LENOX — Lenox Memorial Middle and High School has announced its honor roll for the third quarter of the 2020-21 school year.

To be considered for the high school honor roll, all grades for the quarter must average A- with no grade lower than B for high honors; all grades for the quarter must average B with no grade lower than B- for honors.

To be considered for the middle school honor roll, all grades for the quarter must be a B+ or higher for high honors; all grades for the quarter must be a B- or higher for honors.

High honors

Grade 12: Amy Alderton, Nathan Armstrong, Madeline Barenski, Emma Butler, Ely Carroll, Carolyn Cass, Jenna Codey, Noah Collingwood, Andre Collins, Anja Doherty, Jacob Fanto, Marley Gamberoni, Olivia Hart, Joshua Hunter, Robin Jolly, Hannah Lagonia, Samuel McCaffery, Abigail Murphy, Anna Najimy, QuynhLien Nguyen, Averin Paradise, Ariana Roberts, Cooper Shepardson, Jacqueline Sibley, Rachel Tanzman, Jonathon Tran, Ted Yee, Colin Young.

Grade 11: Hailey Ano, Ryan Appel, Darby Bayne, Aidan Burns, Carolina Chassi, Isabelle Cooney, Maxwell DiGrigoli, Chloe Doyle, Grace Elliot, Mary Elliot, Mihiraan Gangisetty, Mia Giardina, Benjamin Haddad, Anadelia Hart, Julianne Harwood, Benjamin Heim, Solia Herndon-Schmid, Chloe Inhelder, Mykayla King, Cecilia Kittross, Molly Knight, Rovech Lewis, Diya Loftus, Fiona Mathews, Piper Maxymillian, Sophie Patella, Mia Pignatelli, Lily Schnopp, Kailyn Sorrentino, Harry Touloukian, Luca Traversa.

Grade 10: Maxwell Adam, Brendan Armstrong, Mitchell Arseneau, Ava Bachman, Jonathan Ballinger, Karina Baver, Cecilia Carry, Teagan Demler, Peter Fiegel, Clifford Flynn, Andrea Fox, Ava Garlington, Talia Giardina, Frankie Paige Guachione, Uriah Hernandez, Ely Hochfelder, Noah Kirby, Allison Lamm, Hunter Lanning, Thomas Leger, Alexandra Lipton, Andrew McCormack, Gabriel Merino, Brady Mickle, Kelly Nicotra, Jack O’Brien, Devan Patel, Rihana Patel, Georgia Raser, Medeja Rudzinskaite, Mya Terry, Alec Zabian.

Grade 9: Benjamin Ames, Argen Baver, Ian Bridges, Sean Cestone, Genevieve Collins, Lillian Colvin, John Cooney, Alice Culver, Jackson Frederick, Owen Hart, Zoey Hsu, Niki Ilia, Nicole Illingworth, Finn Jolly, Finian Lenehan, Juan Manrique, Cormac Mathews, Teagan Maxymillian, Aliza Munch, Anna Nealon, Sariana Soares-Paradise, Christopher Sohl, Graham Thompson, Katherine Thompson, Audrey Touloukian, Holland Tuck, Samuel Valente, Marlene Valero Calderon, Connor Westlake, Chloe Young.

Grade 8: Hannah Alsdorf, Madison DiGrigoli, Dylan Dinino, Samuel Geller, Saraphina Hansen, Kaeleigh Heath, Riley Kincaid, Kelsey Kirchner, Eleanor Kropke, Kylie Schmidt, Etta Schnackenberg.

Grade 7: Owen Ames, River Blazejewski, Lauren Bridges, Chase Candee, Jackson Carhart, Alexander Cestone, Fyodr Chairez-Volakh, Aleksandria Healey, Ayden Jezak, Charlie Keator, Brooklynn Lamke, Alivia Mauer, Connor McCormack, Sai Sanjana Meesala, Ava Mozian, Akshara Muthavarapu, Claire O’Brien, Chloe Parsenios, Elyssa Scrimo, Adalyn Shufelt, Devon Smits, Benjamin Westlake, Luna Wilhelm.

Support our journalism. Subscribe today. →

Grade 6: Sean Collins, Charlotte Culver, Kody Curtiss, Shea Davidson, Rose Dupuis, Constance Gordon, Sara Isby, David Iusco, Scarlett Ivas, Oliver Kirby, Leonardo Lazalde, Aurora Lenehan, Greta Mathews, Chelcy Patel, Reeva Patel, Madeline Pope, Brooklyn Rodriguez, Lauren Romano, Sophia Schnackenberg, Fiona Ward, Aaron Weil.

Honors

Grade 12: Ellen Huth, Eva Lyon, Luke Patella, Mateo Phillips, Ella Smith, Sophia Tisdale, Katherine Villinski, Alexa Yasinski.

Grade 11: Madeleine Alsdorf, Brianna Arseneau, Owen Bayne, Otto Miesmer, Danielle Miller, Leah Murphy, Camryn O’Dell, Samira Zabian.

Grade 10: Natalie Doerr, Liam Doherty, Samuel Joyce, Dennis Love, Ella Lyon, Aida Nichols, Ava Reinholt, Fernando Reyes, Sydney Wilk.

Grade 9: Mason Abdalla, Robert Alderton, Amber Arseneau, Hutchison Bray, Ethan Fairfield, Robert Ferren, Alexander Fuster, Gabriella Hall, Carly Lyon.

Grade 8: Olivia Armstrong, Sophie Cohen, Brady DiGrigoli, Jocelyn Fairfield, Luke Gamberoni, Parker Hoff, Hayden Hoffman, Harper Jaehnig, Ryan Johansen, Cassandra Morano, Christopher Sanders, Cameryn Wilk, Abigail Winger, Stefan Zygawski.

Grade 7: Emily Barenski, Amelia Coco Gilardi, Fiona Gordon, Emma Lane, Evan Love, Michael Methe, Isabella Pereira, Matthew Schoenberg, Jolyan Tessier.

Grade 6: Madison Burd, Cameron Burtt, Elvis Chairez-Volakh, Langston Cotton, Annabelle Damiano, Aiden Delasco, Mirabelle Fleury-Belman, Lucy Grant, Jack Hicks, Spencer Lanning, Allison Lefkowitz, Ethan Wilson, Julia Zanin.

Community News Editor / Librarian

Jeannie Maschino is community news editor and librarian for The Berkshire Eagle. She has worked for the newspaper in various capacities since 1982 and joined the newsroom in 1989. She can be reached at jmaschino@berkshireeagle.com.