President’s Educational Awards: Elena Angerman, John Arias, Alec Bachman, Avery Ball, Joseph Beardsley, Isaiah Bennett, Marlena Benson, Gianna Bertelli, Jackson Blanchard, Donovan Bond, Talia Caine, Izabella Castro, Stephanie Celis, Andrew Churchill, Cassius Combs, Maggie D’Aniello, Dylan DeCelle, Emily Delgado, Emily Erickson, Angel Espinoza-Bergins, Emelia Fedell, Lucien Firth, Kamila Forfa, Pyper Forfa, Zoe Francisco, Abigale Fredsall, Myles Gennari, Emily Goudey, Savannah Granger, Sarah Harding, Hope Harrison, Payre Hartcorn, Callan Hoff, Nickolas Huertas, Meghan Kinne, Jessica Kopiec, Laszlo Koval, Peter LaRochelle, Keegan Leach, Colby Lederman, Jordyn Louison, Charity Loy, Sydney Mack, Sage Macken, Karina Mahida, Avery Manzolini, Madeline Mason, Hannah Massey, Beck Mathews, Andrew McCarthy, Alice McDonald, Talia McElhiney, Madeline McMillan, Rebecca McTeigue, Asher Mervis, Shane Messina, Alec Morrison, Calista Nelson, Liam O’Gara, Bodhi Ostellino, Sophia Pasia, Eliza Philp, Laurel Ralph, Ariana Rave, Paige Raymond, Fisher Riiska, Rebecca Robertson, AnnaMarie Romano, Benjamin Ryel, Kieran Santos, Samuel Schroeder, Paige Scott, Yangmei Small, Stephen Smith, Antonia Taylor, Logan Tonini, Amber Troiano, Sierra Valicenti, Ethan Vaughan, Kyla Vogel, Michael Walsh, Aidan Watson, Ashley Wellenkamp, Sahn Yook, Abigail Zeik, Marley Zorn

Valedictorian Certificate: Karina Mahida

Salutatorian Certificate: Abigail Zeik

John & Abigail Adams Scholarships: Elena Angerman, Charles Annecharico, Alec Bachman, Isaiah Bennett, Gianna Bertelli, Talia Caine, Aiden Coffman, Maggie D’Aniello, Dylan DeCelle, Emily Erickson, Angel Espinoza-Bergins, Lucien Firth, Hope Harrison, Payre Hartcorn, Meghan Kinne, Jessica Kopiec, Laszlo Koval, Peter LaRochelle, Keegan Leach, Colby Lederman, Karina Mahida, Cole Margraf, Alice McDonald, Rebecca McTeigue, Liam O’Gara, Sophia Pasia, Eliza Philp, Laurel Ralph, Benjamin Ryel, Samuel Schroeder, Stephen Jackson Smith, Michael Walsh, Abigail Zeik

Joseph & Dolores Aberdale Memorial Scholarship: John Arias, Maggie D’Aniello

Charles & Elinore Agar Memorial Scholarship: Izabella Castro

Louis Armstrong Jazz Award: Bodhi Ostellino

Austen Riggs/Erikson Institute — Evelyn Stefansson Nef Scholarship: Abigail Zeik

Edward Barrett Jr. Memorial Scholarship: Sydney Mack

Berkshire County ARC — Carol Craighead Memorial Scholarship Award: Laurel Ralph

Berkshire Hills Education Association Scholarship — Future Teacher’s Award: Yazuri Bourdon

Jed Blackwell Memorial Scholarship: Zoe Francisco

The Shannon McAllister Brownson “Good Life” Scholarship: Jackson Blanchard

BRP Scholarship — Brett MacKenzie Memorial: Pyper Forfa, Cole Margraf

Richard Brunell Scholarship: Bradley Mead

Stella V. Bubriski Memorial Scholarship: Laszlo Koval

Caligari Family Scholarship: Angel Espinoza-Bergins

Chang Chavkin Scholarship: Isaiah Bennett, Karina Mahida

Chang Chavkin Semi-Finalist Scholarship: Gianna Bertelli

Class Artist Award: Eliza Philp

Rosalie Conte Scholarship: John Arias, Emily Erickson, Pyper Forfa, Payre Hartcorn

