Valedictorian: Benjamin Vangalil

Salutatorian: Ellianna Christopher

Academy of Business Management Certificate Awards: Leone Arace, Ashley Armstrong, Ellianna Christopher, Sierra Colon, Elisalyn Conroy, Haylee Eggleston, Ashlynn Healey, Caleb Houghtling, Talya Kyse, Kavon Teba

Academy of Information Technology Certificate Awards: Hadyn Lyford, Austin Rock, Owen Schettini, Nicholas Slocik, Nolan Smith, Rachel Smith

Academy of Science and Engineering Certificate Awards: Gianna Arace, Sergio Orellana-Ramos, Cloey Parlapiano, Kalise Phillips, Caylah Toyloy, Benjamin Vengalil

Business Professionals of America Awards: Ashley Armstrong, Ellianna Christopher, Elisalyn Conroy, Ashlynn Healey

Career Technical Education Certificate Awards:

Advanced Manufacturing: Kenneth Gillette, Andrew King, Austin LaDouceur, Skylarae Magner, Aidon Nichlen, Joseph Rheaume

Automotive Technology: Azaiyah Bedford, Connor Cijka, Enoc Hernandez Perdomo, Jacob Mahoney, Connor Peltier, Abraham Portillo Gamez, Tyler Robitaille

Carpentry: Nolan Burke, Nicholas Colletta, Matthew Davenport, David Fish III, Bryce Huffman, Aydan Hurley, Raymond Pixley

Cosmetology: Taylee Alfonso Came, Masekan Bamba Ornella, Karla Cantu Vargas, Jocelyn Cote, Noemi Garcia, Nasiah Gillyard Johnson, Nylah Gillyard Johnson, Courtney Hatley, Jeremy Miranda

Culinary Arts: Kelvin Ante Carrillo, Kylie Bologna, Jasmine Clouser, Cassidy Devitt, Zachary Halkowicz, Jeremiah Litourneau, Owen McNeil, Jameson O’Brien-Garvey, Nayeli Olavarria, Eric Packard, Ethan Packard, Andrew Pasterczyk, Deven Pekosz, Carlia Post

Early Education and Care: Iyanna Cross, Aurora Davis, Shayanna Depson, Keeara Ellis, Jacqueline LeClair, Jakayla Sims

Health Technology: Nicole Fillio, Hailey Harris, Brodiann Magner, Makenzie Santolin, LillyAnna Signor, Allison Slocum

Horticulture: Jordan Cowhey, Andrew Dowling-Pennell

Metal Fabrication: Jared Bunnell, Ian Hadsell, Ezekiel Percy, Joshua Petell, Fredrick Valentine, MacKenzye Valentine, Skylar Whitney

DAR “Good Citizen” Award: Brendan Stannard

Health Technology Awards — Personal Care Attendant / Home Health Aide: Nicole Fillio, Hailey Harris, Brodiann Magner, Makenzie Santolin, LillyAnna Signor, Allison Slocum

Home Builders & Remodelers Association of Western Massachusetts / Tool Acquisition Award: Matthew Davenport

Kiwanis Club of Pittsfield Good Citizenship Awards: Ashley Armstrong, Ellianna Christopher, Andrew King, Ian McGrath, Joseph Rheaume, Brendan Stannard

Massachusetts Association of School Superintendents’ Certificate of Academic Excellence Awards: Benjamin Vengalil

Massachusetts Vocational Association / Certificate of Recognition Award: Nasiah Gillyard Johnson

Massachusetts Vocational Association / Outstanding Vocational Technical Student Award: Nicole Fillio

Massachusetts Vocational Association / Presidential Certificate of Merit Awards: Nicole Fillio, Raymond Pixley

National French Honor Society Awards: Calie Champoux, Ellianna Christopher, Sadie Sims, Benjamin Vengalil

Rotary Club of Pittsfield Service Above Self Award: Calie Champoux

Skills USA District Competition / Bronze Medalist for CNC Technician: Skylarae Magner

Skills USA District Competition / Bronze Medalist for Welding Sculpture: MacKenzye Valentine

Skills USA District Competition / Silver Medalist for Welding Sculpture: Skylar Whitney

Allendale Elementary School PTO Scholarship: Kymani Chapman

Armstrong-Race Memorial Scholarships: Nasiah Gillyard Johnson, Nylah Gillyard Johnson

Benevolent and Protective Order of Elks Pittsfield Lodge 272 Scholarships: Gianna Arace, Calie Champoux, Ellianna Christopher, Sierra Colon, Nicholas Harrington Jr., Alaina Percy, Austin Rock, Rachel Smith, Brendan Stannard, Benjamin Vengalil

