National Honor Society: Zoe Armet, Henry Art, Edward Brannan, William Broadwell, Jillian Bump, Jack Catelotti, Cayden Conry, Takiera Darrow, Maisie Dufour, Diego Galvez, Ryan Goss, Jonah Hane, Luca Hirsch, Rosario Larios-Sontay, Catherine McAllister, Sophia Mele, Livia Morales, Teague Murphy, Derek Paris, Emma Sandstrom, Alayna Schwarzer, Mackenzie Sheehy, Christian Sullivan, Katherine Swann, Alexis Toomey, Rona Wang, Anthony Welch, Malina Woodbury

Mary Dempsey Memorial Scholarship: Edward Brannan

Paul O. LaPlante Memorial Scholarship: Eleanor McPartland

U.S. History Award: Christian Sullivan

National Junior Classical League Latin Honor Society: Jonah Hane

Massachusetts Foreign Language Board of Directors Award: Katherine Swann (Spanish), Edward Brannan (Latin)

Berkshire Heptones Betty von Mosch Award: Troy Michalak

Berkshire Symphony Music Award: Anthony Welch

George and Phoebe Duberg Scholarship: Eleanor McPartland

Aline S. Geigerman Purchase Prize in Art: Livia Morales

Mount Greylock Arts Award: Zoe Armet, Jillian Bump, Jonah Hane, Simon Klompus, Felicia LaRoche, Juliann Lawson, Tessa Leveque, Catherine McAllister, Karissa McInerney, Troy Michalak, Jamie-Lee Meintjes, Teague Murphy, Maya Niemeyer, Sarah Sample, Piper Schulman, Samantha Slick, Josephine Smith, Jesse Tague, Cameron Turner, Lauren Voorhies, Rona Wang, Anthony Welch, Malina Woodbury

Drama Awards: Malina Woodbury (Acting), Felicia LaRoche (Support/Technical)

Louise Noble Guild Recognition in Dramatic Arts: Jonah Hane

Mount Greylock Athletic Commitment Award: Jack Catelotti, Tessa Leveque, Parker Winters

Edward M. Perry Scholarship: Jack Catelotti, Christian Sullivan

Bernard “Bucky” Bullett Scholarship: Parker Winters

Norman Sweet Jr. Memorial Baseball/Softball Scholarship: John Cangelosi

Meredith Shine Memorial Soccer Award: Mackenzie Sheehy

Mount Greylock Sport Award in Memory of Ingrid Mara Patterson (1958-1976): Katherine Swann

Mount Greylock Coaches Award: Aidan Barnes, Juliann Lawson, Emma Sandstrom

Leadership in Athletics Award: Parker Winters

Athletic & Academic Excellence Award: Mackenzie Sheehy

Edward T. and Florence N. Flynn Memorial Community Service Award: Edward Brannan

Jennah Quinn Memorial Scholarship: Adriel Benko

Student Council Service Award: Luca Hirsch

Volunteer Service Learning Certificates: Zoe Armet, Henry Art, William Broadwell, Edward Brannan, Jillian Bump, John Cangelosi, Jack Catelotti, Cayden Conry, Takiera Darrow, Ryan Goss, Rosario Larios-Sontay, Madison MacHaffie, Preston Maruk, Catherine McAllister, Livia Morales, Teague Murphy, Emma Sandstrom, Alayna Schwarzer, Mackenzie Sheehy, Josephine Smith, Christian Sullivan, Katherine Swann, Alexis Toomey, Anthony Welch, Parker Winters

Williamstown Community Chest Scholarship: Anthony Welch, Malina Woodbury

Peter Mehlin Community Service Award: Diego Galvez

Mount Greylock General Fund Scholarship in Memory of Patsy Worley: Caroline Gillette

Edward A. and Janet B. Filiault Memorial Scholarship: Takiera Darrow

Berkshire Wind Power Cooperative Scholarship: Maisie Dufour, Rosario Larios-Sontay

U.S. Figure Skating Silver Level Graduating Seniors Award: Caroline Gillette

North Adams Elks, Lodge 487, Scholarship: Takiera Darrow, Rosario Larios-Sontay, Christian Sullivan

Williamstown Garden Club: Ryan Goss, Madison MacHaffie

Williamstown Police Association: Karissa McInerney

D.A.R. Good Citizenship Certificate: Alayna Schwarzer

Greylock Federal Credit Union Enrichment Scholarship: Takiera Darrow, Rosario Larios-Sontay

Krizack Memorial Book Award: Jonah Hane

League of Women Voters Faith Scarborough Citizenship Award: Alayna Schwarzer

Massachusetts Secondary School Administrators Association Student Achievement Award: Felicia LaRoche

National Merit Scholarship Program – Commended: Livia Morales, Alayna Schwarzer, Rona Wang

National Merit Scholarship Program – Finalist: Mackenzie Sheehy

President’s Education Award Program – Academic Achievement: Cayden Conry, Rosario Larios-Sontay, Felicia LaRoche, Catherine McAllister, Sarah Sample