Creative Building Solutions Scholarship: Alec Morrison

CTSB Scholarship: Gianna Bertelli, Emily Delgado

DAR Good Citizen Certificate: Karina Mahida

Linda B. Day Berkshire Crafts Fair 2019 Citizens Award: Charity Loy

Charles Denton Treadway Scholarship: Kieran Santos

Honorable James P. Dohoney Scholarship: Laurel Ralph

Randy French Memorial Scholarship: Pyper Forfa

Friends of Veterans Scholarship: Ariana Rave

Allison J. Graham Memorial Scholarship: Liam O’Gara

Great Barrington Chapter of Rotary International Scholarship: Sage Macken, Madeline Mason, Calista Nelson, Elizabeth Pevzner, Ariana Rave, AnnaMarie Romano, Antonia Taylor, Michael Walsh, Marley Zorn; Emily Delgado (Apella Capital Scholarship); Yazuri Bourdon (Linda Day Scholarship); Gianna Bertelli (Robert Hammer Memorial Scholarship); John Arias (Robert K. Wheeler Scholarship)

Great Barrington Chapter of Rotary International Two for All Scholarship: Pyper Forfa, Alec Morrison, Anthony Rubino

Great Barrington Firefighters Association Scholarship in Memory of Francis Larkin: Elizabeth Pevzner, Shea Hull

Great Barrington Fish & Game Scholarship: Colby Lederman

Great Barrington Police Association Scholarship: Gianna Bertelli, Elizabeth Pevzner

Great Barrington Turkey Trot Road Race Scholarship: Rebecca Robertson

Greylock Federal — Community Enrichment Scholarship: Kamila Forfa, Nickolas Huertas

Harrison B. Hodges Music Scholarship: Gianna Bertelli

C. Stanley Hollenbeck Memorial Scholarship: Meghan Kinne

Hope Fire Company Scholarship in Memory of Francis Larkin, Ike Mullany & Rod Mead: Gianna Bertelli, Pyper Forfa

Housatonic Hose Company — Francis Barry Memorial Scholarship: Jordyn Louison, Bradley Mead

Housatonic School Community Scholarship: Abigail Wade; Pyper Forfa (In Memory of Arthur P. Gennari)

Kiwanis Club of Lee: Ariana Rave

Kiwanis of Sheffield: Izabella Castro, Meghan Kinne, Laurel Ralph; Liam O’Gara (Paul Moritz Award); Michael Walsh (Earl Sutphen Award); Gianna Bertelli (George Ullrich Award)

Let it Begin with Me Scholarship: Liam O’Gara

McLaughlin-Wilson Scholarship: Emily Delgado, Lucien Firth

Monument Mountain Boys’ Basketball Scholarship: Kieran Santos

Monument Mountain Boys’ Soccer Scholarship: John Arias, Jackson Blanchard, Lucien Firth, Justin Hawkins, Nickolas Huertas, Avery Manzolini, Kieran Santos, Samuel Schroeder

Monument Mountain Girls’ Basketball Scholarship: Abigail Wade

Monument Mountain Girls’ Soccer Scholarship: Meghan Kinne, Madeline Mason, Ariana Rave

Support our journalism. Subscribe today. →

Monument Mountain Girls’ Volleyball Scholarship: Elena Angerman, Izabella Castro, Sydney Mack, Amber Troiano, Abigail Wade, Marley Zorn

Monument Mountain Golf Scholarship: Andrew Churchill, Bradley Mead, Callan Hoff, Shea Hull

Monument Mountain Greenhouse Horticulture Scholarship: Abigale Fredsall

Murphy Leary American Legion Post 298 Scholarship: Maggie D’Aniello, Nickolas Huertas, Bradley Mead, Elizabeth Pevzner, Michael Walsh

