Lenox Memorial Middle & High School 4th quarter honor roll

Posted
LENOX — Lenox Memorial Middle and High School has announced its honor roll for the fourth quarter of the 2017-18 school year.

To be considered for the high school honor roll, all grades for the quarter must average A- with no grade lower than B for high honors; all grades for the quarter must average B with no grade lower than B- for honors.

To be considered for the middle school honor roll, all grades for the quarter must be a B+ or higher for high honors; all grades for the quarter must be a B- or higher for honors.

HIGH HONORS


Grade 12: Kaitlyn Arace, Riley Burke, William Carroll, Andrew Conlon, Isabelle Conlon, Jake Corcoran, Karley Deets, Sarah Fenton, Aimee Green, Matthew Heim, Mollie Herrick, Noah Hochfelder, Corey Jakacky, Alec Jordan, Noah Kalischer-Coggins, Ian Laurin, Morgan Levesque, Anna Lynch, Eric Mickle, Nicholas Monteleone, Alice Najimy, Kristin Parkinson, Ayva Schiff, Ryan Silverstein, Matthew Tibbetts, Danna Toledo, Steven Tran, Talia Traversa, Kyla Williams, Marguerite Yee.

Grade 11: Louis Carotenuto, Phoebe Carry, Tristan Collins, Liat Friedman, Lauren Gamache, Nicole Gamberoni, Milly Hernandez, Marion Huth, Justin King, Maxwell Kittredge, Paige Looney, Shelby Lynch, Ian McCaffery, Piero Merino, Jacob Munch, Julie Pehlert, Herkus Rudzinskas, Magdalena Sorrentino, Isabella Tisdale.

Grade 10: Harry Albert, Brock Baumann, Kayanna Black, Sydney Corcoran, Elena Crane Cuerda, Erin Czelusniak, Maxwell Daoust, Keveen Delgado, Peyton Doyle, Alexis Fletcher, Jeremy Fox, Julia Haddad, Lindsay Heppleston, Alexandra Hochfelder, Bom Bee Lahart, Maxime Leger, Claire Lynch, Nora Mathews, Julianna Monteleone, Nicholas Nicotra, John Thomas Novitsky, Amelia Reis, Emma Sorrentino, Isaac Tabakin, Kody Tremblay, Josephine Usow, Ava Williams, Isabella Williams.

Grade 9: Ely Carroll, Carolyn Cass, Jenna Codey, Noah Collingwood, Andre Collins, Jacob Fanto, Ellen Huth, Robin Jolly, Shawo Lhabdon, Samuel McCaffery, Nya Mielke, Daniel Munch, Anna Najimy, Quynh Lien Nguyen, Luke Patella, Ariana Roberts, Cooper Shepardson, Sophia Tisdale, Jonathon Tran, Alexa Yasinski, Ted Yee, Colin Young.

Grade 8: Madeleine Alsdorf, Hailey Ano, Darby Bayne, Aidan Burns, Everly Carroll, Carolina Chassi, Maxwell DiGrigoli, Grace Elliot, Mary Elliot, Benjamin Haddad, Julianne Harwood, Benjamin Heim, Cecilia Kittross, Fiona Mathews, Piper Maxymillian, Leah Murphy, Sophie Patella.

Grade 7: Maxwell Adam, Clifford Flynn, Andrea Fox, April Harwood, Ely Hochfelder, Noah Kirby, Allison Lamm, Thomas Leger, Abhiram Muthavarapu, Jack O'Brien, Devan Patel, Rihana Patel, Medeja Rudzinskaite.

Grade 6: Benjamin Ames, Noelle Baczek, Ian Bridges, Sean Cestone, Genevieve Collins, Alice Culver, Robert Ferren, Jackson Frederick, Helena Jankovic, Finn Jolly, Cormac Mathews, Teagan Maxymillian, Aliza Munch, Lakshya Senthilkumar, Chloe Young.

HONORS

Grade 12: Michael Abdalla, Reghan Bayne, Lindsey Cass, Brianna Hazl, Maridith Jordan, Noah Mack, Gabriela Suffish, Kasey Vallee, Bradford Woodger.

Grade 11: Richard Armstrong, Sarah Baron, Katie Colvin, Myah House, Ana Pedro, Adam Puntin, Tristeny Saldo, Zenani Santos, Ari Yantovsky.

Grade 10: Landon Arace, Karla Calvo, Nathaniel Haley, Jason Jacoby, Kendall Lamm, Katherine Nichols, Hannah Sample.

Grade 9: Nathan Armstrong, Madeline Barenski, Kevin Blake Jr., Anja Doherty, Matthew Fletcher, Marley Gamberoni, Harrison Keator, Rebecca Lagonia, Bryson Laughner, Eva Lyon, Natalie Vizcardo.

Grade 8: Isabelle Cooney, Mia Giardina, Solia Herndon-Schmid, Molly Knight, Rovech Lewis, Mia Pignatelli, Elise Schilling, Kailyn Sorrentino, Kyndahl Williams, Samira Zabian.

Grade 7: Brendan Armstrong, Ava Bachman, Karina Baver, Michael Butler, Cecilia Carry, Teagan Demler, Paige DiGrigoli, Natalie Doerr, Madison Gray, Juliana Johansen, Alexandra Lipton, Dennis Love, Ella Lyon, Andrew McCormack, Fernando Reyes, Mya Terry, Sydney Wilk, Alec Zabian.

Grade 6: Robert Alderton, Amber Arseneau, Argen Baver, Lyle Bernard, Lexy Corcoran, Gabriella Hall, Zoey Hsu, Juan Manrique, Victor Maturevich, Anna Nealon, Max Shepardson, Sariana Soares-Paradise, Lucas Stites, Holland Tuck, Connor Westlake, Grace Wigington, Lahna Yasinski.


TALK TO US

If you'd like to leave a comment (or a tip or a question) about this story with the editors, please email us. We also welcome letters to the editor for publication; you can do that by filling out our letters form and submitting it to the newsroom.



Powered by Creative Circle Media Solutions