President’s Education Award – Academic Excellence: Zoe Armet, Adriel Benko, Edward Brannan, William Broadwell, Jillian Bump, Maisie Dufour, Luca Hirsch, Simon Klompus, Eleanor McPartland, Livia Morales, Derek Paris, Tej Patel, Emma Sandstrom, Piper Schulman, Alayna Schwarzer, Mackenzie Sheehy, Christian Sullivan, Katherine Swann, Rona Wang, Anthony Welch

Adams Community Bank Scholarship: Alexis Toomey

Martha Blake Allen Memorial Scholarship: Zoe Armet, Maisie Dufour, Jonah Hane, Catherine McAllister

Mathias Jessup Bartels Memorial Scholarship: Christian Sullivan

E. Herbert Botsford Scholarship: William Broadwell, Luca Hirsch, Mia LaFrazia, Teague Murphy, Maya Niemeyer, Tej Patel, Josephine Smith

Stanley W. Bubriski Memorial Scholarship: Thomas Martin

Class of 1962 Scholarship: Jillian Bump

Carol A. Dean Memorial Scholarship: Anthony Welch

Dufour Escorted Tours Inc. Scholarship: Takiera Darrow, Jesse Tague

Hancock Dollars for Scholars: Ryan Goss, Jamie Rhinemiller, Cameron Turner, Malina Woodbury

John Falvey Memorial Scholarship: Samantha Garzone

Francis V. Grant Memorial Scholarship: Christian Doucette

Lillian D. Fitzsimmons Scholarship: Jillian Bump

Doris M. Harbour Memorial Scholarship: Thomas Martin

Mary Ellen Donna Award: Jamie Rhinemiller, Cameron Turner

Nellie Cameron Scholarship: Ryan Goss

Roger Knollmeyer Scholarship: Preston Maruk

Thomas Andrew Janeczek Memorial Scholarship: Zoe Armet, Mackenzie Sheehy, Katherine Swann

Lanesborough-New Ashford Dollars for Scholars: Matthew Johnson, Karissa McInerney, Preston Maruk, Troy Michalak, Alayna Schwarzer, Anthony Welch

Mount Greylock Educators’ Association Award: Jack Cangelosi, Simon Klompus, Thomas Martin, Livia Morales, Maya Niemeyer, Christian Sullivan, Malina Woodbury

Mount Greylock General Fund Scholarship: Takiera Darrow, Rosario Larios-Sontay, Preston Maruk, Derek Paris, Piper Schulman, Camden Taylor

Michael P. O’Brien Memorial Scholarship: Cayden Conry

Rotary Club of Williamstown Scholarships: Alexander Axt, Edward Brannan, Rona Wang, Anthony Welch, Malina Woodbury

Cecil Harvey Scholarship Award: Juliann Lawson

American Legion Auxiliary Post 152 Scholarship: Jillian Bump

American Legion Post 152 Scholarship: Jillian Bump, Maisie Dufour

American Legion Post 152 Boys State Recognition: Jack Catelotti, Luca Hirsch, Simon Klompus, Preston Maruk, Christian Sullivan, Jesse Tague, Anthony Welch

American Legion Post 152 Girls State Recognition: Alayna Schwarzer, Katherine Swann

Military Recognition: Isiah Mejias

Abraham & Bertha Sabin Memorial Scholarship: Sarah Reynolds

Sarah Sabin Memorial Scholarship: Jamie Rhinemiller

Gladys Simmons Memorial Award: Felicia LaRoche

Pauline Smith Memorial Scholarship: Zoe Armet, Jillian Bump, Jonah Hane, Maisie Dufour, Emma Sandstrom, Mackenzie Sheehy

Specialty Minerals Inc. Scholarship: Rona Wang

Williamstown Grange Book Fund: Lily Rorke

Williamstown Rural Lands Foundation Mathias J. Bartels Environmental Leadership Award: Christian Sullivan

Michael J. Bresett Memorial Scholarship: Alayna Schwarzer

Mount Greylock English Award: Alayna Schwarzer

Mount Greylock History Award: Luca Hirsch

Alfred J. Leonardi Prize in Mathematics: Rona Wang

John D. Gill Jr. Science Award: Ryan Goss

Class of 1950 Foreign Language: Mackenzie Sheehy

Elizabeth S. Piper Memorial Latin Award: Christian Sullivan

Clara Well Alpert Memorial Art Award: Juliann Lawson

Mount Greylock Music Award: Catherine McAllister

Mount Greylock Business Technology Award: Preston Maruk

Mount Greylock Wellness Award: Thomas Martin, Mackenzie Sheehy

John B. Clark Scholars’ Awards: Livia Morales, Emma Sandstrom, Mackenzie Sheehy, Katherine Swann, Rona Wang

Jeannie Maschino can be reached at 413-496-6256 or jmaschino@berkshireeagle.com.

Community News Editor / Librarian

Jeannie Maschino is community news editor and librarian for The Berkshire Eagle. She has worked for the newspaper in various capacities since 1982 and joined the newsroom in 1989.