Pittsfield: BCC spring semester dean's list

Posted

PITTSFIELD — Berkshire Community College has announced its spring 2019 dean's list.

To be eligible for the list, full-time students must have declared a major; completed a minimum of 12 non-repeated, traditionally graded credit hours during the spring semester; and achieved a 3.250 to 3.749 grade point average for honors, or a 3.750 to 4.000 grade point average for high honors.

Part-time students are eligible for the list if they meet the same requirements, except that their credit hours may have been completed during the fall and spring semesters of one academic year.

HIGH HONORS

Abington: Victoria Lehtonen.

Adams: Jasmine Hyatt, Megan Meczywor, Samantha Rodriguez, Andrea Roya, Keira Stern, Madeline Zelazo.

Amenia, N.Y.: Victor Amarillas.

Ashley Falls: Dawn O'Neil.

Becket: Leah Brooks, George Crochiere, Amanda Hall, Elizabeth Webb.

Berkshire: Grace Kelley.

Cheshire: Christopher Bolen, Vanessa Cook, Michaela Larkin, Kayla Noyes, Kia Yang.

Chester: Ramsey El Taieb.

Cummington: Meghan Griffith.

Dalton: Shawna Axenroth, Angela Colson, Nicole Gingras, Colleen Moran, Theresa Quagliano.

East Otis: Leigha Chaffee.

Great Barrington: Julie Doty, Denise Foss, Alexander Kinstle, Kassidy O'Leary, Tess Stafford.

Hancock: Nicholas Kroboth.

Hinsdale: Alicia Autenrieth, Shawn Leary, Melody Marcella, Chelsea Mason-Basiliere, Patricia O'Brien.

Lanesborough: Devin Buda, Brianna Chilton, Patricia Hubbard.

Lee: Sophia Burnell, Emmett Burnham-Lemaire, Liza Citron, Jennifer Copper, Rhonda Fujan, Cameron Loehr, Joseph Nichols, Megan Scapin, Caitland Stalker, Alicia Starsja, Amanda Terzigni.

Lenox: Melinda Brickle, Marybelle Burns, Cassandra Byrnes, Amillie Coster, Kaung Htay.

Medford, Oregon: Hannah DeMers.

Mill River: Nicole Kotsos.

New Lebanon, N.Y.: James Fuller.

North Adams: Sarah Adriance, Stephanie Ahearn, Timothy Brames, Timothy Duncan, Craig Williams.

Peru: Cassidy Brewer, Jessica Burdick.

Pittsfield: Kendra Alden, Lia Algerio, Dorcas Archer, Marie Blankson, Tyra Cannady, Tinamarie Carpenter, Lisa Cook, Rebecca Cook, Travis Costello, Brittany Czarnecki, Britney Danials, Allina DiNicola, Alison Drozd, Stacey Ellery, Loretta Francoeur, Emily Gosselin, Adlai Greene, Nicole Haas, Jill Hersey, Jennifer Hickey, Carly Holmes, Jisen Hu, Edward Hughes, Summer Jadallah, Julia Kalinowsky, Thomas Kassmieh, Hahna Kim, Chase Klemansky, Morgan La Douceur, Katie Lauzon, Diana Leibinger, Jessica Levy, Oki Loftus, Marilyn Maison, Ian Moore, Taylor Morgan, Shaun Osoro, Jimmy Phan, Lauren Phillips, John Philp, Steven Poripski, Alyssa Puntin, Maggie Pytko, Nadja Ramos, Joanna Rivera, Zackery Robinette, Elizabeth Russell, Ernestina Sackey, Namasaran Samassi-Fofana, Gabriel Schultheis, Lisa Soucy, Chazity Stimpson, Colleen Sullivan, Benjamin Tierney, Juana Valqui, Soncere Williams, Justin Winn, Danielle Zieba.

Savoy: Cynthia Keels.

Sheffield: Eastlynd Bates, Rossi Johnston.

Spencertown, N.Y.: Kate VanAlstyne.

Stephentown, N.Y.: Ashley Broderick.

Stockbridge: Theresa Kelly.

Williamstown: Alecia Briggs, Noah Howard, Iain Kuttner, Madeline Manfredi, Sarah Turgeon.

Windsor: Jonathan Bailey.

HONORS

Adams: Allison Armata, Colleen Baker, Tucker Beliveau, Alexandria Brandon, Mallory Field, Nathan Lapine.

Ashley Falls: Allison Casey, Erik Hunker.

Article Continues After These Ads

Austerlitz, N.Y.: Megan Magner.

Averill Park, N.Y.: Natalie Emery.

