Adams: BART first quarter honor roll

Posted

ADAMS — Berkshire Arts & Technology Charter Public School has announced its honor roll for the first quarter of the 2019-2020 school year.

Students who earned 80 percent or above in all of their classes received the distinction of honors. Students who earned 90 percent or above in all of their classes received the distinction of high honors.

HIGH HONORS

Grade 12: Driss Bourzgui, Troy Brainerd, Eduardo Dominguez Ahuatl, Miles Fippinger, Andrew Gillman, Ryleigh McGovern, Ashley Pixley, Finley Root, William Schrade, Kylie Taylor.

Grade 11: Aiyanna Bellefeuille, Emma Danylin, Kyle Gwilt, Cameron Langsdale, Hannah LeVardi-Earle, Charles Waltermire.

Grade 10: Ty Aubin, Conroy Casey, Atticus Clark, Samuel Gallick, Nathaniel Gillman, Wylie Jones, John Kozak, Brianna Martinez, Emma Matteau, Lyndon Morehouse, Madison Ostrowski, Jenna Pizani, Sandy Racela, Abigail Scholl, Asa Webster, Abigail Webster.

Grade 9: Evandia Goodermote, Isaac Huberdeau, Ndey Touray, Matthew Weiskotten, Charlotte Weiskotten, Anna Zheng.

Grade 8: Abreyana Avila, Lillian Brown, Addison Chen, Ricardo Diaz, Gianna Fosty, Daniel Haskins, Eva Jacinto, Ariel Lachman, Vincent Lanphear, Terra Lim, Joseph McGovern, Isaiah Oduro, Marissa Ostrowski, Evan Poplaski, Tristan Scholl, Ella Tawes, Yavuz Yildiz, Alonna Ziarnik.

Grade 7: Lillian Bean, Efrem Chen, Emilie Christiana, Persephone Clark, Tucker Danylin, Sascha Ehrlich, Darryl Hage, Viggo Mesquita, Alexandria Zustra.

Article Continues After These Ads

Grade 6: Kobby Asare, Cole Leggett, Nicholas Martinez, Brooke McKeon, Levi Miller, Garcia Mongue, Eva Moser, Eduardo Mottos, Samseedy Touray, Rowan Weber, Andy Zheng.

HONORS

Grade 12: Alyssa Anderson, Austin Caufield, Sarah deBethune, Grace Krzanik, Brenden Marquis, William Peets, Joshua Shoestock, Nicholas Viggiano, Philip Williams.

Grade 11: Owen Brady, Maya Gayle, Miranda-Ann Grant, Felicia Graves-Deane, Marko Iwasiwka, Diego Mongue, Kayla Saunders, Kassondra Stockmal, Molly Weeks.

Grade 10: George Crane, Naomie Iffetayo, Audrey Krzanik, Mia LaFrazia, Olivia Leasure, Nicole Pelton, McKenna Perras, Kevin Santana-Menendez, Jarryd Valentine.

Grade 9: Ivan Chen, Felee Davis, Maia DiLego, Julia LaSalle, Matthew Lizzo, Ranger McGinnis, Sawyer Moser, Katrina Parslow.

Grade 8: Josephine Adelt, Ethan Bain, Alexandra Bartlett, Grace Baum, Juan Bedard-Torres, Tiana Carver, Arabella Christiana, Jeffrey Daignault, Jocelyn Goodell, Marah Keeler, Joshua McGrory, Nathaniel Miranda, Melana Nataro, Joseph Onorato, Guy Perin, Nathan Robinson, Julianna Salinovici, Meghan Schrade.

Grade 7: Jeffrey Bourassa, Natasha Burnell, Dominic Campoli, Caiden Davis, Evan Hilton, Jayda Kimok, Johnathon Miranda, Ania O'Leary, Micah Paul, Justin Rodriguez, Ryley Schwarz, Angelique Tubbs-Baker, Ava Valois, James Varellas, Jerry Zheng.

Grade 6: Josafeena Bell, Tavian Brazeau, Bishop Casey, Riley Columna, Victoria Drysgola, Isabella Gibson, Frederick Grant, Enjelah Haecker, Dareen Hage, Alonna Hall, Amalia Lamb-Gardiner, Audrey Larkin, Hailey Loynes, Emerson Maloney, Vincent Miksic, Logan O'Connell, Kylah Perras, Brandon Petell, Molly Richard, Zachary Tetreault, Kaden Toomey, Madison Walker, Ahmet Yildiz.


TALK TO US

If you'd like to leave a comment (or a tip or a question) about this story with the editors, please email us. We also welcome letters to the editor for publication; you can do that by filling out our letters form and submitting it to the newsroom.



Powered by Creative Circle Media Solutions