Ligue 1

GPWDLGFGAPts
PSG171421461344
Lens171241291140
Marseille161033321433
Monaco171034332333
Rennes16943321731
Lorient17944282431
Lille16925292329
Lyon17737272124
Clermont Foot17647202522
Nice16565151721
Reims16484192220
Toulouse17548233319
Montpellier16529262917
Nantes17386182417
Troyes16367263115
Ajaccio174310152615
Brest173410183313
Auxerre173410163513
Strasbourg16187182811
Angers17221316378

Wednesday, Dec. 28

Ajaccio 1, Angers 0

Troyes 0, Nantes 0

Auxerre 2, Monaco 3

Clermont Foot 0, Lille 2

PSG 2, Strasbourg 1

Brest 2, Lyon 4

Thursday, Dec. 29

Lorient 0, Montpellier 2

Reims 3, Rennes 1

Nice 0, Lens 0

Marseille 6, Toulouse 1

Sunday, Jan. 1

Monaco 1, Brest 0

Angers 1, Lorient 2

Nantes 1, Auxerre 0

Toulouse 2, Ajaccio 0

Lyon 0, Clermont Foot 1

Lens 3, PSG 1

Monday, Jan. 2

Strasbourg vs. Troyes, 9 a.m.

Lille vs. Reims, 11 a.m.

Montpellier vs. Marseille, 1 p.m.

Rennes vs. Nice, 3 p.m.

Wednesday, Jan. 11

Ajaccio vs. Reims, 1 p.m.

Auxerre vs. Toulouse, 1 p.m.

Clermont Foot vs. Rennes, 1 p.m.

Nantes vs. Lyon, 1 p.m.

Brest vs. Lille, 1 p.m.

Lorient vs. Monaco, 3 p.m.

Nice vs. Montpellier, 3 p.m.

PSG vs. Angers, 3 p.m.

Strasbourg vs. Lens, 3 p.m.

Troyes vs. Marseille, 3 p.m.

Copyright 2023 Associated Press. All rights reserved.