LENOX — Lenox Memorial Middle and High School has announced its honor roll for the fourth quarter of the 2020-21 school year.

To be considered for the high school honor roll, all grades for the quarter must average A- with no grade lower than B for high honors; all grades for the quarter must average B with no grade lower than B- for honors.

To be considered for the middle school honor roll, all grades for the quarter must be a B+ or higher for high honors; all grades for the quarter must be a B- or higher for honors.

High Honors

Grade 12: Amy Alderton, Nathan Armstrong, Madeline Barenski, Ely Carroll, Carolyn Cass, Jenna Codey, Noah Collingwood, Andre Collins, Anja Doherty, Jacob Fanto, Marley Gamberoni, Olivia Hart, Robin Jolly, Samuel McCaffery, Abigail Murphy, Anna Najimy, QuynhLien Nguyen, Luke Patella, Ariana Roberts, Tanner Shepard, Cooper Shepardson, Ella Smith, Rachel Tanzman, Jonathon Tran, Katherine Villinski, Natalie Vizcardo, Ted Yee, Colin Young.

Grade 11: Madeleine Alsdorf, Hailey Ano, Ryan Appel, Darby Bayne, Aidan Burns, Carolina Chassi, Isabelle Cooney, Maxwell DiGrigoli, Chloe Doyle, Grace Elliot, Mary Elliot, Mihiraan Gangisetty, Mia Giardina, Benjamin Haddad, Anadelia Hart, Julianne Harwood, Benjamin Heim, Solia Herndon-Schmid, Chloe Inhelder, Mykayla King, Cecilia Kittross, Molly Knight, Rovech Lewis, Diya Loftus, Fiona Mathews, Piper Maxymillian, Otto Miesmer, Leah Murphy, Sophie Patella, Mia Pignatelli, Lily Schnopp, Kailyn Sorrentino, Sara Stevens, Harry Touloukian, Ella Tyer.

Grade 10: Maxwell Adam, Brendan Armstrong, Ava Bachman, Jonathan Ballinger, Karina Baver, Cecilia Carry, Teagan Demler, Peter Fiegel, Clifford Flynn, Andrea Fox, Ava Garlington, Talia Giardina, Uriah Hernandez, Ely Hochfelder, Samuel Joyce, Noah Kirby, Allison Lamm, Thomas Leger, Ella Lyon, Andrew McCormack, Gabriel Merino, Brady Mickle, Kelly Nicotra, Jack O’Brien, Devan Patel, Jay Patel, Rihana Patel, Georgia Raser, Ava Reinholt, Fernando Reyes, Medeja Rudzinskaite, Jessie Scrimo, Mya Terry, Alec Zabian.

Grade 9: Benjamin Ames, Argen Baver, Ian Bridges, Sean Cestone, Genevieve Collins, Lillian Colvin, John Cooney, Alice Culver, Jackson Frederick, Owen Hart, Zoey Hsu, Niki Ilia, Nicole Illingworth, Finn Jolly, Luca Jordan, Finian Lenehan, Juan Manrique, Cormac Mathews, Teagan Maxymillian, Aliza Munch, Anna Nealon, Sariana Soares-Paradise, Christopher Sohl, Lucas Stites, Katherine Thompson, Audrey Touloukian, Holland Tuck, Marlene Valero Calderon, Connor Westlake, Chloe Young.

Grade 8: Hannah Alsdorf, Sophie Cohen, Madison DiGrigoli, Jocelyn Fairfield, Luke Gamberoni, Samuel Geller, Saraphina Hansen, Kaeleigh Heath, Parker Hoff, Hayden Hoffman, Mabel Joyce, Kelsey Kirchner, Eleanor Kropke, Stefan Zygawski.

Grade 7: Owen Ames, River Blazejewski, Lauren Bridges, Amelia Coco Gilardi, Ayden Jezak, Charlie Keator, Brooklynn Lamke, Alivia Mauer, Connor McCormack, Sai Sanjana Meesala, Michael Methe, Ava Mozian, Akshara Muthavarapu, Claire O’Brien, Chloe Parsenios, Elyssa Scrimo, Adalyn Shufelt, Devon Smits, Benjamin Westlake, Luna Wilhelm.

Grade 6: Madison Burd, Sean Collins, Charlotte Culver, Annabelle Damiano, Shea Davidson, Rose Dupuis, Constance Gordon, Lucy Grant, Sara Isby, David Iusco, Scarlett Ivas, Oliver Kirby, Aurora Lenehan, Greta Mathews, Renzo Merino, Chelcy Patel, Reeva Patel, Madeline Pope, Brooklyn Rodriguez, Lauren Romano, Sophia Schnackenberg, Fiona Ward, Amelia Weibrecht, Julia Zanin.

Honors

Grade 12: Joshua Hunter, Eva Lyon, Sophia Tisdale.

Grade 11: Brianna Arseneau, Owen Bayne, Halle Davies, Paul Duma, Lucy Fusini, Camryn O’Dell, Taylor Saunders, Sam Schnopp, Luca Traversa.

Grade 10: Luke Kamienski, Ella Kelly, Hunter Lanning, Alexandra Lipton, Dennis Love, Aida Nichols.

Grade 9: Dagan Brunette, Charlotte Fleury-Belman, Alexander Fuster, Jack Goodman, Gabriella Hall, Carly Lyon, Maria Mendoza, Graham Thompson, Samuel Valente.

Grade 8: Olivia Armstrong, Soniya Bansal, Abigail Crofts, Brady DiGrigoli, Dylan Dinino, Vincent Dragonetti, Harper Jaehnig, Joseph Kropke, Cassandra Morano, Christopher Sanders, Grace Saunders, Kylie Schmidt, Etta Schnackenberg, Cameryn Wilk, Abigail Winger.

Grade 7: Alexander Cestone, Aleksandria Healey, Evan Love, Isabella Pereira, Matthew Schoenberg, Griffin St John, Jolyan Tessier.

Grade 6: Cameron Burtt, Kody Curtiss, Mirabelle Fleury-Belman, Caroline Kump, Spencer Lanning, Allison Lefkowitz, Cecilia Pixley, Jaydee Reber, Nayline Serrano, Katie Shove, Michael Tuck, Aaron Weil, Ethan Wilson, Gavin Winger.

Community News Editor / Librarian

Jeannie Maschino is community news editor and librarian for The Berkshire Eagle. She has worked for the newspaper in various capacities since 1982 and joined the newsroom in 1989.