Williamstown: Mount Greylock second quarter honor roll

Posted
Don't miss the big stories. Like us on Facebook.  

WILLIAMSTOWN — Mount Greylock Regional School has announced its honor roll for the second quarter of the 2019-20 school year.

Students are placed on the honor roll when their quarterly letter grades average a B or better, and when the student receives no grade lower than a B- in all graded classes. If students earn any grade of a C+ or lower, their names will not be placed on the honor roll.

HONOR ROLL

Grade 12: Gabriella Alvarez, Madeline Art, Miriam Bakija, Brody Baumgartner, Taylor Cornell, Khushi Devre, Julia Donati, Lily Edge, Sarah Egan, Brandon Fahlenkamp, Alexander Falk, Toby Foehl, Lucas Forman, Tarryn Gaherty, Brandi Gill, Logan Gould, Noah Greenfield, James Hetherington, Molly Howard, Julia Jammalo, Mitchell Jezouit, Saville Keyes, Aaron McKeon, Amelia Murphy, Eva Myers, Ryan Narey, Charlotte Rauscher, Grace Sanchez, Ciera Schwarzer, Anna Scott, Lucy Shepard, Brayden Smith, Owen Tucker-Smith, Xavier Vilaubi, Anna Welch, Finnian Welch.

Grade 11: Delaney Babcock, Isabel Beauchamp, Talia Cappadona, Croft Carter, Priya D'Souza, Briana Dowling, Laura Dupuis, William Ellingwood, Michael Faulkner, Amanda Filiault, Gabriel Gerry, Jack Gitterman, Claire Hall, Emma Hayward, Carolyn Jones, Isabella Kirby, Lily Lesieur, Oscar Low, Col McDermott, William McDonough, Clarissa McWeeny, Victoria Melkonyan, Corban Miller, Julius Munemo, Erin O'Keefe, Emma Paul, Leah Petricca, Alyssa Phelps, Joshua Polumbo, Benjamin Prescott, Jordan Rosier, Leo Rossitter, Charlotte Sanford, Seth Schultheis, Hazel Scullin, John Skavlem, Matthew Sorrell, William Starenko, Solomon Sutter, Kyle Trottier, Mia VanDeurzen, Gina Wang, Malcolm Waynick, Ruth Weaver, Jacqueline Wells, Fiona Williams, Olivia Winters.

Grade 10: Zoe Armet, Henry Art, Alexander Axt, Adriel Benko, Edward Brannan, William Broadwell, Jillian Bump, John Cangelosi, Jack Catelotti, Cayden Conry, Josephine DeChaine, Maisie Dufour, Ryan Goss, Jonah Hane, Luca Hirsch, Ava Howard, Simon Klompus, Rosario Larios-Sontay, Felicia LaRoche, Thomas Martin, Preston Maruk, Catherine McAllister, Eleanor McPartland, Sophia Mele, Livia Morales, Teague Murphy, Derek Paris, Tej Patel, Krishan Rai, Tashi Rai, Jamie Rhinemiller, Lily Rorke, Emma Sandstrom, Anna Schoorlemmer, Piper Schulman, Alayna Schwarzer, Mackenzie Sheehy, Ava Simon, Christian Sullivan, Katherine Swann, Alexis Toomey, Lauren Voorhies, Rona Wang, Anthony Welch, Malina Woodbury.

Grade 9: Ainsley Abel, Bryn Angelini, Annabelle Art, Matilda Asch, Seamus Barnes, Elizabeth Bertolino, Matthew Bertolino, Henrik Bingemann, Elena Caplinger, Matteo Chang, Hannah Chase, Cailean Fippinger, Lainey Gill, Emma Gilooly, Emma Gray, Arthur Greenfield, Dylen Harrison, Ezra Holzapfel, Aiden Hoogs, Lucy Igoe, Lily Jayko, Eli Levy, Seth Lillie, Clarissa Louis, Elliot Louis, Isabella Mangano, Emma Mathews, Patrick McConnell, Altan McIntosh, Zenalyssa Packer, Beatrice Pedroni, Sarah Polumbo, Christiane Rech, Juliet Robinson, Ernani Rosse, Andres Sanchez, Foster Savitsky, Krish Sharma, Noah Shin, Jennah Simpson, Kiersten Simpson, Jane Skavlem, Euphemia Skinner, Elizabeth Smith, Molly Sullivan, Rose Sutter, Samuel Tucker-Smith, Abigail Whitley, Elissa Wong.

