NORTH ADAMS — Drury High School has announced its honor roll for the first quarter of the 2020-21 school year.

High honors is earned when a student’s grade point average is 90 to 100; honors requires an average of 85 to 89.

The following students have given permission to have their names published.

HIGH HONORS

Grade 12: Aileen Barry, Owen Baya, Audrey Belanger, Caleb Besaw, Michael Boudreau, Aaron Budway, Johnathon Burnett, Caroline Cellana, Kevin Chen, Kacie Copeland, Mackenzie Dobbert, Ryan Goodell, Nathan Haley, Alexa Macdonald, Meadow Mazza, Olivia Mazzacco, Jerome Mejia-Nascimento, Hope Mendez, Skylar Moresi, Elisabetta Ramsden, Zoe Ramsden, Rachael Weber.

Grade 11: Julia Albright, Madilynn Brothers, Zachary Davignon, Ryan Herold, Heaven Mazza, Kayla McGrath, Elli Miles, Benjamin Moulton, Madeline Nesbit, Norah Newlands, Thomas Peterson.

Grade 10: Evan Goodermote, Jade Notchick, Morgan Sarkis.

Grade 9: Brooke Bishop, Danni Bordeau, Marley Brothers, Dominic Duteau, Emma Hurlbut-Morgan, Hailey Kingsley, Mackenzie Klein, Jackson Liang, Ferris Miksic, Melanie Moresi, Olivia Patenaude, Chandler Worthington.

Grade 8: Bradley Chapman, Harmony Corl, Evan Davis, Antonio Elias, Zachary Hillard, Keira Jzyk, Kaylee Lescarbeau, Olivia Luckey, Meghan Mongeon, Camryn Moran, Olivia Perry, Lindsy Robare, Liam Roberts, Madison Saunders, Owen Therrien, Isabelle Valachovic, Noah Wilhelm, Reese Wilson.

Grade 7: Arthur Bentley, Brady Bolte, Brayden Canales, Tanner Davignon, Connor Hinkell, Zachary Howland, Piper Jacobs, Sariah Larko, Shaylee Lawson, Terese McCue, Sage Moran, Mason Rondeau, Jayden Smith, Jamil Wheeler.

HONORS

Grade 12: Katie Booth, Yasmine Caesar, Kylie Clay, Justyn Cowell, Dylan Crockwell, Arianna Hartlage, Hannah Hurlbut-Morgan, Janine King, Aidan Kozik, Lita Murphy, Emily Patenaude, Brittney Scrivens, Kayla Therrien, Elliette Tucker.

Grade 11: Madison Buck, Lyndon Chaplin, Danielle Harnick, Kylie Hyde, Jordan Liebenow, Lily Marceau, Madison McHugh, Umaiza Merchant, Chandra-Elise Miller, Amber Ostrander, Meghan Sherman, Hayden Therrien, Devin Willor.

Grade 10: Rachael Barrows, Alexis Cowell, Serena Duclos, Elijah Goodermote, Tyler Haskins, Rylee Joy, Emily LaBonte, Nicholas Lescarbeau, Gavin Pause, Nicholas Sacco, Cyrus Wright.

Grade 9: Abigail Bailey, Seth Barton, Mikyra Burnell, Brianna Freemantle, Abigail Goodhind, Lily Kaylor, Kendall Martin, Carson Mills, Michelle Wood.

Grade 8: Seth Besaw, Hunter Brown, Reagan Cornell, Cheyenne Cusson, James Dupre-Harris, Emily Fachini, Jayden Hohn, Hannah LaCasse, Jesse LaRose, Rita Malloy, Khelslynn Pettengill, Jaivin Rivera, Alexander Rodriguez-Joy, Anthony Scott, Amaya Todd, Payton VanderWoude.

Grade 7: Mackenzie Boyce, Layla Brooks, Makayla Bushika, Eden Duval, Aliyah Gamache, Lucas Hamilton, Cole Schadler, Norah Wood.

Community News Editor / Librarian

Jeannie Maschino is community news editor and librarian for The Berkshire Eagle. She has worked for the newspaper in various capacities since 1982 and joined the newsroom in 1989. She can be reached at jmaschino@berkshireeagle.com.