LENOX — Lenox Memorial Middle and High School has announced its honor roll for the first quarter of the 2021-22 school year.

To be considered for the high school honor roll, all grades for the quarter must average A-, with no grade lower than B for high honors; all grades for the quarter must average B, with no grade lower than B-, for honors.

To be considered for the middle school honor roll, all grades for the quarter must be a B+ or higher for high honors; all grades for the quarter must be a B- or higher for honors.

High honors

Grade 12: Kayla Allen, Hailey Ano, Brandon Barde, Darby Bayne, Owen Bayne, Aidan Burns, Carolina Chassi, Isabelle Cooney, Halle Davies, Maxwell DiGrigoli, Chloe Doyle, Grace Elliot, Mary Elliot, Teagan Far, Mihiraan Gangisetty, Tobias Goodman, Benjamin Haddad, Anadelia Hart, Julianne Harwood, Benjamin Heim, Chloe Inhelder, William Jakacky, Cecilia Kittross, Molly Knight, Rovech Lewis, Fiona Mathews, Piper Maxymillian, Leah Murphy, Mia Pignatelli, Taylor Saunders, Kailyn Sorrentino, Harry Touloukian, Ella Tyer, Samira Zabian.

Grade 11: Maxwell Adam, Brendan Armstrong, Ava Bachman, Karina Baver, Cecilia Carry, Alex Del Vecchio, Teagan Demler, Liam Doherty, Peter Fiegel, Clifford Flynn, Andrea Fox, Ava Garlington, Talia Giardina, Frankie Paig Guachione, Uriah Hernandez, Ely Hochfelder, Alea Hyte, Samuel Joyce, Ella Kelly, Noah Kirby, Allison Lamm, Hunter Lanning, Thomas Leger, Alexandra Lipton, Dennis Love, Ella Lyon, Andrew McCormack, Gabriel Merino, Brady Mickle, Jack O’Brien, Devan Patel, Jay Patel, Rihana Patel, Georgia Raser, Ava Reinholt, Fernando Reyes, Medeja Rudzinskaite, Jessie Scrimo, Mya Terry, Hailey Tobler, Gianna Vasta, Sydney Wilk, Alec Zabian.

Grade 10: Mason Abdalla, Robert Alderton, Ryan Alderton, Benjamin Ames, Amber Arseneau, Ashley Arseneau, Noelle Baczek, Argen Baver, Hutchison Bray, Ian Bridges, Sean Cestone, Genevieve Collins, John Cooney, Alice Culver, Robert Ferren, Charlotte Fleury-Belman, Jackson Frederick, Alexander Fuster, Romina Gomez, Jack Goodman, Niki Ilia, Nicole Illingworth, Finn Jolly, Finian Lenehan, Megan Linick, Carly Lyon, Juan Manrique, Cormac Mathews, Teagan Maxymillian, Maria Mendoza, Aliza Munch, Rocco Piretti, Sarian Soares-Paradise, Christopher Sohl, Katherine Thompson, Audrey Touloukian, Holland Tuck, Samuel Valente, Marlen Valero Calderon, Brendan Ward, Connor Westlake, Yavuz Yildiz.

Grade 9: Olivia Armstrong, Sophie Cohen, Abigail Crofts, Madison DiGrigoli, Abigail Ethier, Jocelyn Fairfield, Ann Fiegel, Samuel Geller, Saraphina Hansen, Kaeleigh Heath, Parker Hoff, Hayden Hoffman, Mabel Joyce, Kelsey Kirchner, Alexander Kolean, Catharine Kowalski, Eleanor Kropke, Joseph Kropke, Cassandra Morano, Marc Mularski, Christopher Sanders, Etta Schnackenberg, Jared Senzel, Cameryn Wilk, Abigail Winger, Ali Zabian, Stefan Zygawski.

Grade 8: Owen Ames, Lauren Bridges, Jackson Carhart, Alexander Cestone, Amelia Coco Gilardi, Aleksandria Healey, Ayden Jezak, Charlie Keator, Ilayda Kuruca, Brooklynn Lamke, Alivia Mauer, Connor McCormack, Sai Sanjana Meesala, Michael Methe, Ava Mozian, Akshara Muthavarapu, Claire O’Brien, Chloe Parsenios, Isabella Pereira, Matthew Schoenberg, Elyssa Scrimo, Adalyn Shufelt, Devon Smits, Benjamin Westlake.

Grade 7: Charlotte Culver, Shea Davidson, Rose Dupuis, Connie Gordon, Lucy Grant, Benjamin Harwood, Sara Isby, David Iusco, Spencer Lanning, Allison Lefkowitz, Aurora Lenehan, Greta Mathews, Chelcy Patel, Madeline Pope, Brooklyn Rodriguez, Lauren Romano, Sophia Schnackenberg, Fiona Ward, Aaron Weil, Gavin Winger, Julia Zanin.

Grade 6: Ilaria Bitunova, Olivia Brof, Quyen Bui, Sarah Chevalier, Jocelyn Coco Gilardi, Zoe Cohen, Jacob Conuel, Becke Couig, Brzezinski, Gabrielle Dougherty, Ailish Elliot, Jane Elliot, Nathaniel Fenton, Libby Gop, Ivan Healey, Reina Jara, Mikayla Jezak, Lila Kousch, Max Mozian, Mia Paccaud, Emily Rosen, Adeli Scalise-Lampiasi, Nora Schoeny, Gabriel Weir, Viktor Zygawski.

Honors

Grade 12: Courtney Allen, Madeleine Alsdorf, Ryan Appel, Charles Guyer, Otto Miesmer, Danielle Miller, Camryn O’Dell, Bailey Rogers, Chloe Schilling, Elise Schilling, Lily Schnopp, Renzo Vargas.

Grade 11: Alexis Aherne, Paige DiGrigoli, Martha Galicia, Aida Nichols, Emmitt Shove, Spencer Turner.

Grade 10: Dagan Brunette, Lillian Colvin, Gabriella Hall, Owen Hart, Luca Jordan, Shaler Larmon, John Mielke, Jon Reinholt, Max Shepardson, Graham Thompson, Chloe Young.

Grade 9: Brendan Albert, Soniya Bansal, Anthony Crea, Vincent Dragonetti, Anthony Ethier, Gabriel Fusini, Luke Gamberoni, Harper Jaehnig, Ava Johnston, Lucas Lanfair.

Grade 8: Dayna Ackerman, Emily Barenski, Emersyn Bray, Chase Candee, Grace Julieano, Emma Lane, Evan Love, Jolyan Tessier.

Grade 7: Sean Collins, Langston Cotton, Annabelle Damiano, Mirabell Fleury-Belman, Jack Hicks, Blake Hoff, Scarlett Ivas, Nayline Serrano, Michael Tuck, Amelia Weibrecht.

Grade 6: Emma Addy, Isabella Daggett, Isabel Forbes, Colman Keator, Caleb Ketchen, Allison Lussier, Sebastian Manrique, Keela Pagano-Graveline, Ava Seguin, Carter Shufelt, Yoanna Teyssier, Jack Tran, Audra Tresp, Liam Winger.

Jeannie Maschino can be reached at 413-496-6256 or jmaschino@berkshireeagle.com.

Community News Editor / Librarian

Jeannie Maschino is community news editor and librarian for The Berkshire Eagle. She has worked for the newspaper in various capacities since 1982 and joined the newsroom in 1989.