President’s Educational Awards: Sofia Adams, Savanah Andersen, Zachariah Annand, Olivia Aszyjczyk, Maggie Avery, Brianna Ayala, Ava Barenski, Carlin Beacco, Liam Becker, Christopher Bilotta, Abigail Boyd, Edward Boyko, Takaiya Brown, Sadie Brownson, Mary Bruun, Marco Buffoni, Bailey Carlson, Maniraj Chahal, Kenzel Chandler-Ellerbee, Ruby Citrin, Tessa Climo, Jackson Coach, Dianna Colpitts, Catherine Consolati, Kelly Couch, John Covell, Braxton Crandall, Sarah Cull, William Curtiss, Samuel Cybulski, Isabella DeFelice, Quimby Del Signore, Brady Devergilio, Abigail Dohoney, Elana Doren, Samuel Drucker, Lucy Ernst, James Fairbrother, David Flynn, Grace Fosser, Lily Fredsall, Ava Gamberoni, Caden Gidarakos, Kate Goble, Jacob Gray, Stella Greenberg, Colin Grossman, Ameilya Hadsell, Lenah Helmke, Eleanor Hull, Nicolas Kierstead, Noah Kisiel, Arthur Labrie, Elsa Letteron, Dulce Lopez Martinez, Paige Lussier, Irini Mahida, Dakota Massey, Theo Maurino, Lucie Mazursky, Tai McBride, Eve McDougall, Kelsey McMahon, Cara Michaels, Madison Mullen, Gavin Murray, Meghan Nardin, Olivia Netzer, Erin O’Brien, Kiera O’Rourke, Alice Pajeski, Justin Pantoja, Autumn Parker, Liam Pigott, Jackson Potoski, Raeah Rama, Anna Rawson, Julia Rhind, Cayenne Riiska, Olivia Ruggiero, Diego Salinetti, Gavin Santos, Ariana Shaw-Pas, Ruby Smith, Wesley Smith, Emma Soule, William St. John, Carly Sturgis, Grace Swartout, Paige Szymanski, Anika Thiemann, Daniella Unda, Henry Van Schaick, Maya Velasco, Trinity Vincelette, Amelia Wade, Annika Wainwright, Mirabel Webber, Sarah Wohl, Dahn Yook, Megan Zeik

Valedictorian Certificate: Maya Velasco

Salutatorian Certificate: Bailey Carlson

John & Abigail Adams Scholarships: Zachariah Annand, Edward Boyko, Takaiya Brown, Dianna Colpitts, Braxton Crandall, William Curtiss, Quimby Del Signore, Nicolas Kierstead, Theo Maurino, Madison Mullen, Gavin Murray, Cayenne Riiska, Emma Soule, William St. John, Paige Szymanski, Megan Zeik

Koplik Certificate of Mastery: Zachariah Annand, Edward Boyko, Takaiya Brown, Dianna Colpitts, Braxton Crandall, William Curtiss, Quimby Del Signore, Theo Maurino, Madison Mullen, Gavin Murray, Cayenne Riiska, Emma Soule, William St. John, Paige Szymanski, Megan Zeik

Joseph & Dolores Aberdale Memorial Scholarship: Eleanor Hull

Charles & Elinore Agar Memorial Scholarship: Theo Maurino

Louis Armstrong Jazz Award: Takaiya Brown

Austen Riggs/Erikson Institute — Evelyn Stefansson Nef Scholarship: Elana Doren

Edward Barrett Jr. Memorial Scholarship: David Flynn

Be The Light Scholarship: Irini Mahida

Berkshire Hills Education Association Scholarship — Future Teacher’s Award: Cayenne Riiska, Trinity Stevens

Jed Blackwell Memorial Scholarship: Christopher Bilotta

The Shannon McAllister Brownson “Good Life” Scholarship: Sadie Brownson, Bailey Carlson

BRP Scholarship — Brett MacKenzie Memorial: Madison Mullen

Stella V. Bubriski Memorial Scholarship: Maniraj Chahal

Class Artist Award: Ruby Smith, Sarah Wohl

Carol Conte Collegiate Fund for Women Award: Megan Zeik

Rosalie Conte Scholarship: Sofia Adams, Lily Fredsall, Valentina Maldonado

Creative Building Solutions Scholarship: Marco Buffoni

Daughters of the American Revolution Good Citizen Certificate: Maya Velasco

Margaret Dempsey Memorial Scholarship: Nicolas Kierstead

James DiGrigoli & Craig Finkle Memorial Scholarship: Catherine Consolati, Emma Soule