Becket: Bridget Benoit.

Belchertown: Fiona Murphy.

Bennington, Vt.: Michael Marchetti, Peter Sorensen.

Canaan, Conn.: Kaitlynn Huften.

Cheshire: Yohannes Lantz, Shelby Provencher, Yormary Shogren, Bradley Swicker.

Cummington: Brianna Heon.

Dalton: Shaina Benham, Courtney Corbett, Dalton Dean, Jessie Downer, Ryan Hayes, Renee Saville.

East Chatham, N.Y.: Dakota Curtsinger.

East Otis: Viviane Komenda-Scherer.

Falls Village, Conn.: Tivon Hall-Love.

Great Barrington: Thor Brantly-Boutin, Sheila Francisco, William Moro, Camille Stanton, Ned Torrico.

Hinsdale: Caramia Castagna, Casey Hopkins, Austin O'Brien, Paige Speth.

Housatonic: Danielle Lis, Erin Trombley.

Lakeville, Conn.: Bailey Derr.

Lanesborough: Savanah Brown, Cole Seaman.

Lee: Emma Bartini, Shane Cloutier, Ethan Costi, Cassidy Crawford, Taylor Fera, Alyssa Forzano, Kyle Gangell, Julian Nejaime, Michelle Schleimer, Padraic Sullivan, Brianna White-Hill.

Leeds: Cheyenne Robair.

Lenox: Suzanne Cotton, Jon Hurley, Meet Patel, Kati Perry, Viet Nam Pham, Cami Smachetti.

Lenox Dale: Nora Powers.

Mill River: Emma Billard.

Monterey: Hunter Andrus.

New Ashford: Matthew Bainbridge.

New Marlborough: Jordan Chretien, Kristin Sanzone.

North Adams: Misty Bentley, Kaitlyn George-Sanchez, Paige McCarron, Michael Morris, Travis Murach, Ronald Sage.

Otis: Bryan Arnold, Nissa Curtin.

Peru: Kyle Gallup.

Pittsfield: Sahra Abderrahim, Charity Ainooson, Kevin Aldam, Marguerite Atwood, Sun Bae, William Baker, Natalie Batho, Kevin Beaulieu, Carol Bennett, Jill Benson, Ciara Berkeley, Timothy Black, Megan Blanchard, Christine Borrero, Shirley Borrero, Mark Brazeau, Frederick Conyers, Kaylin Davis, Ana Dermody, Kenyarda Dickerson, Brittany DiNicola, Jennifer Downs, Marcus DuRant, Arianna Evans, Anne-Marie Ezoua, Patricia Fortier, Marianne Fresia, Sonia Garcia-Rijos, Amy Gates, Amanda Gerry, Rachel Gillette, Camila Gomez, Luke Hibbard, Madalin Holden, Rebecca Hughes, Taylor Johnson, Stephanie Johnston, Tara Jones, Beckie Kiernan, Andrea Kirby, Emery Korte, Donna Kushi, Elizabeth Kwaw, Alyssa Latimer, Larry Leavitt, Devine Lebeau-Harrigan, Hannah Lifvergren, Daniel Love, Amy MacDonald, Melyissa Maloy, Madisyn Manzella, Coral Marine, Kyle Marquis, Erin McKeon, Brandon McKinney, Mariana Melo, Mathieu Moreau, Kimberly Moro, Stacie Morris, Evelyn Musacchio, Krystal Napravnick, Amanda Nefreres, Flavio Olazabal, Kestrel Padgett, Brian Palmieri, Danielle Perry, Kiana Pierce, Cameron Pope, Brooke Powell, Justin Rathbun, Cody Reagon, Francisco Santana, Cassandra Simmons, Jessica Twing, Shila Vallencourt, Christian Valuski, Carmen Villalobos Guevara, Rebecca Wall, Maxwell Whalen, Kaitlyn Wiles, Joseph Williams, Artsem Yakavets, Rachel Zink-Kavey, Ryan Zurrin.

Savoy: Crystal Harrington.

Sheffield: Emily Shaw.

South Lee: Lauren Mullen.

Springfield: Leah Radner.

Stamford, Vt.: Melina Nunes.West Springfield: Lauren Scholpp.

Westport, Conn.: Cole Quinn.

West Stockbridge: America Lopez.

Windsor: Ethan Tuck.


TALK TO US

If you'd like to leave a comment (or a tip or a question) about this story with the editors, please email us. We also welcome letters to the editor for publication; you can do that by filling out our letters form and submitting it to the newsroom.



Powered by Creative Circle Media Solutions