North Adams: McCann Tech 2nd quarter honor roll

Posted

NORTH ADAMS — McCann Technical High School has announced its honor roll for the second marking period of the 2018-19 school year.

High honors requires a grade point average of 90 or better with no grade below 84. Honors requires a GPA of 84 or better with no grade below 80.

HIGH HONORS

Grade 12: Jeremy Beany, Hope Blake, Lauren Brown, Robert Cote, Millard Daniels, John Daub, Cortney Devito, James Dolle, Krista Furlon, Nicholas Glidden, Morgan Goodell, Megan Goyette, James Guiden, Evan Knapp, Elisha Lesure, Emma Marino, Samuel Parks, Caleb Rondeau, Jonathan Santelli, Aubrey Tetlow, Kalley Vanuni, Joseph Vigiard, Abigail Wojcik.

Grade 11: Ryan Baran, Macie Blevins, Dana Canales, Cortney Caron, Emma Carpenter, John Carpenter, Jessica Charron, Casey Daigneault, Mya Daigneault, Morgan DeBlois, Natalie Ellis, Bree Gazaille, Madison Goodell, Dylynn Hardee, Vanessa Harrington, Gretchen Hartlage, Jadon Hartley, McKenzie Hoffman, Ethan Howland, Seth Ivas, Kiera Kupiec, Brooke Larabee, Vanessa LeSage, Andrew Levesque, Carson Marsh, Emily McLain, Katherine McNeice, Madison Mitchell, Rebecca Poulton, Marshall Reese, Christopher Rose, Darcy Scalise, LeAnne Stokes, Dylan Thomson, Vanessa Traversa, Arianna Vincent, Hailey Williams, Hanna Williams, Aleasia Yeaton, Thomas Ziemba.

Grade 10: Colby Andrews, Matthew Bailey, Elizabeth Biagini, Allie Burdick, Molly Champney, Katelyn Haggerty, Mary Kipp, Adam Krutiak, Ciarra Kruzel, MacKenzie Kupiec, Amy Lafosse, Ethyn Lasher, Martha Leab, Autumn Matys, Julianna Mazzeo, Stephen Perreault, Kolby Sawyer, Luke Thomas, Grace Towler, Alaina Vigiard, Ethan Walden, Keaton West.

Article Continues After These Ads

Grade 9: Emily Belanger, Justin Chen, Madison Clark, Logan Davis, Paige Dufur, Makayla Duquette, Lily Fortin, Owen Gagne, Jamie Golin, Michael Harris, Samuel Higley, Logan King, Allyson Krzanik, Emma Moser, Anthony Mulder, Tyler Pettit, Chester Poulen Jr., Hannah Richardson, Aidan Roberts, Ethan Rudin, Tiberius Shafer, Meghann Sherman, Cailen Varza, Cheyenne Wimpenney, Sarinna Zaleski.

HONORS

Grade 12: Kalie Archambault, Raffaele Bedini II, Ryan Bednarz, Hannah Blake, Evan Crews, Nichole Demastrie, Elissa Fink, Noah Fournier, Zachary Harford, Madison Harrington, Ethan Howes, Michaela Huberdeau, Andrew Koch, Matthew McGrory, Meghan Meczywor, David Nitsche, Brandon Sargent, Brandon Vallone, Makenzie Whiteker-Clark.

Grade 11: Kaylee Baumgartner, Asher Hotson, Ashlee Lesnick, Alicia Loughman, Alissa Provencher, Avery Raschdorf, Nicholas Shepard, Taylor Striebel, Jakub Swan, Darius Tovani, Elijah Vallieres.

Grade 10: Skylar Baker, Keegan Barrows, Ashlyn Belisle, Samantha Carey, Connor Cirullo, Kaeli Dean, Emma Desormeaux, Connor Griswold, Emilia Howland, Chase Lancia, Alton McClary, Austin Miner, Landon Murach, Caitlin Nicol, Brooke O'Neil, Shane Proctor, Gabrielle Schneider, Breanna Shurtleff, Ethan Jared Sweet, Sierra Tatro, Nicholas Thayer.

Grade 9: Cole Boisvert, Elizabeth Clark, Jackson Dupee, Kyrsten Gazaille-Adams, Jackson Harnick, Kylie Hyde, Isabella LaCasse, Jacob Lavariere, Branden Lincoln, Khilie Luczynski, Kyle Manzolini, Zowie Martin-Levesque, Evan McAllister, Nicholas Meehan, Garrett Morin, Madison Moser, Brady Patenaude, McKenzie Perras, Lindsay Piantoni, Bryan Rondeau, Amaya Vince, Lindsey Welch, Jakob Wood.


TALK TO US

If you'd like to leave a comment (or a tip or a question) about this story with the editors, please email us. We also welcome letters to the editor for publication; you can do that by filling out our letters form and submitting it to the newsroom.



Powered by Creative Circle Media Solutions