Berkshire Community College Foundation / Grace S. Hampel Scholarships: Iyanna Cross, Shayanna Depson

Berkshire Community College Foundation Scholarship: Austin Rock

Berkshire Taconic Community Foundation / Nicholas Boraski Family Scholarship: Masekan Bamba Ornella

Big Y Scholarships for Academic Excellence: Juliana Huxtable, Benjamin Vengalil

Charles A. Persip Post 68 American Legion Scholarship: Juliana Huxtable

Charles A. Persip Post 68 American Legion Career Technical Scholarship: Skylarae Magner

Christopher Forte Memorial Scholarships: Nicole Fillio, Laura Knowlton, Jakayla Sims

Civitan Community Scholarship: Ian McGrath

Clarence D.J. McNeil and Family Memorial Scholarship: Julia Latura

Courtney, Lee and Hamel Legal Scholarship: Cassius Moody

Daniel F. Koziol Memorial Scholarship: Benjamin Vengalil

Dave Zerbato Memorial Scholarships: Calie Champoux, Ellianna Christopher

Dollars for Scholars Scholarship: Julia Latura

Donald C. Dwyer South Little League Scholarship: Brendan Stannard

Donald J. Gleason Memorial Scholarship: Nicholas Harrington Jr.

Francis J. Quirico Educational Foundation Scholarships: Masekan Bamba Ornella, Calie Champoux, Ellianna Christopher, Sierra Colon, Shayanna Depson, Nicholas Hall, Nicholas Harrington Jr., Seamus Hayes, Sara Hernandez Perdomo, Ian McGrath, Cassius Moody, Cloey Parlapiano, Alaina Percy, Allison Slocum, Nolan Smith, Rachel Smith, Brendan Stannard

Frosthollow Fund Scholarship: Ellianna Christopher

Frosthollow Fund Technical Scholarship: Andrew King

Gene Haas Foundation Manufacturing Education Scholarships: Andrew King, Skylarae Magner, Joseph Rheaume

Gerard Tillman Memorial Scholarships: Masekan Bamba Ornella, Ezekiel Percy

Girls Inc. of the Berkshires / Berkshire Community College Scholarship: Nicole Fillio

Girls Inc. of the Berkshires / Massachusetts College of Liberal Arts Scholarship: Gianna Rachiele

Girls Inc. of the Berkshires / Rotary Scholarship: Calie Champoux

Girls Inc. of the Berkshires / Ruth P. Boraski Fund Scholarships: Masekan Bamba Ornella, Ellianna Christopher, Sierra Colon

Gold Wings Foundation Scholarship: Andrew King

Greylock Federal Credit Union “Community Enrichment” Scholarships: Calie Champoux, Leeah Choon

John D. Codey Jr. Memorial Scholarships given by the Monday Morning Quarterback Club: Warren Dews III, Nicholas Hall, Jaden Ramella

Judy M. DiCicco Memorial Scholarship: Alaina E. Percy

Liann Bordeau-Buck Memorial Scholarships: Gianna Arace, Nicholas Harrington Jr.

Margaret Barry “Women in Math / Science” Memorial Scholarship: Cloey Parlapiano

Massachusetts Elks Career Technical Education Scholarships: Jocelyn Cote, Shayanna Depson, Nicole Fillio, Nasiah Gillyard Johnson, Nylah Gillyard Johnson, Detric Hamilton, Jenna Holden, Caleb Houghtling, Cody Houghtling, Suzanne Jeffries, Jacqueline LeClair, Brodiann Magner, Skylarae Magner, Natasha Marquez, Owen McNeil, Lucas Pelkey, Ezekiel Percy, Raymond Pixley, Joseph Rheaume, Austin Rock, Makenzie Santolin, MacKenzye Valentine

Massachusetts Elks Scholarships: Gianna Arace, Masekan Bamba Ornella, Belinda Bile, Calie Champoux, Ellianna Christopher, Sierra Colon, Nicholas Harrington Jr., Juliana Huxtable, Ian McGrath, Cassius Moody, Cloey Parlapiano, Alaina Percy, Allison Slocum, Nolan Smith, Rachel Smith, Brendan Stannard, Benjamin Vengalil

Michael Salata Memorial Scholarship: Nylah Gillyard Johnson

Morningside Community School PTO Scholarship: Savannah Lynch

Patrick C. Torra Sr. Memorial Carpentry Scholarship: Matthew Davenport

Paul Harris Rotary Scholarship: Sara Hernandez Perdomo

Pittsfield Cooperative Bank Centennial Scholarships: Ellianna Christopher, Austin Rock

