SHEFFIELD — Mount Everett Regional School has announced the first-quarter honor roll for the 2021-2022 school year for students in grades 6-12.

Students in grades 9-12 must earn grades of 90 or above in all subjects for high honors. Students must receive grades of 80 or above or a “P” in all subjects for honors.

Students in grades 6, 7 and 8 must earn 90 or higher in all yearlong courses and 80 or higher in enrichment or special courses. For honors, students must attain an 80 or higher in all subjects.

High honors

Grade 12: Nadia Makuc, Travis McLoughlin, Mikel Nourse, Kota Rinaldi, Tyler Smith, Emma Stewart, Rochele Worth.

Grade 11: Kelsey Eichstedt, Emma Goewey, Westin Lupovich, Jason Peck, Jay Seward-Dailey, Nathaniel VonRuden.

Grade 10: Lucia Cicerchia, Jaide Evans, Megan Loring, Mya Martin, Shira Sawyer, Allison Steuernagle, Emily Steuernagle.

Grade 9: Makayla Carpenter, Aliyah Creamer, Olivia Goewey, Catherine Makuc, Tyler Nourse, Mason Snyder, Helen Thorp, Evelyn Vollmer, Willem Vollmer.

Grade 8: Levi Boardman, Donovan Bowler, Jade Brown, Cameron Coon, Guthrie Davis, Sophie DelMasto, Madeline Emerling, Philip Enoch, Alexis Jeffries, Brody Kinna, Adara McLaughlin, Abigail Reiners, Elizabeth Robitaille, Blaize Rowen, Benjamin Vella.

Grade 7: Quinn Butler-Carlson, Brady Carpenter, James Green, Maryn Schoonmaker, Kyley Shaw, Josephine Waiveris.

Grade 6: Oliver Donovan, Ava Goewey, Josephine Graham, Adam Nagy, Lezly Solis-Lopez, Matthew Thomson.

Honors

Grade 12: Armando Bautista-Cruz, Conner Boardman, Mariah Broderick, Riley Davis-Gagnon, Tyler Duquette, Madeline Fife, Justin Foster, Alexia Gonzalez, Stacey Hallock, Jason Hamm, Marina Karampasis, Micah Ketchen, Elizabeth McKeekin, Benjamin Monteleone, Reece Mullen, Isaiah Neski, Hudah Ngoynkulu, Benjamin Shannon, Alexandria Tomascak.

Grade 11: Victoria Breen, Cassie Campeglio, Grant Chase, Michael Devoti, Rebekah English, Ruby English, Joseph Enoch, Michael Fass, Brenda Guallpa, Caroline Haiss, Walter Hewins V, Alissa Kingdon, Madison McMeekin, Jordyn Stockwell, Emmett Vollmer, Owen Wilkinson, Noah Williams.

Grade 10: Kathryn Cohen, Nathan TenBroeck, Ivy Webster-Ben David.

Grade 9: Alice Barrett, Leslye Bautista-Cruz, Logan English, Dominic Germain, Isabel Handy, Sydnee Hewins, Bella Higginbotham, Tyler Jacobs, Jacob Kreis, Stella Lennex, Matthew Lowe, Sage Marchione, Robert Schur, Odin Sisco, Sean Warren.

Grade 8: David Bautista-Santos, Annabella Brady, Layne Cook, Luna Crawford-Harvey, Jayden Dolby-Capeless, Jacob Hohlstein, Ainsley Krans, Kingston Lee, Connor Lupiani, Lindsey Markham, Nicholas Thomson, Finnegan Vion.

Grade 7: Michael Bachetti Jr., Jonathan Bautista-Santos, Charlotte Brazie, Jonah Harrington, Ashlynne Jeffries, Andrew Miller, Jonathan Vogel, Hailey Warren, Laci Wilkinson, Adam Williamson, Aiyana Young Eichstedt.

Grade 6: Brodie Bowler, Charles Burdick, Maxwell Depelteau, Nathan Foster, Hailey Hammer, Tobias Heaton, Karley Kushi, Trevor Leonard, McKenzie Lotz, Evan Macy, Dalton Splawn, Matthew Vallone, Leonardo Velasquez, Olivia Whitney, Erica Wilson.

Jeannie Maschino can be reached at 413-496-6256 or jmaschino@berkshireeagle.com.

Community News Editor / Librarian

Jeannie Maschino is community news editor and librarian for The Berkshire Eagle. She has worked for the newspaper in various capacities since 1982 and joined the newsroom in 1989.