BART awards and scholarships

Posted

Adams Community Bank Scholarship: Chase MacPherson, Pamela Pixley.

Adams Lions Club Scholarship: Jamie Vachula.

Adams Police Association Scholarship: Raegan Phillips.

Alma L. Riello Memorial Scholarship: Xaida Brazeau, Ari Drayman.

Army ROTC Scholarship: Mark Borelli.

Berkshire Bank Foundation Scholarship Award: Mark Borelli.

Berkshire County Arc Scholarships : Trinity Peets.

Cumberland Farms Believe and Achieve Scholarship: Ari Drayman.

Dalton Lampro Award for the relentless pursuit of excellence in Arts & Technology: Harrison Todd.

Elks National Foundation Allocated State Scholarship Award: Ari Drayman.

Article Continues After These Ads

Grand Lodge of Masons of Massachusetts Scholarship: Timothy Durocher.

Greylock Federal Credit Union Community Enrichment Scholarship : T imothy Durocher, Jordan LeSage.

Greylock Federal Credit Union Scholastic Achievement Award: Ari Drayman.

John & Abigail Adams Scholarship: Gerardo Aguilar, Mark Borelli, Kyle Brooks, Hayley Caufield, Rena-Marie Clairmont, Morgan Covert, Ari Drayman, Caleb Duffy, Timothy Durocher, Crystal Harrington, Casey Jackson, Andrew Kerwood, Jordan LeSage, Jacob Mack, Ashlyn Marcil, Trinity Peets, Heather Perkins, Kimberly Perkins, Raegan Phillips, Pamela Pixley, Emily Taylor, Harrison Todd, Jamie Vachula.

Kiwanis Club of Pittsfield Good Citizenship Scholarship: Mark Borelli. Andrew Kerwood.

The Lions Club of Adams: Jamie Vachula.

Maple Grove Civic Club: Hayley Caufield.

Pittsfield Chapter of UNICO National, Ido Merlini Scholarship: Mark Borelli.

Polish National Alliance of Adams Scholarship: Xaida Brazeau.

Women of Color Giving Circle Scholarship: Trinity Peets.


TALK TO US

If you'd like to leave a comment (or a tip or a question) about this story with the editors, please email us. We also welcome letters to the editor for publication; you can do that by filling out our letters form and submitting it to the newsroom.



Powered by Creative Circle Media Solutions