Adopt a Senior Program Class of 2021 Awards: Sadie Anderson, Emma Carkhuff, Scarlet Connell, Sawyer Cornwell-L’Hote, Sage Guiel, Colin Mackie, Luc Ouellet, Kaeli Talora, Casey Wassilie, Michelle White

American Legion Auxiliary Benjamin F. Sullivan Unit 155: Noelle Furlong (Medal & Award), Chloe Accardi (Scholarship)

Emma Bailey Scholarship: Shaun Thornton

Becket Scholarship Foundation: Aiden Betit

Berkshire Community College Foundation Grace S. Hampel Scholarships: Brock Prett, Monica Santos

Berkshire County ARC Down Syndrome Family Group Scholarship: Caitlin Ronayne

Berkshire Taconic Community Foundation / Garrett Francis Collins and Josephine Goodwin Collins Scholarship: Kaitlyn Olds

Berkshire Taconic Community Foundation / Zenas Crane Fund Scholarships: Chloe Accardi, Nicholas Astore, Karly Bazonski, Lauren Bean, Connor Burt, Eleana Casey, Abigail Clayton, Jillian Cote, Meghan Doane, Noelle Furlong, Maria Gamberoni, Olivia Gazzillo, Ethan Hayes, Kassidy Krejmas, Patience MacPherson, Morgan Marauszwski, Macy Nesbit, Aisha O’Boyle, Kaylee O’Bryan, Kaitlyn Olds, Brock Prett, Callum Prett, Caitlin Ronayne, Timothy Therrien, Shaun Thornton, Julia Trager, Xavier Wellington, Daniel Wilson

Central Berkshire Education Association Nursing Scholarship: Sadie McConnell

Central Berkshire Education Association Teaching Scholarship: Caitlin Ronayne

Chang Chavkin Scholars Program: Aiden Betit

Dalton Lions Club Scholarship: Danielle Whitaker

Dalton Rotary Club Berkshire Community College Club Scholarship: Monica Santos

Dalton Rotary Club Leadership Scholarships: Lauren Bean, Abigail Clayton, Jillian Cote, Noelle Furlong, Donovan Keegan, Kaylee O’Bryan, Caitlin Ronayne

Dalton Volunteer Fire Department Scholarship: Paxton Strout

Daughters of the American Revolution Award: Julia Trager

Greylock Federal Credit Union Community Enrichment Scholarships: Nicholas Astore, Benjamin Klose

Hill Engineering Scholarship: Abigail Clayton

Hinsdale Lions Club Scholarships: Abigail Clayton, Morgan Marauszwski, Kaitlyn Olds

Ivanowsky Family Scholarship: Shaun Thornton

Kiwanis Club of Pittsfield Park of Honor Good Citizenship Award: Emily Pires

Knights of Columbus No. 411 (David H. Carmel) Scholarships: Karly Bazonski, Lauren Bean, Connor Burt, Grace Caccaviello

Monday Morning Quarterback Club Scholarships: Zachary Archambault, Quinn Gallagher, Xavier Wellington

Pittsfield Cooperative Bank Centennial Scholarships: Chloe Accardi, Carina Caporale, Morgan Marauszwski, Timothy Therrien, Julia Trager, Danielle Whitaker, Michelle Williams

Pittsfield Lodge of Elks No. 272 Scholarship: Ernest Lampron

Quail Inspiration Award: Kaelynn Walsh

Stone House Properties LLC Award: Julia Trager

The Mark Franklin Honorary Award: Shayne Haley

UNICO Gloria Cozzolino Powers Memorial Scholarships: Maggie Mazzeo, Nicole Mazzeo

Washington Scholarships: Vienne Peltier, Shaun Thornton

Salvatore Abbate Memorial: Chloe Accardi, Kelly Anderson, Jillian Cote, Meghan Doane, Noelle Furlong, Morgan Marauszwski, Maggie Mazzeo, Shaun Thornton, Aiden Trager, Julia Trager

Mary T. Ano Memorial: Arianna Poirier

Francis J. Avery Memorial: Aiden Trager

Aaron Barnes Memorial: Ty Jordan

Charles and Sadie Boraski Memorial: Meghan Doane, Kassidy Krejmas, Aisha O’Boyle, Kaylee O’Bryan, Aiden Trager

William Boraski Memorial: Ashton Bird

William and Patricia Carey Memorial: Sadie McConnell

Glenn D. Carr Memorial: Faith Savery

Jane Casey Memorial: Ashley O’Connell

Peter R. Cimini Memorial: Jessica Jones

Frank N. Costa Memorial: Xavier Wellington

Mitchell K. Daehling Memorial: Connor Burt

Harold “Hal” Douville Memorial: Noah Perault

James H. Duquette Memorial: Donovan Keegan, Caitlin Ronayne

Lindsey M. Ferrell Memorial: Jaedyn Barnaby, Amiah Renderer, Danielle Whitaker

Ida Flynn Memorial: Joscelynn Korzeniowski

Jacob “Jack” Franklin Memorial: Xavier Wellington, Daniel Wilson

Jacqueline Harrison Memorial: Emily Pires

Support our journalism. Subscribe today. →

Kathryn A. Hutwelker Memorial: Morgan Marauszwski

Patricia A. Bartley Johnson Memorial: Ashley O’Connell

Gilbert D. Kittredge Memorial: Jillian Cote, Donovan Keegan, Ernest Lampron, Caitlin Ronayne

