Schedule subject to change and/or blackouts

COLLEGE BASKETBALL (MEN’S)

Battle 4 Atlantis: TBD, Semifinal, Nassau, Bahamas: 11 a.m., ESPN

ESPN Events Invitational: Florida St. vs. Siena, Quarterfinal, Orlando, Fla.: 11 a.m., ESPN2

Phil Knight Invitational: North Carolina vs. Portland, Quarterfinal, Portland, Ore.: 1 p.m., ESPN

Battle 4 Atlantis: TBD, Semifinal, Nassau, Bahamas: 1:30 p.m., ESPN2

ESPN Events Invitational: Mississippi vs. Stanford, Quarterfinal, Orlando, Fla.: 1:30 p.m., ESPNU

Phil Knight Legacy: Duke vs. Oregon St., Quarterfinal, Portland, Ore.: 3 p.m., ESPN

Phil Knight Invitational: Iowa St. vs. Villanova, Quarterfinal, Portland, Ore.: 3:30 p.m., ESPN2

Battle 4 Atlantis: TBD, Consolation Semifinal, Nassau, Bahamas: 4 p.m., ESPNEWS

ESPN Events Invitational: Oklahoma vs. Nebraska, Quarterfinal, Orlando, Fla.: 5 p.m., ESPN

Phil Knight Legacy: Florida vs. Xavier, Quarterfinal, Portland, Ore.: 5:30 p.m., ESPN2

ESPN Events Invitational: Memphis vs. Seton Hall, Quarterfinal, Orlando, Fla.: 7:30 p.m., ESPNEWS

Phil Knight Invitational: UConn vs. Oregon, Quarterfinal, Portland, Ore.: 8 p.m., ESPN2

Phil Knight Legacy: Purdue vs. West Virginia, Quarterfinal, Portland, Ore.: 10 p.m., ESPN2

Wooden Legacy: TBD, Third-Place Game, Anaheim, Calif.: 10 p.m., ESPNU

Phil Knight Invitational: Alabama vs. Michigan St., Quarterfinal, Portland, Ore.: 10:30 p.m., ESPN2

Phil Knight Legacy: Portland St. vs. Gonzaga, Quarterfinal, Portland, Ore.: 12:30 a.m. (Friday), ESPN

Wooden Legacy: TBD, Championship, Anaheim, Calif.: 12:30 a.m. (Friday), ESPN2

COLLEGE BASKETBALL (WOMEN’S)

Phil Knight Invitational: North Carolina vs. Oregon, Semifinal, Portland, Ore.: 5 p.m., ESPNU

Phil Knight Invitational: Iowa St. vs. Michigan St., Semifinal, Portland, Ore.: 7:30 p.m., ESPNU

COLLEGE FOOTBALL

Mississippi St. at Mississippi: 7 p.m., ESPN

GOLF

DP World Tour: The Joburg Open, First Round, Houghton Golf Club, Johannesburg, South Africa: 5 a.m., GOLF

LEPGA Tour: The Spanish Women’s Open, First Round, Alferini Golf, Málaga, Spain: 10 a.m., GOLF

DP World Tour: The Fortinet Australian PGA Championship, Second Round, Royal Queensland Golf Club, Brisbane, Australia: 9:30 p.m., GOLF

HORSE RACING

NYRA: America’s Day at the Races: 11:30 a.m., FS2

NYRA: America’s Day at the Races: 12 p.m., FS1

NYRA: America’s Day at the Races: 4:30 p.m., FS2

NFL FOOTBALL

Buffalo at Detroit: 12:30 p.m., CBS

NY Giants at Dallas: 4:30 p.m., FOX

New England at Minnesota: 8:15 p.m., NBC

SOCCER (MEN’S)

FIFA World Cup Group Stage: Switzerland vs. Cameroon, Group G, Al Wakrah, Qatar: 5 a.m., FS1

FIFA World Cup Group Stage: Uruguay vs. South Korea, Group H, Al Rayyan, Qatar: 8 a.m., FS1

FIFA World Cup Group Stage: Portugal vs. Ghana, Group H, Doha, Qatar: 11 a.m., FOX

FIFA World Cup Group Stage: Brazil vs. Serbia, Group G, Lusail, Qatar: 2 p.m., FOX

FIFA World Cup Group Stage: Wales vs. Iran, Group B, Al Rayyan, Qatar: 5 a.m. (Friday), FS1

TENNIS

Davis Cup Quarterfinal: United States vs. Italy: 4 a.m., TENNIS

Davis Cup Quarterfinal: United States vs. Italy: 6 a.m., TENNIS

Davis Cup Quarterfinal: Canada vs. Germany: 10 a.m., TENNIS