Myrtle & Raymond Mercier Scholarship: Kieran Santos

National Choral Award: Abigale Fredsall

National Merit Scholarship Certificate of Merit: Emily Erickson

National Merit Scholarship Letter of Commendation: Talia Caine

National Orchestra Award: Abigail Zeik

National School Development Council Award for Academic Growth and Student Leadership in Learning: Alec Bachman, Talia Caine

Garrett Norton Memorial Scholarship: Alec Morrison

Town of Otis Scholarship: Cole Margraf

C.M. Owens Scholarship: Eliza Philp

Pickard-Provo Scholarship: Avery Ball, Maggie D’Aniello, Nickolas Huertas, Meghan Kinne, Calista Nelson, Liam O’Gara, Ariana Rave

Antonio & Antoinette Pieropan Scholarship: Liam O’Gara

Pittsfield Co-Op Bank Scholarship: Ethan Vaughan

The Kenneth Preston Memorial Scholarship: Savannah Granger, Rebecca McTeigue

Hilda Freilick Reiskin Scholarship: Madeline Mason, Michael Walsh

Richmond Scholarship — William A. & Hazel B. Dickson Scholarship: Talia Caine

Sandisfield Scholarship: Jessica Kopiec, Shane Messina, Alec Morrison

School Center Inc. — Berkshire Crafts Fair: Emily Erickson

Searles High School Alumni Scholarship: Gianna Bertelli

Jennifer Lynn Shapiro Creative Writing Award: AnnaMarie Romano

Outstanding Band Member Scholarship in Memory of Mitchell Shapiro: Jackson Smith

Samuel Banks Shapiro Automotive Excellence Award: Pyper Forfa

Carl R. Smith Basketball Scholarship: Abigail Wade

John Philip Sousa Award: Samuel Schroeder

Spartan Scholarship: Tyler Kibbe, Sahn Yook

Jack Spencer Humanitarian Scholarship: Emily Erickson

Spirit of Monument Mountain Principal’s Scholarship: Stephanie Celis, Aidan Watson

Stockbridge Fire Department Awards: Erick Rawson

Stockbridge Fire Department Awards in Memory of Michael J. Obanhein: Emily Goudey

Stockbridge Police Association Scholarship in Memory of Sally Korte: Abigale Fredsall, Emily Goudey, Jessica Kopiec, Madeline Mason, Eliza Philp, Erick Rawson, Kieran Santos

Stockbridge Sportsman’s Club Scholarship, Sportsmen for the Environment: Abigale Fredsall

Stonehouse Properties LLC Scholarship: Liam O’Gara

Dave Sullivan Memorial Scholarship: Cole Margraf

Thursday Morning Club Scholarship: Alec Bachman, Gianna Bertelli, Pyper Forfa, Abigale Fredsall, Laurel Ralph, Antonia Taylor

Thursday Morning Club Scholarship in Memory of Dr. Chesanow: Izabella Castro, Maggie D’Aniello, Meghan Kinne

Thursday Morning Club Scholarship in Memory of Kay Lord: Elizabeth Pevzner, Ariana Rave

Tri-Town Rotary Scholarship: Madeline Mason

Triumvirate Scholarship: Laszlo Koval

The Chris Unsworth Memorial Scholarship: Eliza Philp

The “Uns” Chris Unsworth Memorial Scholarship: Rebecca Robertson

Hannah Valles Memorial Scholarship: Talia Caine

West Stockbridge Grange: Maggie D’Aniello, Madeline Mason

West Stockbridge Grange — Peter & Doris Skorput Scholarship: Izabella Castro

Williams Academy Scholarship: Abigale Fredsall

Williams High School Scholarship: Izabella Castro, Myles Gennari, Jessica Kopiec, Logan Tonini

A. Anne Zucco Memorial Nursing Scholarship: Elizabeth Pevzner, Ariana Rave

Community News Editor / Librarian

Jeannie Maschino is community news editor and librarian for The Berkshire Eagle. She has worked for the newspaper in various capacities since 1982 and joined the newsroom in 1989. She can be reached at jmaschino@berkshireeagle.com.