John J. Kowalczyk Memorial: Chloe Accardi, Grace Caccaviello, Haley Crosier, Ty Jordan, Caitlin Ronayne, Xavier Wellington

Francis Loehr Memorial: Sadie McConnell

Susan Mahoney Memorial: Laci Melle

Patrick J. Muraca Memorial: Julia Trager

Martin J. Phillips Memorial: Daniel Wilson

Robert “Boog” Powell Memorial: Chloe Accardi, Maria Gamberoni, Caitlin Ronayne

Robert R. Powell and Joseph D. Robins Memorial: Paxton Strout

Betty Lou Sanford Memorial: Donovan Keegan

Kay Sanford Memorial: Donovan Keegan

Dorothy Shepard Memorial: Olivia Gazzillo

Helen Shepard Memorial: Morgan Marauszwski

James “Jim” Soluri Memorial: Shayne Haley

Michael Swail Memorial: Abigail Clayton

Harry A. Walton Memorial: Kaitlyn Olds, Shaun Thornton

Carl Willey Memorial: Anna Casella

Art Department Awards: Scarlet Connell, Michelle White

Attendance Award, “The Student Who Always Shows Up”: Anthony Marra

Automotive Technology Award: Cody Atwood

Business Department Award: Noah Perault

Central Berkshire Regional School District General Scholarships: Madison Hurlburt, Austin Ovletrea, Vienne Peltier

Engineering Technology Award: Daniel Wilson

Emerging Technology Department Award: Shaun Thornton

English Department Award: Shaun Thornton

Internship Department Award: John Lavoie

Massachusetts Secondary School Administrators’ Association Student Achievement Award: Kaylee O’Bryan

Mathematics Department Award: Faith Savery

Modern and Classical Languages Awards: Madison Hurlburt (French), Caitlin Ronayne (Latin), Faith Savery (Spanish)

Music Awards: Shayne Haley (Choral Award), Alexis Ayotte (John Philip Sousa Award)

National Business Honor Society: Sadie Anderson, Nicholas Astore, Eleana Casey, Sawyer Cornwell-L’Hote, Anthony Marra, Noah Perault, Shaun Thornton

National Honor Society: Chloe Accardi, Kelly Anderson, Sadie Anderson, Nicholas Astore, Aiden Betit, Grace Caccaviello, Emma Carkhuff, Eleana Casey, Abigail Clayton, Jillian Cote, Meghan Doane, Noelle Furlong, Maria Gamberoni, Sage Guiel, Shayne Haley, Madison Hurlbut, Donovan Keegan, Benjamin Klose, Kassidy Krejmas, Ernest Lampron, Patience MacPherson, Morgan Marauszwski, Maggie Mazzeo, Aisha O’Boyle, Kaylee O’Bryan, Vienne Peltier, Noah Perault, Caitlin Ronayne, Faith Savery, Timothy Therrien, Shaun Thornton, Aiden Trager, Julia Trager, Giovanna Vianna, Xavier Wellington, Michelle Williams, Daniel Wilson

Physical Wellness Department Awards: Kassidy Krejmas, Aiden Trager

Principal’s Leadership Award: Emma Carkhuff

Science Department Award: Noelle Furlong

Social Studies Department Award: Aiden Betit

Special School Committee Presentation: Shayne Haley, Faith Savery

Student Council Awards: Chloe Accardi, Kelly Andersen, Zachary Archambault, Lauren Bean, Jillian Cote, Noah Perault, Caitlin Ronayne, Shaun Thornton, Julia Trager, Xavier Wellington, Daniel Wilson

Superintendent’s Award: Aiden Trager

The Heart of Wahconah Scholarship: Connor Burt

Tribe Awards: Haley Crosier, Kaeli Talora

WRHS Booster Club Awards: Nicholas Astore, Jillian Cote, Haley Crosier, Noelle Furlong, Quinn Gallagher, Ernest Lampron, Trey Massaro, Logan Newsome, Kaitlyn Olds, Julia Trager

WRHS Drama Award: Emma Brosnan, Shayne Haley

WRHS Class of 1981 Scholarship: Natalie Robert

WRHS Class of 2017 Scholarships: Hannah Bowlby, Nicole Mazzeo

WRHS Inspiration Award: Christopher Golembeski, Shea MacPherson, Nicole Wing

WRHS Spirit of Inclusion Award: Anthony Marra

Community News Editor / Librarian

Jeannie Maschino is community news editor and librarian for The Berkshire Eagle. She has worked for the newspaper in various capacities since 1982 and joined the newsroom in 1989. She can be reached at jmaschino@berkshireeagle.com.