Honorable James P. Dohoney Scholarship: Ava Barenski, Jackson Potoski

Dan Duke Memorial Scholarship: David Flynn

Randy French Memorial Scholarship: Paige Szymanski

Friends of Veterans Scholarship: Emma Soule, Anika Thiemann

Allison J. Graham Memorial Scholarship: David Flynn

Great Barrington Chapter of Rotary International Scholarship: Blake Cella, Quinn Redpath

Great Barrington Chapter of Rotary International, Apella Capital Scholarship: David Flynn

Great Barrington Chapter of Rotary International, William Dempsey Scholarship: Jackson Potoski

Great Barrington Chapter of Rotary International, Robert Hammer Memorial Scholarship: Justin Pantoja

Great Barrington Chapter of Rotary International, Morton Smith Scholarship: Maya Velasco

Great Barrington Chapter of Rotary International, Richard Stanley Memorial Scholarship: James Fairbrother

Great Barrington Chapter of Rotary International, Robert K. Wheeler Scholarship: Takaiya Brown

Great Barrington Firefighters Association Scholarship in Memory of Francis Larkin: Eleanor Hull, Kayla Sweet

Great Barrington Fish & Game Scholarship: William Curtiss

Great Barrington Police Association Scholarship: Blake Cella, Olivia Netzer

Great Barrington Turkey Trot Road Race Scholarship: Liam Becker

Greylock Federal — Community Enrichment Scholarship: Abigail Dohoney, Anna Rawson

Harrison B. Hodges Music Scholarship: Julia Rhind

C. Stanley Hollenbeck Memorial Scholarship: Paige Lussier

Hope Fire Company Scholarship in Memory of Francis Larkin, Ike Mullany & Rod Mead: Kelsey McMahon, Trinity Stevens

Housatonic Hose Company — Francis Barry Memorial Scholarship: Cara Michaels

Housatonic School Community Scholarship: Carlin Beacco, Dianna Colpitts, Justin Pantoja, Sara Wohl

Housatonic School Community Scholarship in Memory of Arthur P. Gennari: Takaiya Brown

Holly Hunter Memorial Scholarship: Olivia Ruggiero

Kiwanis of Sheffield: Kelly Couch, Olivia Netzer, Olivia Ruggiero, Emma Soule, Anika Thiemann, Dahn Yook

Kiwanis of Sheffield — Dana Bartholomew Scholarship: Mirabel Webber

Kiwanis of Sheffield — Paul Moritz Award: James Fairbrother

Kiwanis of Sheffield — Arthur Stavisky Scholarship: Carlin Beacco

Kiwanis of Sheffield — George Ullrich Award: David Flynn

Kiwanis of Sheffield — Myron Wartella Scholarship: Eve McDougall

Massachusetts Association of School Superintendents Academic Excellence Award: Bailey Carlson, Irini Mahida

McLaughlin Wilson Scholarship: John Covell, Brady Devergilio, Alex Rodriguez-Benjamin, Emma Soule

Monument Mountain Boys’ Basketball Scholarship: Edward Boyko, Marco Buffoni, James Carr, Kenzel Chandler-Ellerbee, Caden Gidarakos

Monument Mountain Girls’ Basketball Scholarship: Takaiya Brown, Abigail Dohoney, Lenah Helmke, Eleanor Hull, Maya Velasco, Amelia Wade

Monument Mountain Boys’ Soccer Scholarship: Edward Boyko, David Flynn, Jackson Potoski, Quinn Redpath, Christopher Supacela

Monument Mountain Girls’ Soccer Scholarship: Isabella DeFelice, Abigail Dohoney, Ava Gamberoni, Eleanor Hull, Olivia Ruggiero, Emma Soule

Monument Mountain Girls’ Softball Scholarship: Takaiya Brown, Grace Fosser, Eleanor Hull, Dakota Massey, Amelia Wade

Monument Mountain Greenhouse Horticulture Scholarship: Lily Fredsall

Murphy Leary American Legion Post 298 Scholarship: Ruby Citrin, Ameilya Hadsell, Amelia Wade

Myrtle & Raymond Mercier Scholarship: Ariana Shaw-Pas

National Choral Award: Tessa Climo

National Orchestra Award: Megan Zeik

National School Development Council Award for Academic Growth and Student Leadership in Learning: Elana Doren, Maya Velasco

