Berkshire Community College Class of 2020

Posted
Don't miss the big stories. Like us on Facebook.  

The following is the Class of 2020 at Berkshire Community College in Pittsfield:

Addiction Recovery Assistant, Certificate: Robert Dean, Sharon Ernest, Hayley Simard.

Business Administration, Associate in Arts: Andrew Bishop, Mackenzie Lee Bona, Hayley Broderick, Shane Cloutier, Jessie Downer, Mallory Field, Lauren Gregory, Jill Hersey, Kaung Myat Htay, Andrea Kirby, Kevin Lawton, Melody Marcella, Amy McMahon, Mariana Melo, Zachary Mendel, Mireille Moussoyi, Brandin Quail, Cheyenne Brennan Reed, Brendan Remillard, Jennifer Marie Salgado, Lydia Vreeland, Emily Wood.

Business Careers, Associate in Science: Cale Bassett, Katherine Burr, Jeffrey Crosier, Marianne Fresia, Erik Hunker, Jon Hurley, Michelle Levesque, Hannah Martin, Laura Tubbs.

CIS Networking, Certificate: Jared Gerard, Joshua Leab, Nicholas Lighten.

CIS Programming, Certificate: Anthony D'Angelo, Karen Fahlenkamp, Jared Gerard, Madison Kittle, Nicholas Lighten Sr.

Community Health Worker, Certificate: Donna Kushi.

Computer Information Systems, Associate in Science: Anthony D'Angelo, Karen Fahlenkamp, Kyle Gallup, Jared Gerard.

Criminal Justice, Associate in Science: Allison Brassard, Sophia Burnell, Ethan Costi, Arianna Evans, Candice Farrell, Richard Gagnon III, Tiffany Hartlage, Brett Henault, Devon Johnston, Caleb Keels, Caleb Kendig, David Potash, Padraic Sullivan.

Culinary Arts, Certificate: Shane Hall, Dan Letourneau, Autumn Roberson.

Article Continues After Advertisement

Early Childhood Education, Associate in Science: Sarah Adriance, Christine Borrero, Alexandria Brandon, Tinamarie Carpenter, Denise Foss, Nicole Haas, Rossi Johnston, Jill Marion, Alyssa McCluskey, Megan Meczywor, Stacie Morris, Dawn O'Neil, Courtney Lynn Peto, Erin Redd, Katelyn Sondrini, Caitland Stalker, Amanda Terzigni, Amber Trudeau.

Early Childhood Education — Intermediate, Certificate: Christine Borrero, Alexandra Koza.

Early Childhood Education — Introductory, Certificate: Christopher Dellea, Alexis Desroches, Jessica Giarolo, Nicole Haas, Erika Lebovitz, Kathleen Jodoin, Judy Sabri.

Engineering, Associate in Science: Carmine Albanese, Summer Jadallah, Marcos Rosario-Cambero.

Article Continues After These Ads

Engineering Technology, Associate in Science: Jordan Chretien.

Environmental Science, Associate in Science: Shirley Borrero, Sarah Deming, Ana Dermody, Brian Palmieri, Brianna Tooley.

Fine Arts, Associate in Arts: Brooke Colpack, James Donovan, Jennifer Hickey, Rebecca Hughes, Grace Kelley, Sophia Kyriacou, Jimmy Tri Huy Phan, Gabriella Shafer, Paige Speth, Cruz Vazquez.

Fire Science, Associate in Science: Colleen Baker, Freddy Conyers Jr., Shawn Leary, Jesse Underwood-Miller.

Health Information Management, Certificate: Shari Carr, Jennifer Coody, Hannah Martin, Lisa Thayer.

Health Science, Associate in Science: Kylie Andrews, TLance Black, Courtney Decker, Desiree Marie Eason, Alyssa Forzano, Theresa Kelly, Liuba Kurtyn-D'herlugnan, Nicole Williams, Brandi Mugits, Ronald Sage.

Article Continues After Advertisement

Human Services, Associate in Science: Jahaira DeAlto, Taylor Fera, Shahana Gaston, Kati Perry, Kaitlyn Wiles.

Human Services, Certificate: Allison Armata, Tyra Ve Cannady, Kenyarda Michelle Dickerson, Katey Farrell, Taylor Fera, Danielle Hickey, Roselie Jean Louis, LaSheika Moody, Kati Perry, Nora Powers, Joanna Rivera, Sarah Somes, Alexzandra Marie Vega.

