob Olin, Vivienne Powers, Madison Prusky, Xavier San Andres, Cadence Ward, Holly White.

Support our journalism. Subscribe today. →

HONORS

Grade 12: Jamee Handley, Elizabeth Krupa, T.J. Smith.

Grade 11: Lee Blenke, Sophia Condron, Daniel Dunton, Jason Goodermote, Connor Lottey, Jane Orme-Ouch, Morgan Preston, Jacob Weaver.

Grade 10: Brendan Carmel, Matthew Corsey, Faith Davis, Rachel Handley, Chelsea Lee, Stephanie Ligotti, Costanza Major, Sadie Owens.

Grade 9: Jason Allgood, Zachary Briggs, Paris Darcy, Elijah Eisenbise, Olivia Goodermote, Andrew Laundry, Cassidy Lottey, Elyana O'Connor, Jasmine Scalise, Riley Schwartz, Abigail Seyerlein.

Grade 8: Makayah Boyd-Benson, Trinity Burgess, Tyler Carinci, Peyton Coumbes, Alayna Haviland, Allura Meizinger, Josephine Ogilvie, Tyler Shuhart, Hannah Stalker, Katie Tremblay.

Grade 7: McKenna Crawley, Thomas DuFour III, Livingston Gail, Jonah Lottey, Felicity Murray, Claudia Stickles.

Grade 6: Avery Fernandez, Callie Meizinger, Shianne Phillips.

Grade 5: Justin Bailey, Jeremiah Blenke, Finn Buckenroth, Connor DuFour, Elijah Foggon, Jolie Garcia, Myren Losaw, Ryan McGibbon, Jillian McGivern, Julia Stickles, Abagail Zimmerman.