North Adams: MCLA fall 2018 dean's list

Posted
NORTH ADAMS — Massachusetts College of Liberal Arts has announced its dean's list for the fall 2018 semester.

Adams: Brian Adelt, Joshua Atwell, Jonathan Butler, Courtney Crews, Emily Cruz, Daniel Gamari, Tanisha Goines, Carter Haas, Crystal Haas, Courtney Hayer, Mackenzie Huntoon, Khalil Kareh, Daniel Kelson, Victoria Martischnig, Stephanie Melito, Alison Pansecchi, Megan Richardson, Micah Tassone, Emily Thurston, Nathan Tomkiewicz, Jamie Vachula, Alicia Williams, Alexander Wojcik, Nathan Wojtaszek, Anthony Young.

Becket: Maria Baca, Kelsey LaFreniere, Sara LaFreniere.

Bennington, Vt.: Erika Burgess, Franklin Cody, Landree Corcoran, Natalie Goodell, Machaila Hoard, Adelard Lefebvre, Danielle Nolan, Katherine Rose, Kelsey Sherman, Kayleigh Waters.

Cheshire: Stephanie Brazeau, Xaida Brazeau, Jocelyn Duhamel, Taylor Durant, Bruce Gaspardi, Madison Gigliotti, Mig Girard, Nora Griffin, Everett Martin, Grace McGrath, Kyle McMartin, Joseph Middleton, Sarah Ogden, Ivelisse Rodriguez, Crystal Wojcik.

Clarksburg: Nathan Biron, Abby Caproni, Jessica Dunn, Melyssa Fortini, Allie Gibeau, Danielle Gibeau, Ivy Gifford-Blasi, Shana Griswold, Nickolas Johnson, Jessica Lesure, Laura Netti, Tanner Parrino.

Dalton: Madison Benlien, Lauren Combs, Laiken Cornwell-L'Hote, David Demary, Sara Dunham, Whitney Eastland, Sophie George, Gabrielle Gustavis, Kaitlyn Houghtaling, Chase MacPherson, Emily McAdoo, Ryan McMahon, John Morrissey, Haley Sickell, Amy Stracuzzi, Adam Zieba.

Egremont: Wendy Albano.

Florida: Kasha Wissman, Miranda Wissman.

Great Barrington: Ian Cappelli.

Hancock: Samuel Burgess.

Hinsdale: Catherine Ellsworth, Sara Trova.

Lanesborough: Katherine Guitard.

Lee: Alana Bernstein, Gina Guachione, Michael Kline, Ryan Ruef, Ahna Schlaefer, Hope St. Jock, Mackenzie Viola.

Lenox: Samantha DeCarlo, Matthew Gilbert, Rosalind Roth, Elizabeth Sacks.

New Ashford: Andrew Allen.

New Marlborough: Lindsey Berkowitz.

North Adams: Heather Albee, Jalyssa Arline, Nicholas Bator, Tyra Beaumont, Dawn Blondin, Mackenzie Copeland, Ciera Dowling, Obinna Ezeugwu, Matthew Fiedler, Jacqueline Gamache, Luc Gamache, Sydney Johnson, Thomas Karis, Lena Labdi, Shadi Labdi, Rebecca Lake, Kelleigh-Anne Lawrence, Ronald Leja, Catherine Marceau, Caitlin Mayes, Matthew McKinney, Allison Meehan, Alison Rice, Ellen Richardson, Schuyler Robinson, Tyler Rockenfield, Caitlin Ryan, Annalise Sherman, Darrien Smith, Jason Smith, Ella Suters, Zoe Villane, Allison Williams.

North Bennington, Vt.: David Flight, Paige Williams.

Peru:
Tyler Ellsworth, Nickole Erbin, Callie Higgins, Jordan Young.

Pittsfield: Akosua Acheampomaah, Lauren Aitken, Ryan Bellmore, Monica Bernal, Jessica Bilotta, Joyce Boivin, Josh Brilliant, Amanda Brindle, Bailey Brissett, Lori Broderick, Amy Burdick, Andy Cambi, Lindsey Carter, Polana Casian, Kristina Cook, Tierney Crocker, Sabrina Damms, Lindsay DeWinkeleer, Emily Deaso, Angela Elzner, HwiYeong Engle, Amanda Evangelisto, Lauren Farry, Brittany Gardner, Michael Garrity, Austin Gaudette, Sameer Gilani, Apollo Gillette, Kathleen Grandchamp, Richard Haen, Spring Hajjar, Richellemarie Hang, Brodi Harrington, Kolubah Harris, Ashley Houghtlin, Jessica Jones, Evan Kalinowsky, Jennifer Kamienski, William Keane, Ryan Keefe, Tracy Kelleher, Penny-JoAnne Kickery, David Kosla, Jessica Kratka, Tessa Langsdale, Andrew Lockman, Tyler Lord, Kathleen Loria, Lauren Mangiardi, Madison Mayer, Mitchell McCauley, Molly Murphy, Nicole Nadeau, Marisa Nickerson, Hitan Patel, Matthew Pennell, George Phillips, Tonya Pupo, Austin Rachiele, Meghan Reilly, Scott Reim, Jenna Revord, Jamie Richardson, Nicole Russo, Nicole Salvie, Arnetta Sandifer, Timothy Schmidt, Jade Schnauber, Tiffany Serrano, Somwang Shepherd, Richard Shupe, Nicholas Simeone, Vanessa Simo, Anthony Simon, Valerie Smalls, David Solak, Michael Steben, Randy Stracuzzi, Nicholas Swain, Emily Tarnawa, Leslie Tayi, Rebecca Thomasson, Andrea Torres, Lisa Torrey, Julia Turner, Macie Turrell, Cheyenne VanBramer, Jennifer VanBramer, Joshua Wandrei, Paige Wandrei, Martin Warren, Robert Wehry, Elizabeth Williams, Jesseca Williamson, Carol Wilson, Shiza Zahid, Zoia Zahid.

Pownal, Vt.: Alissa Boucher, Taylor Bushika, Brady Gerow, Andrew Hall, Erika Quackenbush.

Richmond: Braxton Vittori.

Sheffield: Jessica Abbott, Barbara Reeves, Brialynn Wells.

Stamford, Vt.: Megan Bouchard, Jillian Tietgens.

West Stockbridge: Steven Amash, Christine Howard, Theresa Speziale.

Williamstown: Nolan Hickey, Alexandra Mannello, Tracy McConnell, Ryan Meehan, Isabella Nicastro.

Windsor: Danielle Allison, Jurea Dawson.


TALK TO US

If you'd like to leave a comment (or a tip or a question) about this story with the editors, please email us. We also welcome letters to the editor for publication; you can do that by filling out our letters form and submitting it to the newsroom.



Powered by Creative Circle Media Solutions