Liberal Arts, Associate in Arts: Rebekah Baker, Emma Bartini, Lauren Bartlett, Philip Baruch, Jr., Alanna Bassett, Nathan Belanger, Hunter Boos, Thor Brantly-Boutin, Alecia Briggs, Laura Burgess, Brianna Chilton, Dakota Curtsinger, Jana Cushman, Christian deManbey, Marla Denise, Lia Douillet, Jennifer Rebecca Downs, Cameron Fera, Jason Frazier, Christine Garrity, Amy Gates, Jocelyn Guelce, Christopher Hairston, David Haley, Jaime Higgins, Casey Hopkins, Angela Joyce, Iain Kuttner, Christopher Lacroix, Yohannes Lantz, Michaela Larkin, Zachary Larocque, Kate Lauzon, America Lopez, Christopher James Manley, Robyn McCabe, Arden McKnight, Colleen Moran, Dejia Nyhan, Abigail Ostellino, Samantha Phillips, Jennifer Renaud, Kimberly Sawyer-Wheeler, Camille Stanton, Amanda Sweener, Juana Valqui, Olivia Wadsworth, Kia Yang.

Massage Therapy, Certificate: Kendra Alden, Lilith Blackmoon, Alyssa Boleng, Michael Hruby, Danielle Lis, Deborah Lusignan, Ned Torrico.

Medical Coding Technical Skills, Certificate: Samantha Andrews, Megan Blanchard, Nancy Collins, Hannah Martin, Antonio Penna, Lisa Thayer.

Music Production, Certificate: Tanisha Rachelle Adams, Patrick Elliott, Adam Frishwasser, Miracle Pimentel.

Nursing, Associate in Science: Halimat Ahmed, Christine Ahissakan Ahoussi, Daniluz Aloyo-Hebert, Dorcas Archer, Bryan Arnold, Michelle Bateman, Maribel Bednarski, Marie Blankson-Atte, Luke Antwi Boasiako, Kortney Boos, Tyler Buratto, Nicole Campos-Vasquez, Rosemary Carnes, Courtney Corbett, Suzanne Cotton, Ronald Cruz, April Curtin, Samantha Davis, Kayla Doyle, Angelia Elser, Alexandra Ely, Natalie Emery, Spencer Ferro, Kathryn Forbes, Danielle Furlong, Caitlin Shelby Gelineau, Elisabeth George, Lucy Gichuhi, Michelle Gingras, Alison Gregory, Blythe Hinkley-Grady, Nataliya Houghton, Amy Hunt, Grace James, Nancy Klose, Jesse Kordana, Andrew LaDouceur, Kelsey Lane, Alexandra Levinsky, Alexi Liccardi, Nicole Maloney, Fawn Mougin, Israel Rolly Tshitambala Muamba, Amanda Nefreres, Kelsy Nixon, Patricia O'Brien, Brittany O'Donnell, Jack O'Meara, Morganne Ottati, Tomeka Parslow, Cheyenne Robair, Stephanie Rogers, Renee Saville, Millie Trees, Shila Vallencourt, Raegan Van Rumund, Shaina Weber.

Physical Fitness, Certificate: Rebecca Carberry, Alyssa Forzano.

Practical Nurse, Certificate: Kadian Anderson, Jonathan Bailey, Ciara Berkeley, Jamie Brown, Marybelle Burns, Cecilia Cobbinah, Danielle Collette, Holya Ebiyatakyih, Sarah Engle, Anne-Marie Ezoua, Morgan Formel, Amber Hertzberg, Hahna Kim, Jacqueline King, Ama Salome Epse Ngoran, Ellen Laryea, Teressa LeBeau, Selina Lopez, Valencia Phillips, Jacqueline Polynice, Shelby Provencher, Carmen Quinde, Ernestina Sackey, Michelle Schleimer, Kniesha Tarjick, Elizabeth Twum-Barima, Jennifer Walker.


TALK TO US

If you'd like to leave a comment (or a tip or a question) about this story with the editors, please email us. We also welcome letters to the editor for publication; you can do that by filling out our letters form and submitting it to the newsroom.




Powered by Creative Circle Media Solutions