Garrett Norton Memorial Scholarship: Arthur Labrie

Town of Otis Scholarship: Kelly Couch

C.M. Owens Scholarship: Elsa Letteron

Pickard-Provo Scholarship: Zachariah Annand, Edward Boyko, Kate Goble, Autumn Parker

Antonio & Antoinette Pieropan Scholarship: Madison Mullen

Pittsfield Co-Op Bank Scholarship in Memory of Conrad R. Bernier: Dulce Lopez Martinez, Jackson Potoski

Pittsfield Kiwanis — Good Citizenship Award: Blake Cella, Maya Velasco

The Kenneth Preston Memorial Scholarship: Meghan Nardin, Trinity Vincelette

Hilda Freilick Reiskin Scholarship: Olivia Ruggiero

Richmond Scholarship — Helen & Harold Kingsley Scholarship: Isabella DeFelice

Richmond Scholarship — Sarah MacDonald Scholarship: Anna Rawson

R. Salame Digital Asset Scholarship: Braxton Crandall, Lucy Ernst

Sandisfield Scholarship: Kiera O’Rourke

Searles High School Alumni Scholarship: David Flynn

Senior Advanced Science Award: Bailey Carlson

Jennifer Lynn Shapiro Creative Writing Award: Maya Velasco

Outstanding Band Member Scholarship in Memory of Mitchell Shapiro: Zachariah Annand

Samuel Banks Shapiro Automotive Excellence Award: Ely Cormier

Barbara Sinnott Student of Integrity Scholarship: Maya Velasco

Smile Like Jack Award: Maggie Avery, Marco Buffoni, Ely Cormier, Jacob Gray, Kiera O’Rourke

Sorrentino Academic Scholar Award: Maya Velasco

Spartan Scholarship: Diego Salinetti, Ruby Smith

Spirit of Monument Mountain Principal’s Scholarship: Rebecca Bruun, Tessa Climo, Grace Swartout

Stockbridge Fire Department Award: Ava Barenski, Julia Rhind

Stockbridge Fire Department Award in Memory of Michael J. Obanhein: Olivia Netzer

Stockbridge Police Association Scholarship in Memory of Sally Korte: Ava Barenski, James Fairbrother, Lily Fredsall, Elsa Letteron, Valentina Maldonado, Raeah Rama, Julia Rhind, Gavin Santos, Ariana Shaw-Pas, Wesley Smith, Mirabel Webber

Stockbridge Sportsman’s Club Scholarship — Sportsmen for the Environment: Emma Soule

Stonehouse Properties LLC Pathways to a Trade Scholarship: Blake Cella

Stonehouse Properties LLC Scholarship: Madison Mullen

Dave Sullivan Memorial Scholarship: Maggie Avery, Kelly Couch, Braxton Crandall

Thursday Morning Club Scholarship: Brianna Ayala, Kelly Couch, Abigail Dohoney, David Flynn, Noah Kisiel, Madison Mullen, Olivia Netzer, Olivia Ruggiero, Emma Soule, Anika Thiemann

Thursday Morning Club Scholarship in Memory of Dr. Chesanow: Abigail Boyd, Maya Velasco

Thursday Morning Club, Kay Lord Memorial Nursing Scholarship: Megan Zeik

Charles Denton Treadway Scholarship: Ava Barenski, Gavin Santos

Triumvirate Scholarship: Lenah Helmke, Elsa Letteron, Olivia Ruggiero, Mirabel Webber

The Chris Unsworth Memorial Scholarship: Kiera O’Rourke

The “Uns” Chris Unsworth Memorial Scholarship: Madison Mullen

Hannah Valles Memorial Scholarship: Braxton Crandall

West Stockbridge Grange: Sadie Brownson, Ariana Shaw-Pas

West Stockbridge Grange — Peter & Doris Skorput Scholarship: Valentina Maldonado

Williams Academy Scholarship: Mirabel Webber

Williams High School Scholarship: James Fairbrother, Raeah Rama, Carly Sturgis

A. Anne Zucco Memorial Nursing Scholarship: Megan Zeik

Jeannie Maschino can be reached at 413-496-6256 or jmaschino@berkshireeagle.com.

Community News Editor / Librarian

Jeannie Maschino is community news editor and librarian for The Berkshire Eagle. She has worked for the newspaper in various capacities since 1982 and joined the newsroom in 1989.