Grade 8: Marlee Alpi, Ava Anagnos, Lex Anagnos, Thomas Art, Jude Bakija, Phoebe Barnes, Jude Barzousky, Liam Berryman, Mirabel Boyer, Jacqueline Brannan, Kaylie Bryan, Lily Catelotti, Hans Chundekad, Sylvie Clowes, Lila Cohen-McFall, Julia DeChaine, Benjamin Dingman, Karlie Dowling, Noelle Dravis, Emily Dupuis, Kathryn Faulkner, Olivia Filiault, Abaigeal Fuls, Isabella Garivaltis, Beatrice Garvey, Annabelle Gitterman, Julia Goh, Anabel Gonzales, Louis Gotlieb, Che Guerra, Emma Hane, Mia Harding, Akira Harris, Matilde Henderson, Phoebe Hughes, Jason Jaros, Emily Johnson, Talia Kapiloff, Erin Keating, Ryan Keating, Jenner Kittle, John, Lash-St., Svea-Marie Lawson, Cedric Lemaire, Caleb Low, Cecilia Malone, Grace Malone, Lily McDermott, Quinn McDermott, Lucy McWeeny, John Morales, George Munemo, Dylan Nevarez, Maggie Nichols, Emily Ouellette, Gianna Pesce, Andrew Petropulos, Owen Petropulos, Alexa Politis, Quinlan Repetto, Declan Rogers, Celina Savage, Mason Sayers, Abigail Scialabba, Pike, Semon, Jasmine Skorupski, Katelin Smith, Parker Smith, Oliver Swabey, Jamie Sweren, Emma Swoap, Macy Tidmarsh, Elliot Turton, Mitchell Waynick, Vincent Welch, Marcus Whalen-Loux, Grace Winters.

Grade 7: Hope Abriel, Emily Alvarez, Marshall Baya, Jameson Bayliss, Jayne Beringer, Oliver Bingemann, Caelan Briggs, Claire Burrow, Miguel Camacho, Aleksei Chang, Nicholas Clairmont, Charlotte Coody, Olivia Cook, Ava Costa, Kaitlyn Dawson, Vera de Jong, Zoe Dupee, Brett Dupuis, Kaeya Durley, Mia Filiault, Katherine Goss, Brodie Hayden, Gavin Hetherington, Chase Hoey, Charlotte Holubar, Grace Hunt, William Igoe, Jaclynn Kastrinakis, Caliegh Kiernan, Noah Klompus, Malia Koffi, Connor Laliberte, Solana Lash-St. John, Eve LeBarron, Kelsey MacHaffie, Rafael Mellow-Bartels, Cameron Miller, Arthur Millet, Jake Newberry, Liam Noyes, Natalia Palestino, Mia Patrick, Natalie Pesce, Jackson Powell, Erik Powell-Bechtel, Polly Rhie, Elias Robinson, Julian Rudin, Killian Scanlon, Maire Scanlon, Katherine Shelsy, Simon Shin, Ezekiel Singer, Christina Slick, Knowl Stroud, Kylie Sweren, Dylan Turner, Winston-Hughes Wall, Anna Wang, Cole Wetherell.

Advertisements

TALK TO US

If you'd like to leave a comment (or a tip or a question) about this story with the editors, please email us. We also welcome letters to the editor for publication; you can do that by filling out our letters form and submitting it to the newsroom.




Powered by Creative Circle Media Solutions