Pittsfield Educational Administrators Association Scholarship: MacKenzye Valentine

Pittsfield Education Foundation Scholarship: Masekan Bamba Ornella

Pittsfield Fire Department Local 2647 Scholarships: Ellianna Christopher, Elisalyn Conroy, Nicholas Hall, Nicholas Harrington Jr., Jenna Holden, John Lee, Ian McGrath, Nolan Smith, Rachel Smith, Brendan Stannard

Pittsfield Little League Scholarship: Brendan Stannard

Pittsfield Police Officer’s Union / IBPO Local 447 Scholarships: Nicole Fillio, Brodiann Magner, Skylarae Magner, Ian McGrath, Nicholas Trapani, Isabella Vizcardo

John and Abigail Adams Scholarship: Gianna Arace, Leone Arace, Ashley Armstrong, Kendra Buda, Calie Champoux, Olivia Chelstowski, Leeah Choon, Ellianna Christopher, Elisalyn Conroy, Nicole Fillio, Nicholas Hall, Courtney Hatley, Ashlynn Healey, Caleb Houghtling, Cody Houghtling, Laura Knowlton, Julia Latura, Anton Lazits, John Lee, Hadyn Lyford, Ian McGrath, Joshua Meaney, Cassius Moody, Cloey Parlapiano, Raymond Pixley, Julian Rocca, Owen Schettini, Sadie Sims, Nolan Smith, Rachel Smith, Brendan Stannard, Caylah Toyloy, Nicholas Trapani, Benjamin Vengalil, Joseph Verge, Kacie Yerrick

Richard Edgar Molari Jr. Memorial Scholarship: Nicholas Harrington Jr.

Robert P. Dascani Memorial Scholarship: Leeah Choon

Rotary Club of Pittsfield / Gene Case Memorial Scholarship: Liliana Hess

Rotary Club of Pittsfield Scholarships: Cooper Goodnow, Allison Slocum

Stearns Elementary School PTO Scholarship: Austin Rock

St. John’s Lodge No. 10 Memorial Scholarships: Warren Dews III, Gabel Makaya Milondo, Aminah Peoples

Tee Off for Youth Sports Classic / Boys Baseball Scholarship: Nicholas Hall

Tee Off for Youth Sports Classic / Culinary Scholarship: Owen McNeil

Tee Off for Youth Sports Classic / Girls Softball Scholarship: Calie Champoux

Thomas F. Tobin Jr. Memorial Scholarship: Brodiann Magner

Thomas J. Curtis Memorial Scholarships: Nicholas Hall, Jenna Holden

UNICO / John J. Pignatelli Vocational Scholarships: Shayanna Depson, Jacqueline LeClair

United Educators of Pittsfield Scholarship: Brendan Stannard

Williams Elementary School PTO Scholarship: Joseph Rheaume

Albertus Magnus College: Mariama Bayo

American International College: Seamus Hayes

American International College: Cody Houghtling

Boston University: Elisalyn Conroy

College of Saint Rose: Laura Knowlton

Columbia University: Anton Lazits

Fordham University: Juliana Huxtable

George Washington University: Calie Champoux

Harris Stowe State University: Jakayla Sims

Howard University: Masekan Bamba Ornella

Massachusetts College of Liberal Arts: Gianna Rachiele

Modern Welding School: Ezekiel Percy

Northeastern University: Belinda Bile, Nolan Smith

Norwich University: Cooper Goodnow, Jaden Ramella, Shaun Supranowicz

Rochester Institute of Technology: Andrew King

Sage College of Albany: Kendra Buda

Salem State University: Allison Slocum

Siena College: Nicholas Hall

Simmons University: Rachel Smith

University of Hartford: EmmaGrace Nealon

University of Massachusetts, Amherst: Cassius Moody, Benjamin Vengalil

University of Massachusetts, Boston: Ian McGrath

University of Massachusetts, Dartmouth: Julia Latura

University of Oklahoma: Sierra Colon

Vermont Technical College: Nicholas Slocik

Villanova University: Ellianna Christopher

Western New England University: Gianna Arace, Ashley Armstrong, Leeah Choon

Westfield State University: Alaina Percy

Williams College: Brendan Stannard

Community News Editor / Librarian

Jeannie Maschino is community news editor and librarian for The Berkshire Eagle. She has worked for the newspaper in various capacities since 1982 and joined the newsroom in 1989.